Basketball

Tournament Note

The HOME team is the Higher Seed and will wear White or the lighter color. If there are competing DUPLICATE seeds, the team listed on the TOP of the bracket will be the home team.
#CCJBC
#itsabouthekids

6th Grade Boys

2019 CCJBC Championship Tournament

Feb 2 - 17, 2019
Marietta, GA • Woodstock, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cherokee R2/1

6th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 2, 2019 - Sun Feb 17, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:30 AM Kell High School - Aux Harrison R4/5
0 1 Pope R3/4
B4 1:00 PM Kell High School - Aux Alpharetta R3/7
0 1 Langston Hughes R4/2
B11 2:00 PM Woodstock High School Campbell R1/7
1 0 Lambert R2/2
B17 2:00 PM Woodstock Middle School Pebblebrooke R1/3
1 0 Woodstock R2/6
B9 2:15 PM Kell High School - Main Milton R2/5
0 1 North Cobb R1/4
B16 3:15 PM Woodstock Middle School Cambridge R3/5
0 1 Kell R4/4
B18 3:15 PM Woodstock High School South Cobb R4/7
0 1 Creekview R3/2
B1 3:30 PM Wheeler High School - Main McEachern R1/1
1 0 North Forsyth R2/8
B10 3:30 PM Kell High School - Main Alexander R4/3
1 0 River Ridge R3/6
B23 3:30 PM Kell High School - Aux Marietta R1/5
1 0 Lassiter R2/4
B3 4:30 PM ET Booth Middle School Etowah R2/3
0 1 Hillgrrove R1/6
B15 4:30 PM Etowah High School - Aux Cherokee R2/1
1 0 North Paulding R1/8
B22 4:45 PM Wheeler High School - Main Sprayberry R4/1
1 0 Riverwood R3/8
B24 4:45 PM Kell High School - Main Centennial R3/3
1 0 Osbourne R4/6
B25 4:45 PM Kell High School - Aux Roswell R2/7
0 1 Walton R1/2
B8 6:00 PM Wheeler High School - Main North Atlanta R3/1
1 0 Allatoona R4/8
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:45 PM River Ridge High School McEachern R1/1
1 0 Pope R3/4
B12 12:45 PM Kell High School - Main North Atlanta R3/1
1 0 North Cobb R1/4
B19 12:45 PM Etowah High School - Aux Cherokee R2/1
1 0 Kell R4/4
B26 1:30 PM Wheeler High School - Arena Sprayberry R4/1
1 0 Marietta R1/5
B6 2:00 PM River Ridge High School Hillgrrove R1/6
0 1 Langston Hughes R4/2
B13 2:00 PM Kell High School - Main Alexander R4/3
1 0 Campbell R1/7
B20 2:00 PM Etowah High School - Aux Pebblebrooke R1/3
1 0 Creekview R3/2
B27 2:45 PM Wheeler High School - Arena Centennial R3/3
0 1 Walton R1/2
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 2:30 PM Etowah High School - Main McEachern R1/1
0 1 Langston Hughes R4/2
B14 2:30 PM Woodstock High School North Atlanta R3/1
0 1 Alexander R4/3
B21 3:45 PM Etowah High School - Main Cherokee R2/1
1 0 Pebblebrooke R1/3
B28 3:45 PM Woodstock High School Sprayberry R4/1
1 0 Walton R1/2
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 11:30 AM Cobb County Civic Center Cherokee R2/1
1 0 Sprayberry R4/1
B30 12:45 PM Cobb County Civic Center Langston Hughes R4/2
0 1 Alexander R4/3
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B31 1:30 PM Cobb County Civic Center Alexander R4/3
0 1 Cherokee R2/1

