Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

14U Bay Area

Dudley California "C" State Championship - South Bay

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Fremont, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Santa Cruz Heat (Capitola, CA) 2 1 0
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
UC Fury (Union City, CA) 1 2 0
Oaktown Ballers (Oakland, CA) 1 2 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Pleasanton Phantom 14U (Pleasanton, CA) 3 0 0
San Carlos Force (San Carlos, CA) 2 1 0
Stompers 14U Storey (Danville, CA) 1 2 0
twisters 14u (santa clara, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM FSC - F3 Santa Cruz Heat
7 2 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
P2 10:00 AM FSC - F3 UC Fury
7 4 Oaktown Ballers
P3 11:30 AM FSC - F3 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
6 5 UC Fury
P4 1:00 PM FSC - F3 Santa Cruz Heat
7 9 Oaktown Ballers
P5 2:30 PM FSC - F3 Oaktown Ballers
2 8 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
P6 2:30 PM FSC - F4 Santa Cruz Heat
10 3 UC Fury
P7 4:00 PM FSC - F3 Stompers 14U Storey
6 5 twisters 14u
P8 4:00 PM FSC - F4 San Carlos Force
7 8 Pleasanton Phantom 14U
P9 5:30 PM FSC - F3 twisters 14u
1 11 San Carlos Force
P10 5:30 PM FSC - F4 Stompers 14U Storey
6 11 Pleasanton Phantom 14U
P11 7:00 PM FSC - F3 Pleasanton Phantom 14U
20 4 twisters 14u
P12 7:00 PM FSC - F4 Stompers 14U Storey
3 7 San Carlos Force
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM FSC - F3 [2] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
7 1 [3] Stompers 14U Storey
B2 9:30 AM FSC - F5 [4] Oaktown Ballers
6 13 [1] Pleasanton Phantom 14U
B3 10:00 AM FSC - F3 [3] UC Fury
2 6 [2] San Carlos Force
B4 11:30 AM FSC - F3 [1] Santa Cruz Heat
12 0 [4] twisters 14u
B5 12:30 PM FSC - F5 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez
3 5 Pleasanton Phantom 14U
B6 1:00 PM FSC - F3 San Carlos Force
2 3 Santa Cruz Heat
B7 2:30 PM FSC - F3 Pleasanton Phantom 14U
8 9 Santa Cruz Heat

Bracket

Gold Bracket 14U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] Santa Cruz Heat
Champion
[3] UC Fury - 2
B3 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM FSC - F3
[2] San Carlos Force - 6
San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 3
B5 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM FSC - F5
Pleasanton Phantom 14U - 5
Pleasanton Phantom 14U - 8
B7 - Sun 6/30 2:30PM FSC - F3
Santa Cruz Heat - 9
[4] Oaktown Ballers - 6
B2 - Sun 6/30 9:30AM FSC - F5
[1] Pleasanton Phantom 14U - 13
[1] Santa Cruz Heat - 12
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM FSC - F3
[4] twisters 14u - 0
San Carlos Force - 2
B6 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM FSC - F3
Santa Cruz Heat - 3
[2] San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez - 7
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:30AM FSC - F3
[3] Stompers 14U Storey - 1