Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

16U/18U Bay Area

Dudley California "C" State Championship - South Bay

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Fremont, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana (Castroville, CA) 3 0 0
Millbrae Mischief (San Bruno, CA) 3 0 0
Santa Cruz Spin (South) (Boulder Creek, CA) 3 0 0
P V Tremblers 16* (Watsonville, CA) 2 1 0
Mad River Mist - McCracken (Eureka, CA) 0 3 0
Quakes 16U Hu (Sunnyvale, CA) 0 3 0
East Valley Twisters (San Jose, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM FSC - F4 Millbrae Mischief
6 0 Quakes 16U Hu
P2 10:00 AM FSC - F4 Millbrae Mischief
13 5 East Valley Twisters
P3 11:00 AM FSC - F5 Quakes 16U Hu
5 6 P V Tremblers 16
P4 11:30 AM FSC - F4 Santa Cruz Spin (South)
6 1 East Valley Twisters
P6 12:30 PM FSC - F5 NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana
4 0 Quakes 16U Hu
P5 1:00 PM FSC - F4 P V Tremblers 16
0 9 Santa Cruz Spin (South)
P7 2:00 PM FSC - F5 Mad River Mist - McCracken
0 1 Millbrae Mischief
P8 3:30 PM FSC - F5 East Valley Twisters
7 10 P V Tremblers 16
P9 5:00 PM FSC - F5 NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana
10 0 P V Tremblers 16*
P10 5:00 PM FSC - F6 Santa Cruz Spin (South)
10 5 Mad River Mist - McCracken
P11 6:30 PM FSC - F5 NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana
4 2 Mad River Mist - McCracken
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM FSC - F4 [5] Mad River Mist - McCracken
2 12 [3] Santa Cruz Spin (South)
B2 10:00 AM FSC - F4 [6] Quakes 16U Hu
11 2 [4] P V Tremblers 16
B3 11:00 AM FSC - F5 [7] East Valley Twisters
0 5 [2] Millbrae Mischief
B4 11:30 AM FSC - F4 [1] NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana
9 4 Santa Cruz Spin (South)
B7 1:00 PM FSC - F4 Mad River Mist - McCracken
6 2 P V Tremblers 16
B8 2:00 PM FSC - F5 East Valley Twisters
3 10 Santa Cruz Spin (South)
B5 2:30 PM FSC - F4 Quakes 16U Hu
3 13 Millbrae Mischief
B9 3:30 PM FSC - F5 Mad River Mist - McCracken
9 4 Santa Cruz Spin (South)
B6 4:00 PM FSC - F4 NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana
6 4 Millbrae Mischief

Bracket

Silver Bracket 16U/18U
Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
Fremont Sports Complex = FSC
[1] NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana
Champion
[5] Mad River Mist - McCracken
Champion
[1] NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana - 9
B4 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM FSC - F4
Santa Cruz Spin (South) - 4
NC Raptors 18U-Lualemana - 6
B6 - Sun 6/30 4:00PM FSC - F4
Millbrae Mischief - 4
[5] Mad River Mist - McCracken - 2
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:30AM FSC - F4
[3] Santa Cruz Spin (South) - 12
Quakes 16U Hu - 3
B5 - Sun 6/30 2:30PM FSC - F4
Millbrae Mischief - 13
[6] Quakes 16U Hu - 11
B2 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM FSC - F4
[4] P V Tremblers 16 - 2
[7] East Valley Twisters - 0
B3 - Sun 6/30 11:00AM FSC - F5
[2] Millbrae Mischief - 5
Mad River Mist - McCracken - 6
B7 - Sun 6/30 1:00PM FSC - F4
P V Tremblers 16 - 2
East Valley Twisters - 3
B8 - Sun 6/30 2:00PM FSC - F5
Santa Cruz Spin (South) - 10
Mad River Mist - McCracken - 9
B9 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM FSC - F5
Santa Cruz Spin (South) - 4