Baseball

Tournament Note

AMERIPARK CHARGES DAILY GATE FEE
$5 PER CAR W/ 1 PERSON
$10 PER CAR W/ 2+ PEOPLE
COACHES/PLAYERS FREE

**HIGH SCHOOL DETAILS**
$6 DAILY GATE FEE @ CONROE
GAMES ARE 2 HOURS OR 7 INNINGS
NO NEW INNING AFTER 1:50 SAT. ONLY @ CONROE

DETAILS ALL AGES:
RUN RULES 15 AFTER 3, 8 AFTER 4
HIGH SCHOOL RULES EXCEPT LINE UP
CAN BAT 9,10, OR ROSTER BAT
FREE DEFENSIVE SUBSTITUTION

SEEDING TIE BREAKERS
1. WIN-LOSS
2. HEAD TO HEAD, 2 TEAMS ONLY
3. RUNS ALLOWED
4. RUNS SCORED
5. RUN DIFFERENTIAL
6. HSBT WINNING %
7. COIN FLIP

12U

5/18 - 5/19 @ KATY. 4GG

May 18 - 19, 2019
Conroe, TX • Katy, TX • Sugar Land, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
21 Baseball Academy (DD)

12U Champion

Sat May 18, 2019 - Sun May 19, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
21 Baseball Academy (DD) (Cypress, TX) 2 0 0 18 20 2
Texas 6-4-3 (Pearland, TX) 2 0 0 14 18 4
Raptors (Houston, TX) 2 0 0 18 23 5
Batter's Box Naturals 12u (Brenham, TX) 2 0 0 13 18 5
Houston Bengals 12u (Pearland, TX) 2 0 0 4 10 6
Advantage Baseball 1 1 0 6 17 11
Houston Ahtletics Black (Houston, TX) 1 1 0 9 21 12
PrimeTime Baseball - Red (Houston, TX) 1 1 0 -4 8 12
Dynasty (Houston, TX) 1 1 0 -2 20 22
Houston Athletics Gold (Houston, TX) 0 2 0 -9 8 17
Katy CREW 12U (Katy, TX) 0 2 0 -10 10 20
PrimeTime Baseball - White (Houston, TX) 0 2 0 -16 4 20
C.U.B 12U 0 2 0 -14 9 23
Protege Pythons 0 2 0 -23 4 27
Vendetta (SAT. ONLY) 1 1 0 -4 8 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Ameripark Sportsplex - Field #3 Batter's Box Naturals 12u
7 2 PrimeTime Baseball - Red
P8 8:00 AM Katy Park - Katy American #7 Advantage Baseball
2 5 Houston Bengals 12u
P2 9:30 AM Ameripark Sportsplex - Field #3 Batter's Box Naturals 12u
11 3 Houston Athletics Gold
P9 10:00 AM Katy Park - Katy American #3 Advantage Baseball
15 6 Katy CREW 12U
P3 11:15 AM Ameripark Sportsplex - Field #3 PrimeTime Baseball - Red
6 5 Houston Athletics Gold
P10 11:45 AM Katy Park - Katy American #3 Houston Bengals 12u
5 4 Katy CREW 12U
P4 1:15 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 Protege Pythons
2 8 Vendetta (SAT. ONLY)
P11 1:30 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 C.U.B 12U
9 15 Dynasty
P5 3:00 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 Protege Pythons
2 19 Houston Ahtletics Black
P12 3:15 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 C.U.B 12U
0 8 Texas 6-4-3
P6 4:45 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 21 Baseball Academy (DD)
10 0 Vendetta (SAT. ONLY)
P13 5:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 Dynasty
5 13 Raptors
P7 6:30 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 21 Baseball Academy (DD)
10 2 Houston Ahtletics Black
P14 6:45 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 PrimeTime Baseball - White
4 10 Texas 6-4-3
P15 8:30 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 PrimeTime Baseball - White
0 10 Raptors
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Katy Park - Katy American #3 [6] Advantage Baseball
11 7 [7] Houston Ahtletics Black
B9 8:00 AM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 [13] C.U.B 12U
9 2 [14] Protege Pythons
B6 10:00 AM Katy Park - Katy American #3 [5] Houston Bengals 12u
8 6 [8] PrimeTime Baseball - Red
B10 10:00 AM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 [13] C.U.B 12U
6 5 [12] PrimeTime Baseball - White
B7 12:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 Houston Ahtletics Black
15 6 PrimeTime Baseball - Red
B11 12:00 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 [14] Protege Pythons
4 5 [12] PrimeTime Baseball - White
B8 2:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 Advantage Baseball
5 12 Houston Bengals 12u
B12 2:00 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 [11] Katy CREW 12U
5 1 [10] Houston Athletics Gold
B1 4:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #7 [2] Texas 6-4-3
2 5 [3] Raptors
B2 4:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 [1] 21 Baseball Academy (DD)
5 4 [4] Batter's Box Naturals 12u
B13 4:00 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 [9] Dynasty
3 8 [10] Houston Athletics Gold
B3 6:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #7 Texas 6-4-3
2 12 Batter's Box Naturals 12u
B4 6:00 PM Katy Park - Katy American #3 Raptors
0 8 21 Baseball Academy (DD)
B14 6:00 PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2 [9] Dynasty
7 12 [11] Katy CREW 12U

Bracket

[1] 21 Baseball Academy (DD)
1st Place
[4] Batter's Box Naturals 12u
3rd Place
[5] Houston Bengals 12u
5th Place
[7] Houston Ahtletics Black
7th Place
[1] 21 Baseball Academy (DD) - 5
B2 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Katy Park - Katy American #3
[4] Batter's Box Naturals 12u - 4
Raptors - 0
B4 - Sun 5/19 6:00PM Katy Park - Katy American #3
21 Baseball Academy (DD) - 8
[2] Texas 6-4-3 - 2
B1 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Katy Park - Katy American #7
[3] Raptors - 5
Texas 6-4-3 - 2
B3 - Sun 5/19 6:00PM Katy Park - Katy American #7
Batter's Box Naturals 12u - 12
[5] Houston Bengals 12u - 8
B6 - Sun 5/19 10:00AM Katy Park - Katy American #3
[8] PrimeTime Baseball - Red - 6
Advantage Baseball - 5
B8 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM Katy Park - Katy American #3
Houston Bengals 12u - 12
[6] Advantage Baseball - 11
B5 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Katy Park - Katy American #3
[7] Houston Ahtletics Black - 7
Houston Ahtletics Black - 15
B7 - Sun 5/19 12:00PM Katy Park - Katy American #3
PrimeTime Baseball - Red - 6
[9] Dynasty - 3
B13 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2
[10] Houston Athletics Gold - 8
[11] Katy CREW 12U - 5
B12 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2
[10] Houston Athletics Gold - 1
[9] Dynasty - 7
B14 - Sun 5/19 6:00PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2
[11] Katy CREW 12U - 12
[13] C.U.B 12U - 9
B9 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2
[14] Protege Pythons - 2
[14] Protege Pythons - 4
B11 - Sun 5/19 12:00PM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2
[12] PrimeTime Baseball - White - 5
[13] C.U.B 12U - 6
B10 - Sun 5/19 10:00AM Great Sugar Land Pony - Field 2
[12] PrimeTime Baseball - White - 5