Basketball

Boys 8th Grade/14U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans - Moore (Leesburg, Virginia) 2 0 76 121 45
Gainesville Travel (Haymarket, VA) 2 0 48 115 67
Team Rebels Grey 0 2 -50 61 111
SOLO8 Aller (South Riding, VA) 0 2 -74 51 125
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VA Premier Stitzel (LEESBURG, VA) 2 0 82 135 53
LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse 1 1 2 102 100
SOLO8 Cho (South Riding, VA) 0 2 -84 57 141
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Mitchell (Leesburg, VA) 2 0 11 83 72
Arlington (ARLINGTON, VA) 1 1 15 86 71
Flexx All Stars (Broadlands, VA) 0 2 -26 66 92
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Hustle 2 0 71 128 57
Team Leader BBC (frederick, Maryland) 1 1 16 104 88
D1SA Spartans - Claybrook 0 2 -87 34 121
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Audacity 2 0 26 137 111
CYA - 8th Grade 1 1 14 109 95
D1SA Spartans Rahim (Leesburg, VA) 0 2 -40 73 113
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VA Premier Campbell (Leesburg, Va) 2 0 40 106 66
WDBA (CENTREVILLE, VA) 1 1 -29 79 108
LBA Team Attack- Russo (leesburg, va) 0 2 -11 101 112

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:30 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main D1SA Mitchell
43 35 Flexx All Stars
P2 7:35 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main Gainesville Travel
55 38 Team Rebels Grey
P7 8:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux VA Premier Campbell
52 47 LBA Team Attack- Russo
P15 8:40 PM Farmwell Middle School - Main LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse
33 63 VA Premier Stitzel
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Mercer Middle School - Main CYA - 8th Grade
46 25 D1SA Spartans Rahim
P5 9:05 AM Mercer Middle School - Main Team Hustle
64 47 Team Leader BBC
P6 10:10 AM Mercer Middle School - Main Team Audacity
70 63 CYA - 8th Grade
P16 11:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Flexx All Stars
31 49 Arlington
P17 11:15 AM Mercer Middle School - Main Team Leader BBC
57 24 D1SA Spartans - Claybrook
P13 12:20 PM Mercer Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans Rahim
48 67 Team Audacity
P12 1:25 PM Mercer Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Claybrook
10 64 Team Hustle
P14 1:25 PM Smarts Middle School - Main WDBA
19 54 VA Premier Campbell
P1 2:35 PM Riverside High School - Aux SOLO8 Aller
22 65 D1SA Spartans - Moore
P3 2:35 PM Riverside High School - Main SOLO8 Cho
37 69 LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse
P11 3:40 PM Riverside High School - Aux Arlington
37 40 D1SA Mitchell
P8 4:45 PM Riverside High School - Main SOLO8 Aller
29 60 Gainesville Travel
P10 4:45 PM Riverside High School - Aux VA Premier Stitzel
72 20 SOLO8 Cho
P19 5:45 PM Smarts Middle School - Main LBA Team Attack- Russo
54 60 WDBA
P9 5:50 PM Riverside High School - Aux Team Rebels Grey
23 56 D1SA Spartans - Moore
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Broad Run High School - Aux D1SA Mitchell
46 51 VA Premier Campbell
B2 8:30 AM Broad Run High School - Main VA Premier Stitzel
56 26 Team Hustle
B6 8:30 AM Smarts Middle School - Aux Arlington
56 30 WDBA
B7 8:30 AM Smarts Middle School - Main LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse
58 24 Team Leader BBC
B3 10:40 AM Broad Run High School - Aux VA Premier Campbell
57 62 D1SA Spartans - Moore
B4 10:40 AM Broad Run High School - Main VA Premier Stitzel
67 25 Team Audacity
B8 11:45 AM Smarts Middle School - Aux Arlington
34 51 Gainesville Travel
B9 11:45 AM Smarts Middle School - Main LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse
78 16 CYA - 8th Grade
B5 12:50 PM Broad Run High School - Main D1SA Spartans - Moore
25 63 VA Premier Stitzel
B10 1:55 PM Smarts Middle School - Main Gainesville Travel
40 49 LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse
B13 1:55 PM Broad Run High School - Aux D1SA Spartans Rahim
48 56 LBA Team Attack- Russo
B11 3:00 PM Smarts Middle School - Aux Team Rebels Grey
46 41 Flexx All Stars
B12 4:05 PM Smarts Middle School - Main SOLO8 Cho
55 24 D1SA Spartans - Claybrook
B14 5:10 PM Smarts Middle School - Main SOLO8 Aller
38 55 LBA Team Attack- Russo

Bracket

Gold Bracket
VA Premier Stitzel
Champion
LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse
Champion
D1SA Mitchell - 46
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Broad Run High School - Aux
VA Premier Campbell - 51
VA Premier Stitzel - 56
B2 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Broad Run High School - Main
Team Hustle - 26
VA Premier Campbell - 57
B3 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Broad Run High School - Aux
D1SA Spartans - Moore - 62
VA Premier Stitzel - 67
B4 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Broad Run High School - Main
Team Audacity - 25
D1SA Spartans - Moore - 25
B5 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Broad Run High School - Main
VA Premier Stitzel - 63
Arlington - 56
B6 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Smarts Middle School - Aux
WDBA - 30
LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse - 58
B7 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Smarts Middle School - Main
Team Leader BBC - 24
Arlington - 34
B8 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Smarts Middle School - Aux
Gainesville Travel - 51
LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse - 78
B9 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Smarts Middle School - Main
CYA - 8th Grade - 16
Gainesville Travel - 40
B10 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Smarts Middle School - Main
LBA Team Attack - Whitehouse - 49
Team Rebels Grey - 46
B11 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Smarts Middle School - Aux
Flexx All Stars - 41
SOLO8 Aller - 38
B14 - Sun 5/19 5:10PM Smarts Middle School - Main
LBA Team Attack- Russo - 55
D1SA Spartans Rahim - 48
B13 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Broad Run High School - Aux
LBA Team Attack- Russo - 56
SOLO8 Cho - 55
B12 - Sun 5/19 4:05PM Smarts Middle School - Main
D1SA Spartans - Claybrook - 24