Lacrosse

2025

NXT Mid-Atlantic Spring League 2019 (Boys)

Mar 17 - May 23, 2019
Conshohocken, PA • St. Davids, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team 11 2025

2025 Champion

Sun Mar 17, 2019 - Thu May 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Group 1 - AA
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Philly Special 2025 4 1 1 13 22 20
TeamTEN 2025 Orange 4 1 1 13 16 25
Tri State 2025 4 1 1 13 10 25
Freedom 2025 Red 4 2 0 12 8 30
SJ Blackstorm 2025 3 1 2 11 12 35
Mad Dog 2025 3 2 1 10 3 38
PA Roughriders 2025 1 5 0 3 -17 51
NXT 2025 Black 1 5 0 3 -29 60
Tigers XXVI 0 6 0 0 -25 60
Group 2 - A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Team 11 2025 6 0 0 18 39 10
Team United 2025 4 1 1 13 11 18
Bucks Select Black 2025 3 2 1 10 -2 22
NXT 2025 Silver 3 3 0 9 -8 26
TeamTEN 2025 Blue 1 5 0 3 -28 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Mad Dog 2025
7 7 SJ Blackstorm 2025
P14 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Tigers XXVI
6 7 NXT 2025 Black
P18 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 PA Roughriders 2025
2 8 Philly Special 2025
P26 8:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Tri State 2025
3 3 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
P1 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Freedom 2025 Red
3 1 Philly Special 2025
P9 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Mad Dog 2025
3 6 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
P17 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 SJ Blackstorm 2025
10 5 PA Roughriders 2025
P27 10:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Tigers XXVI
5 8 Tri State 2025
P6 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 NXT 2025 Black
2 11 Freedom 2025 Red
P28 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Bucks Select Black 2025
3 0 NXT 2025 Silver
P41 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Team 11 2025
11 1 NXT 2026
P43 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Team United 2025
8 0 TeamTEN 2025 Blue
P30 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Bucks Select Black 2025
5 5 Team United 2025
P38 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NXT 2025 Silver
1 0 Warhorse L.C. 2025
P42 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 TeamTEN 2025 Blue
0 15 Team 11 2025
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 11:00 AM Proving Grounds - Field 4 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
12 2 PA Roughriders 2025
P7 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Mad Dog 2025
12 2 NXT 2025 Black
P2 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Tri State 2025
6 5 Freedom 2025 Red
P21 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Philly Special 2025
6 6 SJ Blackstorm 2025
P25 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
12 2 Tigers XXVI
P40 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 TeamTEN 2025 Blue
1 11 Team 11 2025
P33 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Team United 2025
6 0 Bucks Select Black 2025
P3 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Freedom 2025 Red
4 8 Mad Dog 2025
P12 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 SJ Blackstorm 2025
9 5 NXT 2025 Black
P16 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 PA Roughriders 2025
4 7 Tri State 2025
P22 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Tigers XXVI
3 12 Philly Special 2025
P37 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Warhorse L.C. 2025
0 1 NXT 2025 Silver
P29 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 Team 11 2025
9 2 Bucks Select Black 2025
P36 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NXT 2025 Silver
3 2 TeamTEN 2025 Blue
P44 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Warhorse L.C. 2025
0 1 Team United 2025
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 10:00 AM Eastern University - Field B NXT 2025 Silver
3 14 Team 11 2025
P45 10:00 AM Eastern University - Field A TeamTEN 2025 Blue
1 0 Warhorse L.C. 2025
P31 11:30 AM Eastern University - Field A TeamTEN 2025 Blue
2 10 Bucks Select Black 2025
P35 11:30 AM Eastern University - Field B Team United 2025
7 6 NXT 2025 Silver
P24 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 SJ Blackstorm 2025
10 4 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
P32 1:00 PM Eastern University - Field B Bucks Select Black 2025
1 0 Warhorse L.C. 2025
P39 1:00 PM Eastern University - Field A Team 11 2025
7 3 Team United 2025
P4 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 SJ Blackstorm 2025
5 8 Freedom 2025 Red
P10 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Philly Special 2025
13 3 Mad Dog 2025
P15 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NXT 2025 Black
1 12 Tri State 2025
P20 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 PA Roughriders 2025
12 6 Tigers XXVI
P5 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Freedom 2025 Red
9 8 Tigers XXVI
P8 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 PA Roughriders 2025
6 8 Mad Dog 2025
P13 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 NXT 2025 Black
5 10 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
P23 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 Philly Special 2025
7 3 Tri State 2025
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [8] NXT 2025 Black
7 8 [9] Tigers XXVI
B11 1:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [4] NXT 2025 Silver
7 5 [5] TeamTEN 2025 Blue
B2 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 [1] Philly Special 2025
10 1 Tigers XXVI
B3 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [4] Freedom 2025 Red
10 5 [5] SJ Blackstorm 2025
B4 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 [3] Tri State 2025
5 7 [6] Mad Dog 2025
B5 2:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 [2] TeamTEN 2025 Orange
9 5 [7] PA Roughriders 2025
B13 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 NXT 2025 Silver
4 7 [1] Team 11 2025
B14 3:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 [2] Team United 2025
8 4 [3] Bucks Select Black 2025
B6 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 2 Philly Special 2025
4 3 Freedom 2025 Red
B7 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 4 Mad Dog 2025
9 3 TeamTEN 2025 Orange
B10 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 5 SJ Blackstorm 2025
4 11 Tri State 2025
B16 4:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 3 TeamTEN 2025 Blue
3 2 Bucks Select Black 2025
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 6:45 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Team 11 2025
6 5 Team United 2025
B8 8:00 PM Proving Grounds - Field 1 Philly Special 2025
Mad Dog 2025

Bracket

2025 AA Playoffs / Consoaltion
2025 A Playoffs / Consoaltion
Bracket Winner B8
2025 AA Champion
[1] Team 11 2025
2025 A Champion
[1] Philly Special 2025 - 10
B2 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
Tigers XXVI - 1
[4] Freedom 2025 Red - 10
B3 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 3
[5] SJ Blackstorm 2025 - 5
[8] NXT 2025 Black - 7
B1 - Sun 5/19 12:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[9] Tigers XXVI - 8
Mad Dog 2025 - 9
B7 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 4
TeamTEN 2025 Orange - 3
Philly Special 2025 - 4
B6 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
Freedom 2025 Red - 3
Philly Special 2025
B8 - Thu 5/23 8:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 1
Mad Dog 2025
[3] Tri State 2025 - 5
B4 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 4
[6] Mad Dog 2025 - 7
[2] TeamTEN 2025 Orange - 9
B5 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 5
[7] PA Roughriders 2025 - 5
SJ Blackstorm 2025 - 4
B10 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 5
Tri State 2025 - 11
[4] NXT 2025 Silver - 7
B11 - Sun 5/19 1:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[5] TeamTEN 2025 Blue - 5
NXT 2025 Silver - 4
B13 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 2
[1] Team 11 2025 - 7
[2] Team United 2025 - 8
B14 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 3
[3] Bucks Select Black 2025 - 4
Team 11 2025 - 6
B15 - Thu 5/23 6:45PM Proving Grounds - Field 1
Team United 2025 - 5
TeamTEN 2025 Blue - 3
B16 - Sun 5/19 4:00PM Proving Grounds - Field 3
Bucks Select Black 2025 - 2