Soccer

2008/2009 Boys

Birmingham, AL "Under the Lights" (Trussville)

Jul 27, 2019
Trussville, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TN North Stars

2008/2009 Boys Champion

Sat Jul 27, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Alabaster Aces (Alabaster, AL) 3 0 0 9 13 21 8
PCFC Panthers (Cropwell, AL) 2 1 0 6 6 16 10
BUSA City (Birmingham, AL) 1 2 0 3 -4 14 18
Bulldogs (Gardendale, AL) 0 3 0 0 -15 0 15
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
TN North Stars (Adams, TN) 3 0 0 9 16 22 6
Vencedores (Montgomery, AL) 2 1 0 6 18 24 6
T-Town Warriors (TUSCALOOSA, AL) 1 2 0 3 -9 9 18
Columbus United 08/09 Boys (Columbus, MS) 0 3 0 0 -25 1 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 3:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 BUSA City
5 0 Bulldogs
P2 3:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 PCFC Panthers
2 7 Alabaster Aces
P3 3:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 Columbus United 08/09 Boys
0 10 Vencedores
P4 3:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 TN North Stars
7 2 T-Town Warriors
P5 4:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 Bulldogs
0 5 PCFC Panthers
P6 4:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 BUSA City
6 9 Alabaster Aces
P7 4:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 Vencedores
4 6 TN North Stars
P8 4:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 Columbus United 08/09 Boys
1 7 T-Town Warriors
P9 5:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 Alabaster Aces
5 0 Bulldogs
P10 5:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 BUSA City
3 9 PCFC Panthers
P11 5:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 T-Town Warriors
0 10 Vencedores
P12 5:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 Columbus United 08/09 Boys
0 9 TN North Stars
B2 6:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 [1] TN North Stars
9 7 [2] PCFC Panthers
B1 7:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 [1] Alabaster Aces
2 3 [2] Vencedores
B5 7:00 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 [4] Bulldogs
0 5 [4] Columbus United 08/09 Boys
B4 7:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 [3] BUSA City
6 5 [3] T-Town Warriors
B3 8:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8 [2] Vencedores
3 7 [1] TN North Stars
B6 8:30 PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9 [1] Alabaster Aces
10 0 [2] PCFC Panthers

Bracket

[1] TN North Stars
Champion
[3] BUSA City
5th Place
[4] Columbus United 08/09 Boys
7th Place
[1] Alabaster Aces
3rd Place
[1] Alabaster Aces - 2
B1 - Sat 7/27 7:00PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8
[2] Vencedores - 3
[1] TN North Stars - 9
B2 - Sat 7/27 6:30PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9
[2] PCFC Panthers - 7
[2] Vencedores - 3
B3 - Sat 7/27 8:30PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8
[1] TN North Stars - 7
[3] BUSA City - 6
B4 - Sat 7/27 7:30PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 8
[3] T-Town Warriors - 5
[1] Alabaster Aces - 10
B6 - Sat 7/27 8:30PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9
[2] PCFC Panthers - 0
[4] Bulldogs - 0
B5 - Sat 7/27 7:00PM Trussville Sports Complex - Field 9
[4] Columbus United 08/09 Boys - 5