Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

16U/18U Sacramento

Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Sacramento, CA • Woodland, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
USA Elite Castaneda 16U (Rodeo, CA) 2 0 1
Temp Sac Hitterz 2 0 1
Easton Elite 16 (Petaluma, CA) 2 1 0
Norcal Bears 16U (Martinez, CA) 1 2 0
Foothill Gold - Beijer (Placerville, CA) 1 2 0
Salinas Wildcats* (Salinas, CA) 1 2 0
Club Allstar (Riverbank, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM SSC - Field 3 USA Elite Castaneda 16U
4 1 Norcal Bears 16U
P2 10:00 AM SSC - Field 3 USA Elite Castaneda 16U
2 2 Temp Sac Hitterz
P3 11:30 AM SSC - Field 3 Norcal Bears 16U
0 4 Easton Elite 16
P5 11:30 AM SSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats*
7 3 Club Allstar
P4 1:00 PM SSC - Field 4 USA Elite Castaneda 16U
4 1 Salinas Wildcats
P7 1:00 PM SSC - Field 3 Temp Sac Hitterz
8 4 Easton Elite 16
P6 2:30 PM SSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats
5 3 Foothill Gold - Beijer
P9 2:30 PM SSC - Field 3 Norcal Bears 16U
14 2 Club Allstar
P8 4:00 PM SSC - Field 4 Easton Elite 16
5 4 Foothill Gold - Beijer
P11 4:00 PM SSC - Field 3 Temp Sac Hitterz
8 4 Salinas Wildcats
P10 5:30 PM SSC - Field 4 Club Allstar
3 6 Foothill Gold - Beijer
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:30 AM SSC - Field 3 [3] Easton Elite 16
3 4 [5] Foothill Gold - Beijer
B2 10:30 AM SSC - Field 4 [4] Norcal Bears 16U
7 6 [6] Salinas Wildcats
B3 12:00 PM SSC - Field 4 [2] Temp Sac Hitterz
2 3 [7] Club Allstar
B4 12:00 PM SSC - Field 3 [1] USA Elite Castaneda 16U
6 5 Foothill Gold - Beijer
B5 1:30 PM SSC - Field 3 Norcal Bears 16U
3 5 Club Allstar
B7 1:30 PM SSC - Field 4 Easton Elite 16
2 11 Salinas Wildcats
B6 3:00 PM SSC - Field 3 USA Elite Castaneda 16U
6 5 Club Allstar
B8 3:00 PM SSC - Field 4 Temp Sac Hitterz
4 3 Foothill Gold - Beijer
B9 4:30 PM SSC - Field 4 Salinas Wildcats
9 0 Temp Sac Hitterz

Bracket

Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Sac Softball Complex = SSC
Silver Bracket 16U/18U
Sac Softball Complex = SSC
[1] USA Elite Castaneda 16U
Champion
[6] Salinas Wildcats
Champion
[1] USA Elite Castaneda 16U - 6
B4 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM SSC - Field 3
Foothill Gold - Beijer - 5
USA Elite Castaneda 16U - 6
B6 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM SSC - Field 3
Club Allstar - 5
[3] Easton Elite 16 - 3
B1 - Sun 6/2 10:30AM SSC - Field 3
[5] Foothill Gold - Beijer - 4
Norcal Bears 16U - 3
B5 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM SSC - Field 3
Club Allstar - 5
[4] Norcal Bears 16U - 7
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:30AM SSC - Field 4
[6] Salinas Wildcats - 6
[2] Temp Sac Hitterz - 2
B3 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM SSC - Field 4
[7] Club Allstar - 3
Easton Elite 16 - 2
B7 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM SSC - Field 4
Salinas Wildcats - 11
Temp Sac Hitterz - 4
B8 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM SSC - Field 4
Foothill Gold - Beijer - 3
Salinas Wildcats - 9
B9 - Sun 6/2 4:30PM SSC - Field 4
Temp Sac Hitterz - 0