Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U Bay Area

Gumball - South Bay

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Hayward, CA • San Leandro, CA • San Lorenzo, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Tracy Renegades - Saenz (Tracy, CA) 3 0 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
Campbell Crush (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
San Ramon Show (Pleasanton, CA) 2 1 0
SouthBay Diamonds (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 2 0
SF Waves* (San Francisco, CA) 1 2 0
Scotts Valley Trouble (Scotts Valley, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM LOREN - Red SF Waves
2 14 SouthBay Diamonds
P2 11:00 AM LOREN - Blue SouthBay Diamonds
3 9 Campbell Crush
P3 11:00 AM LOREN - Red SF Waves
4 2 Scotts Valley Trouble
P4 12:30 PM LOREN - Red Scotts Valley Trouble
0 9 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
P5 12:30 PM LOREN - Blue San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
0 4 San Ramon Show
P6 2:00 PM LOREN - Red SouthBay Diamonds
1 11 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
P7 2:00 PM LOREN - Blue SF Waves*
2 11 Campbell Crush
P8 3:30 PM LOREN - Red San Ramon Show
12 8 Scotts Valley Trouble
P9 3:30 PM LOREN - Blue SF Waves
0 4 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
P10 5:00 PM LOREN - Red Campbell Crush
0 4 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
P11 5:00 PM LOREN - Blue San Ramon Show
1 13 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:30 AM AOSC - F3 [3] Campbell Crush
5 2 [6] SF Waves
B2 11:30 AM AOSC - F4 [4] San Ramon Show
0 7 [5] SouthBay Diamonds
B3 1:00 PM AOSC - F3 [2] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
7 0 [7] Scotts Valley Trouble
B4 2:30 PM AOSC - F3 [1] Tracy Renegades - Saenz
3 2 Campbell Crush
B7 2:30 PM AOSC - F4 SF Waves
6 10 San Ramon Show
B5 4:00 PM AOSC - F3 SouthBay Diamonds
9 10 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
B8 4:00 PM AOSC - F4 Scotts Valley Trouble
2 3 Campbell Crush
B6 5:30 PM AOSC - F3 Tracy Renegades - Saenz
9 4 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha
B9 5:30 PM AOSC - F4 San Ramon Show
1 7 Campbell Crush

Bracket

Gold Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Silver Bracket 12U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
San Lorenzo Community Park = LOREN
San Lorenzo Community Park = LOREN
[1] Tracy Renegades - Saenz
Champion
[3] Campbell Crush
Champion
[1] Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 3
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:30PM AOSC - F3
Campbell Crush - 2
Tracy Renegades - Saenz - 9
B6 - Sun 6/9 5:30PM AOSC - F3
San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 4
[3] Campbell Crush - 5
B1 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM AOSC - F3
[6] SF Waves - 2
SouthBay Diamonds - 9
B5 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM AOSC - F3
San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 10
[4] San Ramon Show - 0
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:30AM AOSC - F4
[5] SouthBay Diamonds - 7
[2] San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha - 7
B3 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM AOSC - F3
[7] Scotts Valley Trouble - 0
SF Waves - 6
B7 - Sun 6/9 2:30PM AOSC - F4
San Ramon Show - 10
Scotts Valley Trouble - 2
B8 - Sun 6/9 4:00PM AOSC - F4
Campbell Crush - 3
San Ramon Show - 1
B9 - Sun 6/9 5:30PM AOSC - F4
Campbell Crush - 7