Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Sacramento

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PRIMETIME (SF Bay, CA) 2 1 0
SRV STOMPERS YELDER (SAN RAMON, CA) 2 1 0
SC SWAT 14U Hollomon (Vacaille, CA) 2 1 0
NorCal PRIDE (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Sac Hitterz - Barnes (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
Tracy Renegades (TRACY, CA) 2 1 0
Knockout (manteca, CA) 1 2 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez (San Lorenzo, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
SL Heat Elite (HAYWARD, CA) 2 1 0
Batbusters Gomes - Atkins (Galt, CA) 2 1 0
PS33 Academy 14u Gold (Elk Grove, CA) 1 2 0
Game Day (Vacaville, CA) 1 2 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
Foothill Gold - Miehe (Cameron Park, CA) 2 1 0
Folsom Freedom (Folsom, CA) 1 2 0
All American Mizuno - D'Andrade (Auburn, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM KLOSS - F-3 PRIMETIME
2 4 SC SWAT 14U Hollomon
P2 8:00 AM KLOSS - F-1 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
6 0 NorCal PRIDE
P3 9:30 AM KLOSS - F-3 SC SWAT 14U Hollomon
9 10 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
P4 9:30 AM KLOSS - F-1 PRIMETIME
5 2 NorCal PRIDE
P7 11:00 AM KLOSS - F-1 Tracy Renegades
7 0 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
P8 11:15 AM KLOSS - F-3 Knockout
5 10 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
P5 12:45 PM KLOSS - F-3 NorCal PRIDE
2 11 SC SWAT 14U Hollomon
P6 12:45 PM KLOSS - F-1 PRIMETIME
3 1 SRV STOMPERS YELDER
P9 2:15 PM KLOSS - F-3 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
0 7 Knockout
P10 2:15 PM KLOSS - F-1 Tracy Renegades
5 8 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
P19 3:30 PM FOP - F1 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
4 10 Folsom Freedom
P20 3:30 PM FOP - F2 Foothill Gold - Miehe
0 1 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
P13 3:45 PM KLOSS - F-1 PS33 Academy 14u Gold
15 4 Game Day
P14 4:00 PM KLOSS - F-3 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
2 4 SL Heat Elite
P11 5:30 PM KLOSS - F-3 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
7 0 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
P12 5:30 PM KLOSS - F-1 Tracy Renegades
15 2 Knockout
P21 6:30 PM FOP - F1 Folsom Freedom
0 12 Foothill Gold - Miehe
P22 6:30 PM FOP - F2 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
2 3 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
P15 7:00 PM KLOSS - F-3 Game Day
1 6 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
P16 7:00 PM KLOSS - F-1 PS33 Academy 14u Gold
1 2 SL Heat Elite
P23 8:00 PM FOP - F1 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
9 2 Folsom Freedom
P24 8:00 PM FOP - F2 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
2 11 Foothill Gold - Miehe
P17 8:30 PM KLOSS - F-3 SL Heat Elite
5 6 Game Day
P18 8:30 PM KLOSS - F-1 PS33 Academy 14u Gold
2 12 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM KLOSS - F-3 [1] PRIMETIME
2 8 [2] Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
B8 8:00 AM KLOSS - F-1 [3] SC SWAT 14U Hollomon
8 4 [4] Game Day
B9 8:30 AM KLOSS - F-2 [3] Knockout
3 8 [4] All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
B2 9:30 AM KLOSS - F-3 [1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes
3 2 [2] Foothill Gold - Miehe
B3 9:30 AM KLOSS - F-1 [1] SL Heat Elite
2 3 [2] Tracy Renegades
B10 10:00 AM KLOSS - F-2 [3] PS33 Academy 14u Gold
7 0 [4] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
B4 11:30 AM KLOSS - F-3 [1] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
6 0 [2] SRV STOMPERS YELDER
B11 12:00 PM KLOSS - F-1 [3] Folsom Freedom
8 1 [4] NorCal PRIDE
B12 12:00 PM KLOSS - F-2 SC SWAT 14U Hollomon
14 3 All American Mizuno - D'Andrade
B5 1:00 PM KLOSS - F-3 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
6 5 Sac Hitterz - Barnes
B6 1:30 PM KLOSS - F-1 Tracy Renegades
5 1 Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem
B13 1:30 PM KLOSS - F-2 PS33 Academy 14u Gold
5 2 Folsom Freedom
B7 3:00 PM KLOSS - F-3 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins
4 5 Tracy Renegades
B14 3:30 PM KLOSS - F-2 SC SWAT 14U Hollomon
1 9 PS33 Academy 14u Gold

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Elk Grove Regional - Kloss = KLOSS
Silver Bracket 14U
Elk Grove Regional - Kloss = KLOSS
[2] Tracy Renegades
Champion
[3] PS33 Academy 14u Gold
Champion
[1] SL Heat Elite - 2
B3 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM KLOSS - F-1
[2] Tracy Renegades - 3
Batbusters Gomes - Atkins - 6
B5 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM KLOSS - F-3
Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 5
Batbusters Gomes - Atkins - 4
B7 - Sun 6/23 3:00PM KLOSS - F-3
Tracy Renegades - 5
[1] Sac Hitterz - Barnes - 3
B2 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM KLOSS - F-3
[2] Foothill Gold - Miehe - 2
[1] Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem - 6
B4 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM KLOSS - F-3
[2] SRV STOMPERS YELDER - 0
Tracy Renegades - 5
B6 - Sun 6/23 1:30PM KLOSS - F-1
Tahoe Tallac Fastpitch - Leathem - 1
[1] PRIMETIME - 2
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM KLOSS - F-3
[2] Batbusters Gomes - Atkins - 8
[3] PS33 Academy 14u Gold - 7
B10 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM KLOSS - F-2
[4] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 0
SC SWAT 14U Hollomon - 14
B12 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM KLOSS - F-2
All American Mizuno - D'Andrade - 3
SC SWAT 14U Hollomon - 1
B14 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM KLOSS - F-2
PS33 Academy 14u Gold - 9
[3] Knockout - 3
B9 - Sun 6/23 8:30AM KLOSS - F-2
[4] All American Mizuno - D'Andrade - 8
[3] Folsom Freedom - 8
B11 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM KLOSS - F-1
[4] NorCal PRIDE - 1
PS33 Academy 14u Gold - 5
B13 - Sun 6/23 1:30PM KLOSS - F-2
Folsom Freedom - 2
[3] SC SWAT 14U Hollomon - 8
B8 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM KLOSS - F-1
[4] Game Day - 4