Lacrosse

2024

NXT Mid-Atlantic Spring League 2019 (Boys)

Mar 17 - May 23, 2019
Conshohocken, PA • St. Davids, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Tri State 2024

2024 Champion

Sun Mar 17, 2019 - Thu May 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Group 1 - AA
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Freedom 2024 Red 5 0 1 16 29 18
Tri State 2024 5 1 0 15 24 16
Team 11 2024 4 2 0 12 2 32
Team United 2024 3 2 1 10 12 38
Tribal SJ 2024 3 3 0 9 -3 36
Bucks Select Black 2024 2 3 1 7 -1 31
Dukes Young Guns 2024 1 4 1 4 -24 46
Group 2 - A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Mesa Red 2024 4 2 0 12 -1 35
Tribal SJ 2025 3 3 0 9 2 26
NXT 2024 Silver 1 5 0 3 -4 27
Freedom 2024 White 0 6 0 0 -36 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 9:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Freedom 2024 White
1 6 Tribal SJ 2025
P30 9:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Mesa Red 2024
3 2 NXT 2024 Silver
P5 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Bucks Select Black 2024
4 4 Dukes Young Guns 2024
P15 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Tribal SJ 2024
3 11 Freedom 2024 Red
P25 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Freedom 2024 White
0 8 Mesa Red 2024
P33 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 NXT 2024 Silver
4 5 Tribal SJ 2025
P11 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Dukes Young Guns 2024
0 11 Freedom 2024 Red
P19 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Tribal SJ 2024
5 6 Team 11 2024
P21 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Team United 2024
3 7 Tri State 2024
P2 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Freedom 2024 Red
8 1 Bucks Select Black 2024
P20 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Team 11 2024
3 5 Tri State 2024
P22 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Tribal SJ 2024
7 5 Team United 2024
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NXT 2024 Silver
8 3 Freedom 2024 White
P31 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Tribal SJ 2025
5 7 Mesa Red 2024
P28 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Tribal SJ 2025
8 3 Freedom 2024 White
P32 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Mesa Red 2024
5 2 NXT 2024 Silver
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Dukes Young Guns 2024
2 7 Tri State 2024
P8 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Tribal SJ 2024
8 2 Dukes Young Guns 2024
P35 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Team United 2024
9 4 Bucks Select Black 2024
P14 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Freedom 2024 Red
5 4 Tri State 2024
P6 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Team 11 2024
5 4 Bucks Select Black 2024
P18 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Team 11 2024
6 12 Team United 2024
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Eastern University - Field A Dukes Young Guns 2024
4 3 Tribal SJ 2025
P24 9:00 AM Eastern University - Field A Tribal SJ 2024
5 2 NXT 2024 Silver
P1 10:00 AM Eastern University - Field A Bucks Select Black 2024
7 1 Tribal SJ 2025
P16 10:00 AM Eastern University - Field B Team 11 2024
12 1 Freedom 2024 White
P10 11:00 AM Eastern University - Field A Team United 2024
13 6 Dukes Young Guns 2024
P12 11:00 AM Eastern University - Field B Freedom 2024 Red
10 2 Mesa Red 2024
P17 12:00 PM Eastern University - Field A NXT 2024 Silver
5 6 Team 11 2024
P4 1:00 PM Eastern University - Field A Tribal SJ 2024
4 10 Bucks Select Black 2024
P36 1:00 PM Eastern University - Field B Freedom 2024 White
2 13 Tri State 2024
P13 2:00 PM Eastern University - Field B Team United 2024
8 8 Freedom 2024 Red
P23 3:00 PM Eastern University - Field B Tri State 2024
16 1 Mesa Red 2024
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [4] Team United 2024
12 9 [5] Tribal SJ 2024
B2 9:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [3] Team 11 2024
5 8 [6] Bucks Select Black 2024
B3 9:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [2] Tri State 2024
8 0 [7] Dukes Young Guns 2024
B9 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [1] Mesa Red 2024
10 1 [4] Freedom 2024 White
B10 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [2] Tribal SJ 2025
4 5 [3] NXT 2024 Silver
B4 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [1] Freedom 2024 Red
12 3 Team United 2024
B5 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Bucks Select Black 2024
4 6 Tri State 2024
B7 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Tribal SJ 2024
5 8 Team 11 2024
B8 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Team 11 2024
4 3 Dukes Young Guns 2024
B11 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Freedom 2024 White
4 6 Tribal SJ 2025
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 6:45 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Mesa Red 2024
7 3 NXT 2024 Silver
B6 8:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Freedom 2024 Red
4 5 Tri State 2024

Bracket

2024 AA Playoffs / Consolation
2024 A Playoffs / Consolation
[2] Tri State 2024
2024 AA Champion
[1] Mesa Red 2024
2024 A Champion
[1] Freedom 2024 Red - 12
B4 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 3
Team United 2024 - 3
Freedom 2024 Red - 4
B6 - Tue 5/21 8:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
Tri State 2024 - 5
[4] Team United 2024 - 12
B1 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 3
[5] Tribal SJ 2024 - 9
Bucks Select Black 2024 - 4
B5 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 4
Tri State 2024 - 6
[3] Team 11 2024 - 5
B2 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[6] Bucks Select Black 2024 - 8
[2] Tri State 2024 - 8
B3 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[7] Dukes Young Guns 2024 - 0
Tribal SJ 2024 - 5
B7 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
Team 11 2024 - 8
Team 11 2024 - 4
B8 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 5
Dukes Young Guns 2024 - 3
[2] Tribal SJ 2025 - 4
B10 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[3] NXT 2024 Silver - 5
Mesa Red 2024 - 7
B12 - Tue 5/21 6:45PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
NXT 2024 Silver - 3
[1] Mesa Red 2024 - 10
B9 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[4] Freedom 2024 White - 1
Freedom 2024 White - 4
B11 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 4
Tribal SJ 2025 - 6