Softball

Tournament Note

For our most current team list, please visit : https://allstartournaments.com/fastpitch/index.cfm

16U/18U Sacramento

Top Gun - Sacramento

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Miken Elite Gold - Harris (Lincoln, CA) 2 0 1
Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright (Rio linda, CA) 1 1 1
Foothill Gold 05 (Cameron Park, CA) 1 2 0
Easton Elite 16 (Petaluma, CA) 0 1 2
Pool B
Team W L T
Miken Elite Garcia (Sacramento, CA) 3 0 0
LG Eagles (Rancho Murieta, CA) 2 1 0
NorCal Tremors- Madrazo (Stockton, CA) 1 2 0
Sac Hitterz- Abar (Sacramento, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Cal Rapids (Gridley, CA) 3 0 0
Cyclones (Chico, CA) 2 1 0
Cordova Fury 18u - Perona (Sacramento, CA) 1 2 0
Elk Grove Thunder (Sacramento, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Fallon Threat (Fallon, NV) 3 0 0
Windsor Wicked (Windsor, CA) 2 1 0
Elite Woodland (Woodland, CA) 1 2 0
Sonoma Stack 16U (Sonoma, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SSC - F1 Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright
4 4 Easton Elite 16
P2 8:00 AM SSC - F2 Foothill Gold 05
3 6 Miken Elite Gold - Harris
P3 9:30 AM SSC - F1 Easton Elite 16
3 4 Foothill Gold 05
P4 9:30 AM SSC - F2 Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright
1 6 Miken Elite Gold - Harris
P7 11:00 AM SSC - F1 Sac Hitterz- Abar
3 4 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
P8 11:00 AM SSC - F2 Miken Elite Garcia
3 0 LG Eagles
P5 12:30 PM SSC - F1 Miken Elite Gold - Harris
1 1 Easton Elite 16
P6 12:30 PM SSC - F2 Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright
4 3 Foothill Gold 05
P19 1:00 PM SSC - F4 Fallon Threat
9 1 Windsor Wicked
P9 2:00 PM SSC - F1 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
3 5 Miken Elite Garcia
P10 2:00 PM SSC - F2 Sac Hitterz- Abar
1 3 LG Eagles
P20 2:30 PM SSC - F4 Elite Woodland
6 4 Sonoma Stack 16U
P13 3:30 PM SSC - F1 Cyclones
3 4 Cal Rapids
P14 3:30 PM SSC - F2 Cordova Fury 18u - Perona
11 2 Elk Grove Thunder
P11 5:00 PM SSC - F1 LG Eagles
8 4 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
P12 5:00 PM SSC - F2 Sac Hitterz- Abar
1 3 Miken Elite Garcia
P21 5:30 PM SSC - F3 Windsor Wicked
3 2 Elite Woodland
P22 5:30 PM SSC - F4 Fallon Threat
13 1 Sonoma Stack 16U
P15 6:30 PM SSC - F1 Cal Rapids
10 4 Cordova Fury 18u - Perona
P16 6:30 PM SSC - F2 Cyclones
7 3 Elk Grove Thunder
P23 7:00 PM SSC - F3 Sonoma Stack 16U
3 5 Windsor Wicked
P24 7:00 PM SSC - F4 Fallon Threat
5 1 Elite Woodland
P17 8:00 PM SSC - F1 Elk Grove Thunder
6 8 Cal Rapids
P18 8:00 PM SSC - F2 Cyclones
10 3 Cordova Fury 18u - Perona
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM ATLP - F1 [1] Miken Elite Gold - Harris
13 6 [4] Sac Hitterz- Abar
B4 8:30 AM SSC - F3 [4] Elk Grove Thunder
4 17 [1] Fallon Threat
B5 8:30 AM SSC - F4 [2] Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright
4 8 [3] NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
B2 9:00 AM SSC - F2 [2] Cyclones
5 17 [3] Elite Woodland
B6 9:00 AM SSC - F1 [1] Cal Rapids
7 6 [4] Sonoma Stack 16U
B3 9:30 AM ATLP - F1 [3] Foothill Gold 05
3 2 [2] LG Eagles
B7 10:30 AM SSC - F1 [4] Easton Elite 16
0 6 [1] Miken Elite Garcia
B8 10:30 AM SSC - F2 [3] Cordova Fury 18u - Perona
4 5 [2] Windsor Wicked
B9 12:00 PM SSC - F1 Miken Elite Gold - Harris
7 0 Elite Woodland
B11 12:00 PM SSC - F2 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
11 2 Cal Rapids
B16 12:30 PM ATLP - F1 Sac Hitterz- Abar
3 1 Cyclones
B17 12:30 PM ATLP - F2 LG Eagles
3 2 Elk Grove Thunder
B10 1:30 PM SSC - F1 Foothill Gold 05
3 4 Fallon Threat
B12 1:30 PM SSC - F2 Miken Elite Garcia
7 0 Windsor Wicked
B18 2:00 PM ATLP - F1 Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright
3 5 Sonoma Stack 16U
B19 2:00 PM ATLP - F2 Easton Elite 16
7 5 Cordova Fury 18u - Perona
B13 3:00 PM SSC - F1 Miken Elite Gold - Harris
10 0 Fallon Threat
B14 3:00 PM SSC - F2 NorCal Tremors- Madrazo
2 4 Miken Elite Garcia
B20 3:30 PM ATLP - F1 Sac Hitterz- Abar
2 0 LG Eagles
B21 3:30 PM ATLP - F2 Sonoma Stack 16U
5 10 Easton Elite 16
B15 4:30 PM SSC - F1 Miken Elite Gold - Harris
10 2 Miken Elite Garcia
B22 5:00 PM ATLP - F2 Sac Hitterz- Abar
12 1 Easton Elite 16

