Baseball

18 and Under Open

Winter Blast 2019

Jan 12 - 13, 2019
Stockton, CA • Sunnyvale, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Immortals

18 and Under Open Champion

Sat Jan 12, 2019 - Sun Jan 13, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lamorinda Immortals 2 0 0 12 5
17u California Bulldogs (Campbell, CA) 2 0 0 9 8
18U Bercovich (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 7 1
Bercovich 24 - Athan (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 4 5
Hoots Baseball (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 -3 8
Future Pro Academy (Burlingame, CA) 1 1 0 -6 13
Extreme Baseball 18u (San Leandro, CA) 1 1 0 -3 18
Brushback 18U (Mountain View, CA) 0 1 1 -2 9
NorCal Prospects 18U (Danville, CA) 0 1 1 -8 15
Bay Area United HS Prep (Dublin, CA) 0 2 0 -10 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Bay Area United HS Prep
4 9 Extreme Baseball 18u
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Bercovich 24 - Athan
2 3 17u California Bulldogs
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Extreme Baseball 18u
6 14 17u California Bulldogs
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Bercovich 24 - Athan
7 2 Bay Area United HS Prep
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Hoots Baseball
1 0 18U Bercovich
P6 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 18U Bercovich
11 0 Future Pro Academy
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Hoots Baseball
4 8 Lamorinda Immortals
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Future Pro Academy
4 2 Brushback 18U
P9 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 NorCal Prospects 18U
1 10 Lamorinda Immortals
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 NorCal Prospects 18U
5 5 Brushback 18U
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [4] Bercovich 24 - Athan
3 2 [5] Hoots Baseball
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [3] 18U Bercovich
8 7 [6] Future Pro Academy
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [8] Brushback 18U
7 3 [9] NorCal Prospects 18U
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [4] Bercovich 24 - Athan
0 13 [1] Lamorinda Immortals
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [7] Extreme Baseball 18u
4 3 [10] Bay Area United HS Prep
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [3] 18U Bercovich
4 5 [2] 17u California Bulldogs
B17 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [7] Extreme Baseball 18u
6 2 [8] Brushback 18U
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [1] Lamorinda Immortals
8 0 [2] 17u California Bulldogs

Bracket

[1] Lamorinda Immortals
Champion
[7] Extreme Baseball 18u
Silver Division
[3] 18U Bercovich - 8
B12 - Sun 1/13 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[6] Future Pro Academy - 7
[3] 18U Bercovich - 4
B16 - Sun 1/13 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[2] 17u California Bulldogs - 5
[4] Bercovich 24 - Athan - 3
B11 - Sun 1/13 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[5] Hoots Baseball - 2
[1] Lamorinda Immortals - 8
B18 - Sun 1/13 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[2] 17u California Bulldogs - 0
[4] Bercovich 24 - Athan - 0
B14 - Sun 1/13 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[1] Lamorinda Immortals - 13
[7] Extreme Baseball 18u - 4
B15 - Sun 1/13 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[10] Bay Area United HS Prep - 3
[7] Extreme Baseball 18u - 6
B17 - Sun 1/13 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[8] Brushback 18U - 2
[8] Brushback 18U - 7
B13 - Sun 1/13 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[9] NorCal Prospects 18U - 3