Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

10U Bay Area

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019
Hayward, CA • Pleasanton, CA • Tracy, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold (San Mateo, CA) 3 0 0
Salinas Wildcats (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
EC Diehards 10U Moss (Oakley, CA) 1 2 0
San Bruno Storm 10U (San Bruno, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
San Mateo Slammers 10B (San Mateo, CA) 3 0 0
Nor Cal Hot Shots (Antioch, CA) 2 1 0
Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano 1 2 0
Panthers (Pleasant hill, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler (SANTA CLARA, CA) 3 0 0
SouthBay Diamonds* (Morgan Hill, CA) 3 0 0
Nor Cal Fastpitch (Tracy, CA) 1 2 0
Cen Cal Angels - Farmer (Merced, CA) 1 2 0
AASA - Cooksey (TRACY, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM PSC - F3 San Bruno Storm 10U
4 6 San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold
P2 9:00 AM PSC - F4 EC Diehards 10U Moss
0 13 Salinas Wildcats
P13 9:30 AM PSC - F1 SouthBay Diamonds*
2 8 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P14 9:30 AM PSC - F2 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
7 4 AASA - Cooksey
P3 10:30 AM PSC - F3 San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold
7 4 EC Diehards 10U Moss
P4 10:30 AM PSC - F4 San Bruno Storm 10U
4 11 Salinas Wildcats
P15 11:00 AM PSC - F1 Nor Cal Fastpitch
2 4 SouthBay Diamonds
P16 11:00 AM PSC - F2 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
7 0 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
P7 12:00 PM PSC - F3 San Mateo Slammers 10B
9 1 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P8 12:00 PM PSC - F4 Panthers
5 11 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano
P5 1:30 PM PSC - F3 Salinas Wildcats
4 9 San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold
P6 1:30 PM PSC - F4 San Bruno Storm 10U
1 9 EC Diehards 10U Moss
P17 2:00 PM PSC - F1 AASA - Cooksey
4 9 Nor Cal Fastpitch
P18 2:00 PM PSC - F2 SouthBay Diamonds
12 11 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
P9 3:00 PM PSC - F3 Nor Cal Hot Shots
7 5 Panthers
P10 3:00 PM PSC - F4 San Mateo Slammers 10B
10 3 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano
P19 3:30 PM PSC - F1 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
8 6 Nor Cal Fastpitch
P20 3:30 PM PSC - F2 SouthBay Diamonds
15 6 AASA - Cooksey
P11 4:30 PM PSC - F3 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano
2 6 Nor Cal Hot Shots
P12 4:30 PM PSC - F4 San Mateo Slammers 10B
13 10 Panthers
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM PSC - F3 [2] Nor Cal Hot Shots
11 6 [4] San Bruno Storm 10U
B4 9:00 AM PSC - F4 [2] Salinas Wildcats
6 7 [3] Nor Cal Fastpitch
B1 9:30 AM PSC - F1 [4] Panthers
2 10 [4] Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
B2 9:30 AM PSC - F2 [2] SouthBay Diamonds
3 1 [3] EC Diehards 10U Moss
B5 10:30 AM PSC - F3 [5] AASA - Cooksey
8 4 [3] Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano
B8 10:30 AM PSC - F4 [1] San Mateo Slammers 10B
7 2 [2] Nor Cal Fastpitch
B6 11:00 AM PSC - F1 [1] San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold
13 16 [1] Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
B7 11:00 AM PSC - F2 SouthBay Diamonds
6 1 Nor Cal Hot Shots
B13 12:00 PM PSC - F3 Panthers
10 3 EC Diehards 10U Moss
B14 12:00 PM PSC - F4 San Bruno Storm 10U
0 9 Salinas Wildcats
B9 12:30 PM PSC - F1 [1] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
1 7 AASA - Cooksey
B10 2:00 PM PSC - F1 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer
3 5 SouthBay Diamonds
B15 2:00 PM PSC - F3 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano
11 5 San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold
B16 2:00 PM PSC - F4 Nor Cal Fastpitch
18 5 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B20 2:00 PM PSC - F2 EC Diehards 10U Moss
12 11 San Bruno Storm 10U
B11 3:30 PM PSC - F1 San Mateo Slammers 10B
12 0 AASA - Cooksey
B17 3:30 PM PSC - F3 Panthers
6 7 Salinas Wildcats
B18 3:30 PM PSC - F4 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano
7 11 Nor Cal Fastpitch
B21 3:30 PM PSC - F2 San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold
3 9 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B12 5:00 PM PSC - F1 SouthBay Diamonds
0 4 San Mateo Slammers 10B
B19 5:00 PM PSC - F3 Salinas Wildcats
7 3 Nor Cal Fastpitch
B22 5:00 PM PSC - F2 EC Diehards 10U Moss
0 10 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler

Bracket

10U Gold Bracket
10U Silver Bracket
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Bronze Bracket
[1] San Mateo Slammers 10B
CHAMPIONS
[2] Salinas Wildcats
Champion
[1] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
Bronze $100 Winner
[1] San Mateo Slammers 10B - 7
B8 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM PSC - F4
[2] Nor Cal Fastpitch - 2
San Mateo Slammers 10B - 12
B11 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM PSC - F1
AASA - Cooksey - 0
[4] Panthers - 2
B1 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM PSC - F1
[4] Cen Cal Angels - Farmer - 10
[1] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 1
B9 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM PSC - F1
AASA - Cooksey - 7
[2] SouthBay Diamonds - 3
B2 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM PSC - F2
[3] EC Diehards 10U Moss - 1
[5] AASA - Cooksey - 8
B5 - Sun 5/26 10:30AM PSC - F3
[3] Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano - 4
[1] San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold - 13
B6 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM PSC - F1
[1] Cen Cal Angels - Farmer - 16
SouthBay Diamonds - 0
B12 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM PSC - F1
San Mateo Slammers 10B - 4
[2] Nor Cal Hot Shots - 11
B3 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM PSC - F3
[4] San Bruno Storm 10U - 6
Cen Cal Angels - Farmer - 3
B10 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM PSC - F1
SouthBay Diamonds - 5
SouthBay Diamonds - 6
B7 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM PSC - F2
Nor Cal Hot Shots - 1
[2] Salinas Wildcats - 6
B4 - Sun 5/26 9:00AM PSC - F4
[3] Nor Cal Fastpitch - 7
Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano - 11
B15 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM PSC - F3
San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold - 5
Panthers - 6
B17 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM PSC - F3
Salinas Wildcats - 7
Salinas Wildcats - 7
B19 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM PSC - F3
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 3
San Bruno Storm 10U - 0
B14 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM PSC - F4
Salinas Wildcats - 9
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 18
B16 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM PSC - F4
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 5
Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano - 7
B18 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM PSC - F4
Nor Cal Fastpitch - 11
Panthers - 10
B13 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM PSC - F3
EC Diehards 10U Moss - 3
EC Diehards 10U Moss - 0
B22 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM PSC - F2
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 10
San Mateo Slammers 10C Gold - 3
B21 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM PSC - F2
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 9
EC Diehards 10U Moss - 12
B20 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM PSC - F2
San Bruno Storm 10U - 11