Soccer

2008/2009 Boys

Clarksville, TN

Jun 1, 2019
Clarksville, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

United

2008/2009 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
TN North Stars (Adams, TN) 4 0 0 12 15 24 9
TN United 08 Cyclone (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 2 5 7 22 15
Gnashers FC (Nashville, TN) 1 1 2 5 5 24 19
TUSC 09 Boys (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 2 5 1 15 14
Crushers (Murray, KY) 0 4 0 0 -28 6 34
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
2BOrNot2B (Nashville, TN) 4 0 0 12 28 38 10
United (Brentwood, TN) 3 1 0 9 11 28 17
TN United 08 Tornados (Hendersonville, TN) 2 2 0 6 -6 16 22
Galaxy (Clarksville, TN) 1 3 0 3 -11 14 25
Riff Raff (Nashville, TN) 0 4 0 0 -22 10 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Heritage - Field 07 TUSC 09 Boys
4 4 TN United 08 Cyclone
P2 9:00 AM Heritage - Field 08 Crushers
4 10 Gnashers FC
P3 9:00 AM Heritage - Field 09 United
4 10 2BOrNot2B
P4 9:00 AM Heritage - Field 10 TN United 08 Tornados
6 4 Galaxy
P5 10:00 AM Heritage - Field 07 TN North Stars
4 1 TUSC 09 Boys
P6 10:00 AM Heritage - Field 08 TN United 08 Cyclone
5 5 Gnashers FC
P7 10:00 AM Heritage - Field 09 Riff Raff
4 9 United
P8 10:00 AM Heritage - Field 10 2BOrNot2B
9 3 Galaxy
P9 11:00 AM Heritage - Field 07 Crushers
0 10 TN North Stars
10-0
P10 11:00 AM Heritage - Field 08 Gnashers FC
5 5 TUSC 09 Boys
P11 11:00 AM Heritage - Field 09 TN United 08 Tornados
8 2 Riff Raff
P12 11:00 AM Heritage - Field 10 Galaxy
2 8 United
P13 12:00 PM Heritage - Field 07 TN North Stars
5 4 Gnashers FC
P14 12:00 PM Heritage - Field 08 Crushers
1 9 TN United 08 Cyclone
P15 12:00 PM Heritage - Field 09 Riff Raff
2 5 Galaxy
P16 12:00 PM Heritage - Field 10 TN United 08 Tornados
1 9 2BOrNot2B
P17 1:00 PM Heritage - Field 07 TN United 08 Cyclone
4 5 TN North Stars
P18 1:00 PM Heritage - Field 08 TUSC 09 Boys
5 1 Crushers
P19 1:00 PM Heritage - Field 09 2BOrNot2B
10 2 Riff Raff
P20 1:00 PM Heritage - Field 10 United
7 1 TN United 08 Tornados
B1 2:00 PM Heritage - Field 07 [1] TN North Stars
2 5 [2] United
B2 2:00 PM Heritage - Field 08 [1] 2BOrNot2B
3 4 [2] TN United 08 Cyclone
B3 2:00 PM Heritage - Field 09 [3] Gnashers FC
5 4 [4] Galaxy
B4 2:00 PM Heritage - Field 10 [3] TN United 08 Tornados
5 9 [4] TUSC 09 Boys
B5 3:00 PM Heritage - Field 07 United
5 2 TN United 08 Cyclone
B6 3:00 PM Heritage - Field 08 TN North Stars
2 9 2BOrNot2B
B7 3:00 PM Heritage - Field 09 Gnashers FC
1 3 TUSC 09 Boys
B8 3:00 PM Heritage - Field 10 Galaxy
1 2 TN United 08 Tornados

Bracket

[4] TUSC 09 Boys
Silver Champion
[2] United
Gold Champion
[1] 2BOrNot2B
Gold 3rd Place
[3] TN United 08 Tornados
Silver 3rd Place
[3] Gnashers FC - 5
B3 - Sat 6/1 2:00PM Heritage - Field 09
[4] Galaxy - 4
TN North Stars - 2
B6 - Sat 6/1 3:00PM Heritage - Field 08
2BOrNot2B - 9
[3] TN United 08 Tornados - 5
B4 - Sat 6/1 2:00PM Heritage - Field 10
[4] TUSC 09 Boys - 9
United - 5
B5 - Sat 6/1 3:00PM Heritage - Field 07
TN United 08 Cyclone - 2
Galaxy - 1
B8 - Sat 6/1 3:00PM Heritage - Field 10
TN United 08 Tornados - 2
[1] 2BOrNot2B - 3
B2 - Sat 6/1 2:00PM Heritage - Field 08
[2] TN United 08 Cyclone - 4
[1] TN North Stars - 2
B1 - Sat 6/1 2:00PM Heritage - Field 07
[2] United - 5
Gnashers FC - 1
B7 - Sat 6/1 3:00PM Heritage - Field 09
TUSC 09 Boys - 3