Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Bay Area

California Pride - South Bay

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Hayward, CA • San Lorenzo, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Quicksilver (San Jose, CA) 2 0 1
Bownet - Banister (Petaluma, CA) 2 1 0
NorCal Legends- Garcia (San Jose, CA) 2 1 0
Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 1
Quakes 14A- Hamblin (Campbell, CA) 1 2 0
Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo (Castro Valley, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM AOSC - F3 Quicksilver
6 6 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
P2 8:30 AM AOSC - F4 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
0 2 NorCal Legends- Garcia
P3 10:00 AM AOSC - F3 Quicksilver
12 1 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
P4 10:00 AM AOSC - F4 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
5 0 Bownet - Banister
P5 11:30 AM AOSC - F3 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
15 3 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
P6 11:30 AM AOSC - F4 NorCal Legends- Garcia
3 5 Bownet - Banister
P7 1:00 PM AOSC - F3 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
2 3 NorCal Legends- Garcia
P8 1:00 PM AOSC - F4 Quicksilver
6 3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P9 2:30 PM AOSC - F3 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
7 11 Bownet - Banister
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:30 AM AOSC - F3 [4] Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
2 3 [5] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
B2 11:30 AM AOSC - F4 [3] NorCal Legends- Garcia
10 0 [6] Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
B3 1:00 PM AOSC - F3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
3 2 [2] Bownet - Banister
B4 1:00 PM AOSC - F4 NorCal Legends- Garcia
0 5 [1] Quicksilver
B6 2:30 PM AOSC - F3 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
12 0 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
B7 2:30 PM AOSC - F4 Bownet - Banister
2 6 NorCal Legends- Garcia
B5 4:00 PM AOSC - F3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
8 3 Quicksilver
B8 4:00 PM AOSC - F4 Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
9 5 NorCal Legends- Garcia

Bracket

Silver Bracket 14U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
Gold Bracket 14U
Alden E. Oliver Sports Complex = AOSC
[5] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
Champion
[4] Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini
Champion
[4] Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini - 2
B1 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM AOSC - F3
[5] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 3
[3] NorCal Legends- Garcia - 10
B2 - Sun 6/16 11:30AM AOSC - F4
[6] Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo - 0
Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 3
B3 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM AOSC - F3
[2] Bownet - Banister - 2
NorCal Legends- Garcia - 0
B4 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM AOSC - F4
[1] Quicksilver - 5
Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 8
B5 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM AOSC - F3
Quicksilver - 3
Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini - 12
B6 - Sun 6/16 2:30PM AOSC - F3
Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo - 0
Bownet - Banister - 2
B7 - Sun 6/16 2:30PM AOSC - F4
NorCal Legends- Garcia - 6
Nor Cal Elite - Iacomini - 9
B8 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM AOSC - F4
NorCal Legends- Garcia - 5