Baseball

Tournament Note

For updates on game times please check this link

https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/4152237623

18 and Under Open

Frost Bowl 2019

Jan 18 - 20, 2019
Fremont, CA • Stockton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
16U Bercovich (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 8 0
Stockton Xplosions (stockton, CA) 2 0 0 4 8 0
TKB 16U (Milpitas, CA) 1 1 0 3 7 0
Hayward Havoc Red (Hayward, CA) 1 1 0 0 11 0
Bay Area Grays (Hercules, CA) 1 1 0 1 12 0
NorCal Prospects 18U (Danville, CA) 0 2 0 -8 15 0
Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u (Tracy, CA) 0 2 0 -9 21 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe TKB 16U
4 7 Stockton Xplosions
Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium Hayward Havoc Red
0 7 16U Bercovich
P3 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium 16U Bercovich
10 8 Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
P4 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
4 11 Hayward Havoc Red
P5 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium TKB 16U
6 0 NorCal Prospects 18U
P6 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Bay Area Grays
4 5 Stockton Xplosions
P7 7:15 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium NorCal Prospects 18U
7 9 Bay Area Grays
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium [6] NorCal Prospects 18U
5 4 [7] Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u
B9 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium [4] Hayward Havoc Red
1 15 [5] Bay Area Grays
B10 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium [2] Stockton Xplosions
[3] TKB 16U
B11 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium [1] 16U Bercovich
Bay Area Grays
B12 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
[4] Hayward Havoc Red - 1
B9 - Sun 1/20 10:15AM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[5] Bay Area Grays - 15
[1] 16U Bercovich
B11 - Sun 1/20 2:45PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
Bay Area Grays
[2] Stockton Xplosions
B10 - Sun 1/20 12:30PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[3] TKB 16U
Bracket Winner B11
B12 - Sun 1/20 5:00PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
Bracket Winner B10
[6] NorCal Prospects 18U - 5
B8 - Sun 1/20 8:00AM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[7] Saenz Academy Outlaws 18u - 4