Bracket

Cherokee R2/1
Alpharetta R3/7 - 0
B4 - Sat 2/2 1:00PM Kell High School - Aux
Langston Hughes R4/2 - 1
Hillgrrove R1/6 - 0
B6 - Sat 2/9 2:00PM River Ridge High School
Langston Hughes R4/2 - 1
Etowah R2/3 - 0
B3 - Sat 2/2 4:30PM ET Booth Middle School
Hillgrrove R1/6 - 1
McEachern R1/1 - 1
B5 - Sat 2/9 12:45PM River Ridge High School
Pope R3/4 - 0
McEachern R1/1 - 1
B1 - Sat 2/2 3:30PM Wheeler High School - Main
North Forsyth R2/8 - 0
North Atlanta R3/1 - 1
B12 - Sat 2/9 12:45PM Kell High School - Main
North Cobb R1/4 - 0
North Atlanta R3/1 - 0
B14 - Sun 2/10 2:30PM Woodstock High School
Alexander R4/3 - 1
McEachern R1/1 - 0
B7 - Sun 2/10 2:30PM Etowah High School - Main
Langston Hughes R4/2 - 1
Milton R2/5 - 0
B9 - Sat 2/2 2:15PM Kell High School - Main
North Cobb R1/4 - 1
Alexander R4/3 - 1
B10 - Sat 2/2 3:30PM Kell High School - Main
River Ridge R3/6 - 0
Pebblebrooke R1/3 - 1
B17 - Sat 2/2 2:00PM Woodstock Middle School
Woodstock R2/6 - 0
Cherokee R2/1 - 1
B21 - Sun 2/10 3:45PM Etowah High School - Main
Pebblebrooke R1/3 - 0
Pebblebrooke R1/3 - 1
B20 - Sat 2/9 2:00PM Etowah High School - Aux
Creekview R3/2 - 0
South Cobb R4/7 - 0
B18 - Sat 2/2 3:15PM Woodstock High School
Creekview R3/2 - 1
Campbell R1/7 - 1
B11 - Sat 2/2 2:00PM Woodstock High School
Lambert R2/2 - 0
Sprayberry R4/1 - 1
B26 - Sat 2/9 1:30PM Wheeler High School - Arena
Marietta R1/5 - 0
Cherokee R2/1 - 1
B15 - Sat 2/2 4:30PM Etowah High School - Aux
North Paulding R1/8 - 0
Cambridge R3/5 - 0
B16 - Sat 2/2 3:15PM Woodstock Middle School
Kell R4/4 - 1
Harrison R4/5 - 0
B2 - Sat 2/2 10:30AM Kell High School - Aux
Pope R3/4 - 1
Cherokee R2/1 - 1
B19 - Sat 2/9 12:45PM Etowah High School - Aux
Kell R4/4 - 0
Alexander R4/3 - 1
B13 - Sat 2/9 2:00PM Kell High School - Main
Campbell R1/7 - 0
Sprayberry R4/1 - 1
B22 - Sat 2/2 4:45PM Wheeler High School - Main
Riverwood R3/8 - 0
Cherokee R2/1 - 1
B29 - Sat 2/16 11:30AM Cobb County Civic Center
Sprayberry R4/1 - 0
Sprayberry R4/1 - 1
B28 - Sun 2/10 3:45PM Woodstock High School
Walton R1/2 - 0
Roswell R2/7 - 0
B25 - Sat 2/2 4:45PM Kell High School - Aux
Walton R1/2 - 1
North Atlanta R3/1 - 1
B8 - Sat 2/2 6:00PM Wheeler High School - Main
Allatoona R4/8 - 0
Alexander R4/3 - 0
B31 - Sun 2/17 1:30PM Cobb County Civic Center
Cherokee R2/1 - 1
Centennial R3/3 - 0
B27 - Sat 2/9 2:45PM Wheeler High School - Arena
Walton R1/2 - 1
Langston Hughes R4/2 - 0
B30 - Sat 2/16 12:45PM Cobb County Civic Center
Alexander R4/3 - 1
Centennial R3/3 - 1
B24 - Sat 2/2 4:45PM Kell High School - Main
Osbourne R4/6 - 0
Marietta R1/5 - 1
B23 - Sat 2/2 3:30PM Kell High School - Aux
Lassiter R2/4 - 0