Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U Bay Area

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019
Hayward, CA • Pleasanton, CA • Tracy, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019 (Dublin, CA) 3 0 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson (Oakley, CA) 2 1 0
Spirit of Morgan Hill (Morgan Hill, CA) 0 2 1
Concord Glory (Concord, CA) 0 2 1
Pool B
Team W L T
San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 (San Mateo, CA) 3 0 0
Diablo Diamonds (San Ramon, CA) 2 1 0
Scotts Valley Trouble (Scotts Valley, CA) 1 2 0
Misfits (Mountain House, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
SouthBay Diamonds (Morgan Hill, CA) 3 0 0
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz (San Bruno, CA) 2 1 0
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito (Hollister, CA) 1 2 0
Lady Sharks - Herrera (Gilroy, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Alameda Blaze - Pardo (Alameda, CA) 3 0 0
Vallejo Mayhem (Vallejo, CA) 2 1 0
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U (Monterey, CA) 1 2 0
California Riptide - Miller (San Jose, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM AOSC - F3 Concord Glory
9 11 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
P2 9:00 AM AOSC - F4 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019
7 1 Spirit of Morgan Hill
P5 9:30 AM AOSC - F1 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
3 6 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
P6 9:30 AM AOSC - F2 Lady Sharks - Herrera
4 12 SouthBay Diamonds
P9 10:30 AM AOSC - F3 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
0 12 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019
P10 10:30 AM AOSC - F4 Concord Glory
6 6 Spirit of Morgan Hill
P13 11:00 AM AOSC - F1 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
14 10 Lady Sharks - Herrera
P14 11:00 AM AOSC - F2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
0 5 SouthBay Diamonds
P3 12:00 PM AOSC - F3 Diablo Diamonds
4 10 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
P4 12:00 PM AOSC - F4 Scotts Valley Trouble
9 0 Misfits
P7 12:30 PM AOSC - F1 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
2 15 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P8 12:30 PM AOSC - F2 Vallejo Mayhem
7 3 California Riptide - Miller
P17 1:30 PM AOSC - F3 Spirit of Morgan Hill
2 9 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
P18 1:30 PM AOSC - F4 Concord Glory
2 14 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019
P21 2:00 PM AOSC - F1 SouthBay Diamonds
9 7 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
P22 2:00 PM AOSC - F2 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
9 1 Lady Sharks - Herrera
P11 3:00 PM AOSC - F3 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
6 5 Scotts Valley Trouble
P12 3:00 PM AOSC - F4 Diablo Diamonds
7 2 Misfits
P15 3:30 PM AOSC - F1 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
3 2 Vallejo Mayhem
P16 3:30 PM AOSC - F2 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
8 7 California Riptide - Miller
P19 4:30 PM AOSC - F3 Misfits
5 14 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
P20 4:30 PM AOSC - F4 Diablo Diamonds
7 2 Scotts Valley Trouble
P23 5:00 PM AOSC - F1 California Riptide - Miller
5 12 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
P24 5:00 PM AOSC - F2 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
3 13 Vallejo Mayhem
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM AOSC - F1 [2] Vallejo Mayhem
0 2 [3] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
B2 8:30 AM AOSC - F2 [1] SouthBay Diamonds
13 0 [4] Misfits
B3 9:00 AM AOSC - F3 [2] Diablo Diamonds
8 2 [3] Spirit of Morgan Hill
B4 9:00 AM AOSC - F4 [1] Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019
0 6 [4] California Riptide - Miller
B5 10:00 AM AOSC - F1 [2] Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
1 3 [3] Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
B6 10:00 AM AOSC - F2 [1] San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
12 0 [4] Lady Sharks - Herrera
B7 10:30 AM AOSC - F3 [2] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
8 7 [3] Scotts Valley Trouble
B8 10:30 AM AOSC - F4 [1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo
12 0 [4] Concord Glory
B9 11:30 AM AOSC - F1 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito
3 7 SouthBay Diamonds
B10 11:30 AM AOSC - F2 Diablo Diamonds
12 8 California Riptide - Miller
B16 12:00 PM AOSC - F3 Vallejo Mayhem
4 0 Misfits
B17 12:00 PM AOSC - F4 Spirit of Morgan Hill
