Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

10U Bay Area

Gumball - South Bay

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Hayward, CA • San Leandro, CA • San Lorenzo, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Salinas Storm (Salinas, CA) 3 0 0
Central Coast Athletics 10U (Monterey, CA) 2 1 0
Scotts Valley Trouble (Scotts Valley, CA) 1 2 0
Belmont Blast 10B (Belmont, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
SouthBay Diamonds (Morgan Hill, CA) 3 0 0
California Riptide (San Jose, CA) 1 1 1
USA Elite - Yanez (Oakley, CA) 1 2 0
Belmont Blast 10C (Belmont, CA) 0 2 1
Pool C
Team W L T
Cal Nuggets 10U (Redwood City, CA) 3 0 0
Salinas Wildcats* (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
AASA- Camarena (Modesto, CA) 1 1 1
Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop (Novato, CA) 1 1 1
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler (SANTA CLARA, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM AOSC - F1 Scotts Valley Trouble
8 6 Belmont Blast 10B
P2 8:00 AM AOSC - F2 Salinas Storm
5 1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P13 8:00 AM LOREN - Blue Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
9 10 Salinas Wildcats
P14 8:00 AM LOREN - Green AASA- Camarena
4 7 Cal Nuggets 10U
P3 9:30 AM AOSC - F1 Belmont Blast 10B
0 15 Salinas Storm
P4 9:30 AM AOSC - F2 Scotts Valley Trouble
4 6 Central Coast Athletics 10U
P15 9:30 AM LOREN - Blue Salinas Wildcats
3 6 AASA- Camarena
P16 9:30 AM LOREN - Green Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
7 4 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P7 11:00 AM AOSC - F1 USA Elite - Yanez
3 6 California Riptide
P8 11:00 AM AOSC - F2 Belmont Blast 10C
0 15 SouthBay Diamonds
P17 11:00 AM LOREN - Green Cal Nuggets 10U
7 5 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P5 12:30 PM AOSC - F1 Central Coast Athletics 10U
12 1 Belmont Blast 10B
P6 12:30 PM AOSC - F2 Scotts Valley Trouble
0 12 Salinas Storm
P18 12:30 PM LOREN - Green Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
5 5 AASA- Camarena
P19 2:00 PM LOREN - Green Salinas Wildcats*
3 13 Cal Nuggets 10U
P9 3:30 PM AOSC - F1 California Riptide
7 7 Belmont Blast 10C
P10 3:30 PM AOSC - F2 USA Elite - Yanez
5 7 SouthBay Diamonds
P20 3:30 PM LOREN - Green Salinas Wildcats
8 5 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
P11 5:00 PM AOSC - F1 SouthBay Diamonds
9 2 California Riptide
P12 5:00 PM AOSC - F2 USA Elite - Yanez
14 2 Belmont Blast 10C
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM LOREN - Blue [4] Belmont Blast 10C
1 13 [5] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B2 8:00 AM LOREN - Green [2] Salinas Wildcats
8 0 [3] Scotts Valley Trouble
B4 8:00 AM AOSC - F3 [2] Central Coast Athletics 10U
1 3 [3] AASA- Camarena
B5 8:00 AM AOSC - F4 [4] Belmont Blast 10B
5 12 [3] USA Elite - Yanez
B3 9:30 AM LOREN - Green [2] California Riptide
2 11 [4] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
B6 9:30 AM LOREN - Blue [1] Salinas Storm
13 1 [1] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B8 9:30 AM AOSC - F3 [1] SouthBay Diamonds
3 1 [2] AASA- Camarena
B9 9:30 AM AOSC - F4 [1] Cal Nuggets 10U
4 2 USA Elite - Yanez
B13 11:00 AM LOREN - Blue Belmont Blast 10C
6 7 Scotts Valley Trouble
B14 11:00 AM LOREN - Green California Riptide
7 6 Central Coast Athletics 10U
B7 12:30 PM LOREN - Blue Salinas Wildcats
0 2 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
B15 12:30 PM LOREN - Green Belmont Blast 10B
1 11 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
B11 1:00 PM AOSC - F4 SouthBay Diamonds
2 0 Cal Nuggets 10U
B10 2:00 PM LOREN - Blue Salinas Storm
8 7 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop
B16 2:00 PM LOREN - Green AASA- Camarena
11 3 USA Elite - Yanez
B17 3:30 PM LOREN - Blue Scotts Valley Trouble
0 12 California Riptide
B18 3:30 PM LOREN - Green San Jose Sting 10U - Butler
1 4 AASA- Camarena
B12 5:00 PM LOREN - Blue Salinas Storm
3 6 SouthBay Diamonds
B19 5:00 PM LOREN - Green California Riptide
4 12 AASA- Camarena

Bracket

10U Gold Bracket
10U Silver Bracket
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
San Lorenzo Community Park = LOREN
San Lorenzo Community Park = LOREN
[1] SouthBay Diamonds
CHAMPIONS
[3] AASA- Camarena
Champion
[1] SouthBay Diamonds - 3
B8 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM AOSC - F3
[2] AASA- Camarena - 1
SouthBay Diamonds - 2
B11 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM AOSC - F4
Cal Nuggets 10U - 0
[4] Belmont Blast 10C - 1
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM LOREN - Blue
[5] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 13
[1] Cal Nuggets 10U - 4
B9 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM AOSC - F4
USA Elite - Yanez - 2
[2] Salinas Wildcats - 8
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM LOREN - Green
[3] Scotts Valley Trouble - 0
[4] Belmont Blast 10B - 5
B5 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM AOSC - F4
[3] USA Elite - Yanez - 12
[1] Salinas Storm - 13
B6 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM LOREN - Blue
[1] San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 1
Salinas Storm - 3
B12 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM LOREN - Blue
SouthBay Diamonds - 6
[2] California Riptide - 2
B3 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM LOREN - Green
[4] Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop - 11
Salinas Storm - 8
B10 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM LOREN - Blue
Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop - 7
Salinas Wildcats - 0
B7 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM LOREN - Blue
Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop - 2
[2] Central Coast Athletics 10U - 1
B4 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM AOSC - F3
[3] AASA- Camarena - 3
Belmont Blast 10B - 1
B15 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM LOREN - Green
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 11
Scotts Valley Trouble - 0
B17 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM LOREN - Blue
California Riptide - 12
California Riptide - 4
B19 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM LOREN - Green
AASA- Camarena - 12
California Riptide - 7
B14 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM LOREN - Green
Central Coast Athletics 10U - 6
AASA- Camarena - 11
B16 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM LOREN - Green
USA Elite - Yanez - 3
San Jose Sting 10U - Butler - 1
B18 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM LOREN - Green
AASA- Camarena - 4
Belmont Blast 10C - 6
B13 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM LOREN - Blue
Scotts Valley Trouble - 7