Basketball

Boys 4th Grade/10U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans - Williams 2 0 51 74 23
VA Hokies Premier 1 1 3 67 64
Gainesville Griffins - White (Bristow, VA) 0 2 -54 21 75
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Takeover 2 0 73 85 12
TEAM LANCER 1 1 -25 42 67
D1SA Spartans - Foreman Platnuim (Ashburn, VIRGINIA) 0 2 -48 32 80
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans - Lewis 2 0 70 84 14
WDBA - 10U - Melvin 1 1 -31 55 86
Gainesville Griffins - Blue (Bristow, VA) 0 2 -39 45 84
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NOVA94 FEET 10U Orange 2 0 74 99 25
Nova Cavaliers (McLean, Virginia) 1 1 1 58 57
SOLO4 Morales (South Riding, VA) 0 2 -75 13 88
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team Loaded - Wanzer 2 0 8 71 63
DMV Heat 1 1 30 90 60
Higher Level (Dumfries, VA) 1 1 12 58 46
LBA Attack - call 0 2 -50 35 85
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SOLO4 Klosner (South Riding, VA) 2 0 20 71 51
D1SA Spartans - Foreman Diamond (Ashburn, VIRGINIA) 1 1 12 60 48
CBSA - 4th Grade Boys - McDonald (Frederick, MD) 0 2 -32 41 73

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Williams
27 4 Gainesville Griffins - White
P10 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans - Lewis
39 4 Gainesville Griffins - Blue
P4 7:35 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux SOLO4 Morales
1 54 NOVA94 FEET 10U Orange
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Team Loaded - Wanzer
41 37 DMV Heat
P9 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Foreman Platnuim
27 35 TEAM LANCER
P19 9:05 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main CBSA - 4th Grade Boys - McDonald
17 33 D1SA Spartans - Foreman Diamond
P2 10:10 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main TEAM LANCER
7 40 Takeover
P13 10:10 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux LBA Attack - call
19 53 DMV Heat
P15 10:10 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gainesville Griffins - White
17 48 VA Hokies Premier
P11 11:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Nova Cavaliers
34 12 SOLO4 Morales
P12 11:15 AM Mercer Middle School - Aux Higher Level
26 30 Team Loaded - Wanzer
P14 11:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans - Foreman Diamond
27 31 SOLO4 Klosner
P16 12:20 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Takeover
45 5 D1SA Spartans - Foreman Platnuim
P17 12:20 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux WDBA - 10U - Melvin
10 45 D1SA Spartans - Lewis
P5 1:25 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux LBA Attack - call
16 32 Higher Level
P7 2:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux SOLO4 Klosner
40 24 CBSA - 4th Grade Boys - McDonald
P18 2:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux NOVA94 FEET 10U Orange
45 24 Nova Cavaliers
P8 4:40 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main VA Hokies Premier
19 47 D1SA Spartans - Williams
P3 5:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gainesville Griffins - Blue
41 45 WDBA - 10U - Melvin
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Higher Level
42 9 CBSA - 4th Grade Boys - McDonald
B6 9:35 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main WDBA - 10U - Melvin
45 41 D1SA Spartans - Foreman Diamond
B7 9:35 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux TEAM LANCER
27 33 Nova Cavaliers
B1 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans - Lewis
38 14 SOLO4 Klosner
B2 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Takeover
37 28 NOVA94 FEET 10U Orange
B12 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Foreman Platnuim
36 10 SOLO4 Morales
B8 12:50 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux WDBA - 10U - Melvin
17 46 VA Hokies Premier
B9 12:50 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Nova Cavaliers
21 51 DMV Heat
B4 1:55 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Takeover
45 21 Team Loaded - Wanzer
B14 1:55 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main LBA Attack - call
19 43 Higher Level
B3 3:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans - Lewis
15 38 D1SA Spartans - Williams
B10 4:05 PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux VA Hokies Premier
23 53 DMV Heat
B11 4:05 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gainesville Griffins - White
33 20 Gainesville Griffins - Blue
B5 5:10 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Williams
10 41 Takeover

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Takeover
Champion
DMV Heat
Champion
D1SA Spartans - Lewis - 38
B1 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux
SOLO4 Klosner - 14
Takeover - 37
B2 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
NOVA94 FEET 10U Orange - 28
D1SA Spartans - Lewis - 15
B3 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux
D1SA Spartans - Williams - 38
Takeover - 45
B4 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main
Team Loaded - Wanzer - 21
D1SA Spartans - Williams - 10
B5 - Sun 5/19 5:10PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main
Takeover - 41
WDBA - 10U - Melvin - 45
B6 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
D1SA Spartans - Foreman Diamond - 41
TEAM LANCER - 27
B7 - Sun 5/19 9:35AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
Nova Cavaliers - 33
WDBA - 10U - Melvin - 17
B8 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux
VA Hokies Premier - 46
Nova Cavaliers - 21
B9 - Sun 5/19 12:50PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main
DMV Heat - 51
VA Hokies Premier - 23
B10 - Sun 5/19 4:05PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux
DMV Heat - 53
Gainesville Griffins - White - 33
B11 - Sun 5/19 4:05PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
Gainesville Griffins - Blue - 20
LBA Attack - call - 19
B14 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
Higher Level - 43
Higher Level - 42
B13 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
CBSA - 4th Grade Boys - McDonald - 9
D1SA Spartans - Foreman Platnuim - 36
B12 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
SOLO4 Morales - 10