Basketball

Boys 9th Grade/15U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nova Cavaliers (McLean, Virginia) 2 0 57 127 70
Chantilly (Chantilly, Va) 1 1 30 112 82
D1SA Spartans 15U Noel (Fairfax, Virginia) 0 2 -87 37 124
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Loudoun County - Hunter (Leesburg, Virginia) 2 0 51 135 84
Team Arlington 1 1 -8 110 118
LBA Team Attack - White 0 2 -43 88 131
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VA Playmakers Black (WARRENTON, Virginia) 2 0 87 147 60
East Coast Hoopers (Leesburg, Virginia) 1 1 -5 80 85
FYBA SELECT 0 2 -82 49 131
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VA Playmakers Blue (Haymarket, VA) 2 0 45 110 65
NOVA 94 Orange 1 1 5 107 102
LOCO Elite (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -50 72 122

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:30 PM River Bend Middle School - Main VA Playmakers Blue
58 22 LOCO Elite
P3 7:35 PM River Bend Middle School - Main VA Playmakers Black
66 30 East Coast Hoopers
P1 8:40 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main Chantilly
55 60 Nova Cavaliers
P6 8:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main LBA Team Attack - White
39 66 Loudoun County - Hunter
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:10 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main East Coast Hoopers
50 19 FYBA SELECT
P9 1:25 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Nova Cavaliers
67 15 D1SA Spartans 15U Noel
P10 1:30 PM Riverside High School - Aux Team Arlington
65 49 LBA Team Attack - White
P12 1:30 PM Riverside High School - Main NOVA 94 Orange
43 52 VA Playmakers Blue
P5 3:35 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans 15U Noel
22 57 Chantilly
P2 3:40 PM Riverside High School - Main Loudoun County - Hunter
69 45 Team Arlington
P7 3:40 PM Broad Run High School - Aux FYBA SELECT
30 81 VA Playmakers Black
P4 5:50 PM Riverside High School - Main LOCO Elite
50 64 NOVA 94 Orange
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:35 AM Broad Run High School - Main Chantilly
46 53 NOVA 94 Orange
B5 9:35 AM Broad Run High School - Aux Team Arlington
45 59 East Coast Hoopers
B6 11:45 AM Broad Run High School - Main NOVA 94 Orange
61 50 East Coast Hoopers
B1 12:50 PM Stone Bridge High School - Aux Nova Cavaliers
44 34 VA Playmakers Blue
B2 12:50 PM Stone Bridge High School - Main Loudoun County - Hunter
31 70 VA Playmakers Black
B3 3:00 PM Stone Bridge High School - Main Nova Cavaliers
40 56 VA Playmakers Black
B8 3:00 PM Stone Bridge High School - Aux LBA Team Attack - White
46 42 FYBA SELECT
B7 4:05 PM Stone Bridge High School - Aux D1SA Spartans 15U Noel
26 49 LOCO Elite

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation
VA Playmakers Black
Champion
NOVA 94 Orange
Champion
Nova Cavaliers - 44
B1 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Stone Bridge High School - Aux
VA Playmakers Blue - 34
Loudoun County - Hunter - 31
B2 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Stone Bridge High School - Main
VA Playmakers Black - 70
Nova Cavaliers - 40
B3 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Stone Bridge High School - Main
VA Playmakers Black - 56
Chantilly - 46
B4 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Broad Run High School - Main
NOVA 94 Orange - 53
Team Arlington - 45
B5 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Broad Run High School - Aux
East Coast Hoopers - 59
NOVA 94 Orange - 61
B6 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Broad Run High School - Main
East Coast Hoopers - 50
D1SA Spartans 15U Noel - 26
B7 - Sun 5/19 4:05PM Stone Bridge High School - Aux
LOCO Elite - 49
LBA Team Attack - White - 46
B8 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Stone Bridge High School - Aux
FYBA SELECT - 42