Basketball

Boys 5th Grade/11U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans Conrad (Purcellville, VA) 2 0 63 95 32
VA Playmakers (Gainesville, VA) 1 1 3 71 68
CYA - Rice (Herndon, VA) 0 2 -66 34 100
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NOVA94 Feet 11U Orange (Chantilly, VA) 2 0 45 86 41
Fury (Fairfax, Va) 1 1 26 73 47
D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -71 25 96
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MD Playmakers (Frederick, Maryland) 2 0 66 101 35
FYBA SELECT 1 1 34 79 45
D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin-Noel (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -100 18 118
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WDBA - Jerome 2 0 6 81 75
Team Prolook (Arlington, VA) 1 1 7 85 78
VYB Fire (Vienna, VA) 1 1 -3 84 87
D1SA Spartans Osterhaus (5th) (Leesburg, Va) 0 2 -10 77 87

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans Osterhaus (5th)
40 46 VYB Fire
P7 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main NOVA94 Feet 11U Orange
49 15 D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin
P11 7:35 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans Conrad
48 13 CYA - Rice
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin
10 47 Fury
P5 8:00 AM Smarts Middle School - Aux WDBA - Jerome
40 38 Team Prolook
P3 9:05 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin-Noel
10 52 FYBA SELECT
P9 10:10 AM Smarts Middle School - Aux VYB Fire
38 47 Team Prolook
P12 10:10 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Fury
26 37 NOVA94 Feet 11U Orange
P8 11:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main MD Playmakers
66 8 D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin-Noel
P10 11:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans Osterhaus (5th)
37 41 WDBA - Jerome
P13 1:25 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux FYBA SELECT
27 35 MD Playmakers
P1 4:40 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux VA Playmakers
19 47 D1SA Spartans Conrad
P6 6:50 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux CYA - Rice
21 52 VA Playmakers
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:35 AM Harper Park Middle School - Aux VA Playmakers
26 49 Team Prolook
B1 10:40 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans Conrad
64 40 WDBA - Jerome
B5 10:40 AM Harper Park Middle School - Aux Fury
15 0 FYBA SELECT
B2 12:50 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux NOVA94 Feet 11U Orange
33 43 MD Playmakers
B7 12:50 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main CYA - Rice
41 13 D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin-Noel
B3 3:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans Conrad
47 19 MD Playmakers
B6 3:00 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main Team Prolook
50 30 Fury
B8 3:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin
27 41 VYB Fire
B9 4:05 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans Osterhaus (5th)
41 34 VYB Fire

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation
D1SA Spartans Conrad
Champion
Team Prolook
Champion
D1SA Spartans Conrad - 64
B1 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
WDBA - Jerome - 40
NOVA94 Feet 11U Orange - 33
B2 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
MD Playmakers - 43
D1SA Spartans Conrad - 47
B3 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
MD Playmakers - 19
VA Playmakers - 26
B4 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Harper Park Middle School - Aux
Team Prolook - 49
Fury - 15
B5 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Harper Park Middle School - Aux
FYBA SELECT - 0
Team Prolook - 50
B6 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Harper Park Middle School - Main
Fury - 30
D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin - 27
B8 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Brambleton Middle School - Main
VYB Fire - 41
D1SA Spartans Osterhaus (5th) - 41
B9 - Sun 5/19 4:05PM Brambleton Middle School - Main
VYB Fire - 34
CYA - Rice - 41
B7 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
D1SA Spartans 2026 Shearin-Noel - 13