Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

10U Sacramento

Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Sacramento, CA • Woodland, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski (Yuba City, CA) 3 0 0
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown (FOLSOM, CA) 2 1 0
Woodland Xtreme (Knights Landing, CA) 1 2 0
Napa Valley Express (Napa, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
All American Lady Gators - Strange (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
CA Breeze 09 (Sacramento, CA) 2 1 0
Foothill Gold 9U Railey (El Dorado Hills, CA) 1 2 0
WestSide Rebels (Fairfield, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM WSC - FD Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
14 1 Napa Valley Express
P2 9:00 AM WSC - Healthcare Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
7 6 Woodland Xtreme
P3 10:30 AM WSC - FD Napa Valley Express
4 10 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
P4 10:30 AM WSC - Healthcare Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
15 0 Woodland Xtreme
P7 12:00 PM WSC - FD All American Lady Gators - Strange
13 3 WestSide Rebels
P8 12:00 PM WSC - Healthcare CA Breeze 09
8 7 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
P5 1:30 PM WSC - FD Woodland Xtreme
10 8 Napa Valley Express
P6 1:30 PM WSC - Healthcare Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
8 7 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
P9 3:00 PM WSC - FD WestSide Rebels
0 15 CA Breeze 09
P10 3:00 PM WSC - Healthcare All American Lady Gators - Strange
10 2 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
P11 4:30 PM WSC - FD Foothill Gold 9U Railey
9 3 WestSide Rebels
P12 4:30 PM WSC - Healthcare All American Lady Gators - Strange
11 3 CA Breeze 09
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM WSC - FD [2] CA Breeze 09
4 9 [3] Woodland Xtreme
B2 9:00 AM WSC - Healthcare [1] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
13 7 [4] WestSide Rebels
B3 10:30 AM WSC - FD [1] All American Lady Gators - Strange
8 6 [4] Napa Valley Express
B4 10:30 AM WSC - Healthcare [2] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
10 9 [3] Foothill Gold 9U Railey
B5 12:00 PM WSC - FD Woodland Xtreme
0 7 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
B8 12:00 PM WSC - Healthcare CA Breeze 09
11 9 WestSide Rebels
B6 1:30 PM WSC - FD All American Lady Gators - Strange
1 13 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
B9 1:30 PM WSC - Healthcare Napa Valley Express
6 10 Foothill Gold 9U Railey
B7 3:00 PM WSC - FD Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
5 0 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown
B10 3:00 PM WSC - Healthcare CA Breeze 09
10 5 Foothill Gold 9U Railey

Bracket

Gold Bracket 10U
Woodland Sports Complex = WSC
Silver Bracket 10U
Woodland Sports Complex = WSC
[1] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski
Champion
[2] CA Breeze 09
Champion
[1] All American Lady Gators - Strange - 8
B3 - Sun 6/2 10:30AM WSC - FD
[4] Napa Valley Express - 6
Woodland Xtreme - 0
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM WSC - FD
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 7
Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 5
B7 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM WSC - FD
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 0
[1] Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski - 13
B2 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM WSC - Healthcare
[4] WestSide Rebels - 7
[2] Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 10
B4 - Sun 6/2 10:30AM WSC - Healthcare
[3] Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 9
All American Lady Gators - Strange - 1
B6 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM WSC - FD
Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown - 13
[2] CA Breeze 09 - 4
B1 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM WSC - FD
[3] Woodland Xtreme - 9
CA Breeze 09 - 11
B8 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM WSC - Healthcare
WestSide Rebels - 9
Napa Valley Express - 6
B9 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM WSC - Healthcare
Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 10
CA Breeze 09 - 10
B10 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM WSC - Healthcare
Foothill Gold 9U Railey - 5