Bracket

16U/18U Gold Bracket
16U/18U Silver Bracket
Sac Softball Complex = SSC
Antelope Park = ATLP
Antelope Park = ATLP
[1] Miken Elite Gold - Harris
Champion
[4] Sac Hitterz- Abar
Champion
[1] Miken Elite Gold - Harris - 13
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:00AM ATLP - F1
[4] Sac Hitterz- Abar - 6
[1] Cal Rapids - 7
B6 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM SSC - F1
[4] Sonoma Stack 16U - 6
[4] Easton Elite 16 - 0
B7 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM SSC - F1
[1] Miken Elite Garcia - 6
[3] Cordova Fury 18u - Perona - 4
B8 - Sun 7/14 10:30AM SSC - F2
[2] Windsor Wicked - 5
[3] Foothill Gold 05 - 3
B3 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM ATLP - F1
[2] LG Eagles - 2
[2] Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright - 4
B5 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM SSC - F4
[3] NorCal Tremors- Madrazo - 8
[2] Cyclones - 5
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM SSC - F2
[3] Elite Woodland - 17
[4] Elk Grove Thunder - 4
B4 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM SSC - F3
[1] Fallon Threat - 17
Miken Elite Gold - Harris - 7
B9 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM SSC - F1
Elite Woodland - 0
Miken Elite Garcia - 7
B12 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM SSC - F2
Windsor Wicked - 0
NorCal Tremors- Madrazo - 11
B11 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM SSC - F2
Cal Rapids - 2
Foothill Gold 05 - 3
B10 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM SSC - F1
Fallon Threat - 4
Miken Elite Gold - Harris - 10
B13 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM SSC - F1
Fallon Threat - 0
Miken Elite Gold - Harris - 10
B15 - Sun 7/14 4:30PM SSC - F1
Miken Elite Garcia - 2
NorCal Tremors- Madrazo - 2
B14 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM SSC - F2
Miken Elite Garcia - 4
Nor Cal Wolfpack Wright - 3
B18 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM ATLP - F1
Sonoma Stack 16U - 5
Sac Hitterz- Abar - 2
B20 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM ATLP - F1
LG Eagles - 0
Sac Hitterz- Abar - 12
B22 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM ATLP - F2
Easton Elite 16 - 1
LG Eagles - 3
B17 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM ATLP - F2
Elk Grove Thunder - 2
Easton Elite 16 - 7
B19 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM ATLP - F2
Cordova Fury 18u - Perona - 5
Sonoma Stack 16U - 5
B21 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM ATLP - F2
Easton Elite 16 - 10
Sac Hitterz- Abar - 3
B16 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM ATLP - F1
Cyclones - 1