1 11 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019
B11 1:00 PM AOSC - F1 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U
1 15 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
B12 1:00 PM AOSC - F2 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz
8 9 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
B18 1:30 PM AOSC - F3 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
7 6 Lady Sharks - Herrera
B19 1:30 PM AOSC - F4 Scotts Valley Trouble
7 4 Concord Glory
B13 2:30 PM AOSC - F1 SouthBay Diamonds
2 4 Diablo Diamonds
B23 2:30 PM AOSC - F2 Misfits
8 6 Spirit of Morgan Hill
B20 3:00 PM AOSC - F3 Vallejo Mayhem
4 3 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019
B21 3:00 PM AOSC - F4 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson
1 4 Scotts Valley Trouble
B14 4:00 PM AOSC - F1 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
5 1 Alameda Blaze - Pardo
B24 4:00 PM AOSC - F2 Lady Sharks - Herrera
15 16 Concord Glory
B22 4:30 PM AOSC - F3 Vallejo Mayhem
9 3 Scotts Valley Trouble
B15 5:30 PM AOSC - F1 Diablo Diamonds
4 5 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
B25 5:30 PM AOSC - F2 Misfits
11 5 Concord Glory

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silver Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Bronze Bracket
[1] San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019
[2] Vallejo Mayhem
Champion
[4] Misfits
Bronze $100 Winner
[2] Vallejo Mayhem - 0
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM AOSC - F1
[3] Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 2
[1] San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 - 12
B6 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM AOSC - F2
[4] Lady Sharks - Herrera - 0
[2] San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 8
B7 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM AOSC - F3
[3] Scotts Valley Trouble - 7
[1] Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 12
B8 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM AOSC - F4
[4] Concord Glory - 0
[2] Diablo Diamonds - 8
B3 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM AOSC - F3
[3] Spirit of Morgan Hill - 2
[2] Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson - 1
B5 - Sun 5/26 10:00AM AOSC - F1
[3] Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U - 3
[1] SouthBay Diamonds - 13
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM AOSC - F2
[4] Misfits - 0
[1] Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019 - 0
B4 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM AOSC - F4
[4] California Riptide - Miller - 6
Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito - 3
B9 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM AOSC - F1
SouthBay Diamonds - 7
San Bruno Storm - Lapiz - 8
B12 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM AOSC - F2
Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 9
Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U - 1
B11 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM AOSC - F1
San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 - 15
Diablo Diamonds - 12
B10 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM AOSC - F2
California Riptide - Miller - 8
SouthBay Diamonds - 2
B13 - Sun 5/26 2:30PM AOSC - F1
Diablo Diamonds - 4
Diablo Diamonds - 4
B15 - Sun 5/26 5:30PM AOSC - F1
San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 - 5
San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 - 5
B14 - Sun 5/26 4:00PM AOSC - F1
Alameda Blaze - Pardo - 1
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson - 7
B18 - Sun 5/26 1:30PM AOSC - F3
Lady Sharks - Herrera - 6
Vallejo Mayhem - 4
B20 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM AOSC - F3
Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019 - 3
Vallejo Mayhem - 9
B22 - Sun 5/26 4:30PM AOSC - F3
Scotts Valley Trouble - 3
Spirit of Morgan Hill - 1
B17 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM AOSC - F4
Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019 - 11
Scotts Valley Trouble - 7
B19 - Sun 5/26 1:30PM AOSC - F4
Concord Glory - 4
Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson - 1
B21 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM AOSC - F4
Scotts Valley Trouble - 4
Vallejo Mayhem - 4
B16 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM AOSC - F3
Misfits - 0
Misfits - 11
B25 - Sun 5/26 5:30PM AOSC - F2
Concord Glory - 5
Misfits - 8
B23 - Sun 5/26 2:30PM AOSC - F2
Spirit of Morgan Hill - 6
Lady Sharks - Herrera - 15
B24 - Sun 5/26 4:00PM AOSC - F2
Concord Glory - 16