Basketball

Boys 6th Grade/12U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Slam City Ducks 2 0 77 112 35
D1SA Spartans - Osterhaus/Dorsett 1 1 5 75 70
Nova Cavaliers (McLean, Virginia) 1 1 -29 51 80
Loudoun Flexx - Durst 0 2 -53 38 91
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Osterhaus / Crissman Black 2 0 42 101 59
SOLO6 Ackly (South Riding, VA) 1 1 12 95 83
D1SA Spartans Shearin-Noel (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -54 42 96
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
FYBA SELECT 2 0 25 102 77
Team Rebels Black 1 1 8 92 84
D1SA Osterhaus/Lesando (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -33 55 88
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans 2 0 79 118 39
WDBA 6th Grade 1 1 26 82 56
Nova 94 12U Blue (Alexandria, VA) 0 2 -105 8 113
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Gainesville Elite (Gainesville, Virginia) 2 0 76 110 34
Team Rebels Grey 1 1 0 66 66
Gainesville Griffins - C Team (Gainesville, VA) 0 2 -76 32 108
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VA Playmakers Black (WARRENTON, VA) 2 0 89 119 30
D1SA Spartans 2025 - Howard (Leesburg, VA) 1 1 -3 70 73
2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -86 18 104

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:35 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Osterhaus/Dorsett
29 51 Slam City Ducks
P7 7:35 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans 2025 - Howard
26 59 VA Playmakers Black
P13 7:35 PM River Bend Middle School - Aux Gainesville Elite
61 15 Gainesville Griffins - C Team
P2 8:40 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Loudoun Flexx - Durst
19 45 Nova Cavaliers
P4 8:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Osterhaus/Lesando
29 41 Team Rebels Black
P15 8:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main SOLO6 Ackly
50 28 D1SA Spartans Shearin-Noel
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:10 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main FYBA SELECT
47 26 D1SA Osterhaus/Lesando
P3 12:20 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Osterhaus / Crissman Black
55 45 SOLO6 Ackly
P8 12:20 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Nova Cavaliers
6 61 Slam City Ducks
P16 12:20 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux FYBA SELECT
55 51 Team Rebels Black
P5 1:25 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main WDBA 6th Grade
33 54 D1SA Spartans
P19 1:25 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main VA Playmakers Black
60 4 2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow
P18 2:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Team Rebels Grey
19 49 Gainesville Elite
P14 3:35 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main 2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow
14 44 D1SA Spartans 2025 - Howard
P6 4:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gainesville Griffins - C Team
17 47 Team Rebels Grey
P10 4:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans Shearin-Noel
14 46 D1SA Osterhaus / Crissman Black
P17 4:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans
64 6 Nova 94 12U Blue
P9 5:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Osterhaus/Dorsett
46 19 Loudoun Flexx - Durst
P12 6:50 PM Smarts Middle School - Aux Nova 94 12U Blue
2 49 WDBA 6th Grade
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux FYBA SELECT
33 53 VA Playmakers Black
B2 8:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Osterhaus / Crissman Black
26 60 D1SA Spartans
B6 9:35 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Team Rebels Black
54 13 D1SA Spartans 2025 - Howard
B7 9:35 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main SOLO6 Ackly
43 48 WDBA 6th Grade
B12 9:35 AM Smarts Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans Shearin-Noel
28 22 Nova 94 12U Blue
B13 9:35 AM Smarts Middle School - Aux Gainesville Griffins - C Team
34 35 2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow
B3 10:40 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux VA Playmakers Black
33 53 Slam City Ducks
B4 10:40 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans
53 17 Gainesville Elite
B8 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Team Rebels Black
48 45 D1SA Spartans - Osterhaus/Dorsett
B9 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main WDBA 6th Grade
37 36 Team Rebels Grey
B5 12:50 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Slam City Ducks
41 45 D1SA Spartans
B14 12:50 PM Smarts Middle School - Aux Loudoun Flexx - Durst
24 42 2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow
B10 1:55 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Team Rebels Black
60 39 WDBA 6th Grade
B11 1:55 PM Smarts Middle School - Aux Nova Cavaliers
13 50 D1SA Osterhaus/Lesando

Bracket

Gold Bracket
D1SA Spartans
Champion
Team Rebels Black
Champion
FYBA SELECT - 33
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux
VA Playmakers Black - 53
D1SA Osterhaus / Crissman Black - 26
B2 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Brambleton Middle School - Main
D1SA Spartans - 60
VA Playmakers Black - 33
B3 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux
Slam City Ducks - 53
D1SA Spartans - 53
B4 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Brambleton Middle School - Main
Gainesville Elite - 17
Slam City Ducks - 41
B5 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Brambleton Middle School - Main
D1SA Spartans - 45
Team Rebels Black - 54
B6 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux
D1SA Spartans 2025 - Howard - 13
SOLO6 Ackly - 43
B7 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Brambleton Middle School - Main
WDBA 6th Grade - 48
Team Rebels Black - 48
B8 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux
D1SA Spartans - Osterhaus/Dorsett - 45
WDBA 6th Grade - 37
B9 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Brambleton Middle School - Main
Team Rebels Grey - 36
Team Rebels Black - 60
B10 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Brambleton Middle School - Main
WDBA 6th Grade - 39
Nova Cavaliers - 13
B11 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Smarts Middle School - Aux
D1SA Osterhaus/Lesando - 50
Loudoun Flexx - Durst - 24
B14 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Smarts Middle School - Aux
2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow - 42
Gainesville Griffins - C Team - 34
B13 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Smarts Middle School - Aux
2025 D1SA Osterhaus Yellow - 35
D1SA Spartans Shearin-Noel - 28
B12 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Smarts Middle School - Main
Nova 94 12U Blue - 22