Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

12U Sacramento

Top Gun - Sacramento

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
All American Mizuno - Shea (Folsom, CA) 2 0 1
AASA - Bryson (Tracy, CA) 2 1 0
Folsom Freedom McCabe (folsom, CA) 2 1 0
Ohana Tigers Hansen (Rohnert Park, CA) 1 1 1
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable* (ELK GROVE, CA) 1 2 0
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0
Gold Rush (Winnemucca, NV) 1 2 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM FREE - F1 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable*
1 9 Folsom Freedom McCabe
P2 8:30 AM FREE - F2 Gold Rush
6 3 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
P3 10:00 AM FREE - F1 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
11 4 Gold Rush
P4 10:00 AM FREE - F2 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
6 2 Ohana Tigers Hansen
P5 11:30 AM FREE - F1 Folsom Freedom McCabe
7 10 AASA - Bryson
P6 11:30 AM FREE - F2 Ohana Tigers Hansen
6 6 All American Mizuno - Shea
P7 1:00 PM FREE - F1 Folsom Freedom McCabe
15 3 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
P8 1:30 PM FREE - F4 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
3 5 AASA - Bryson
P9 2:30 PM FREE - F1 Gold Rush
1 12 All American Mizuno - Shea
P10 3:00 PM FREE - F4 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
5 6 Ohana Tigers Hansen
P11 4:00 PM FREE - F1 AASA - Bryson
0 12 All American Mizuno - Shea
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM FREE - F1 [4] Ohana Tigers Hansen
11 1 [7] Gold Rush
B2 10:00 AM FREE - F2 [2] AASA - Bryson
12 0 [6] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
B3 11:30 AM FREE - F1 [3] Folsom Freedom McCabe
12 9 [5] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
B4 11:30 AM FREE - F2 [1] All American Mizuno - Shea
2 0 Ohana Tigers Hansen
B7 1:00 PM FREE - F2 Gold Rush
2 12 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
B5 2:30 PM FREE - F1 AASA - Bryson
2 0 Folsom Freedom McCabe
B8 2:30 PM FREE - F2 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
6 3 Ohana Tigers Hansen
B6 4:00 PM FREE - F1 All American Mizuno - Shea
2 7 AASA - Bryson
B9 4:00 PM FREE - F2 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade
3 4 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable

Bracket

12U Gold Bracket
12U Silver Bracket
[2] AASA - Bryson
Champion
[5] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable
Champion
[1] All American Mizuno - Shea - 2
B4 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM FREE - F2
Ohana Tigers Hansen - 0
All American Mizuno - Shea - 2
B6 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM FREE - F1
AASA - Bryson - 7
[4] Ohana Tigers Hansen - 11
B1 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM FREE - F1
[7] Gold Rush - 1
AASA - Bryson - 2
B5 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM FREE - F1
Folsom Freedom McCabe - 0
[2] AASA - Bryson - 12
B2 - Sun 7/14 10:00AM FREE - F2
[6] Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade - 0
[3] Folsom Freedom McCabe - 12
B3 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM FREE - F1
[5] Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 9
Gold Rush - 2
B7 - Sun 7/14 1:00PM FREE - F2
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade - 12
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 6
B8 - Sun 7/14 2:30PM FREE - F2
Ohana Tigers Hansen - 3
Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade - 3
B9 - Sun 7/14 4:00PM FREE - F2
Elk Grove Thunder - Crable - 4