Basketball

Boys 3rd Grade/9U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D1SA Spartans - Nolen

Boys 3rd Grade/9U Champion

Fri May 17, 2019 - Sun May 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans - Mason 2 0 28 65 37
Cactoctin 9U (Round Hill, VA) 1 1 -25 31 56
Nova94 9U Blue (Ashburn, VA) 1 1 8 44 36
Gainesville Travel (Haymarket, VA) 0 2 -11 42 53
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Higher Level (Woodbridge, VA) 2 0 51 72 18
D1SA Spartans - Nolen 1 1 -13 38 51
VA Playmakers (Gainesville, VA) 1 1 4 37 33
Fairfax Stars Boys 9U (Fairfax, Va) 0 2 -42 13 58
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Slam City 3rd Grade 2 0 60 92 22
East Coast Hoopers (Leesburg, VA) 1 1 -17 46 65
FYBA SELECT 0 2 -43 27 78

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:30 PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux VA Playmakers
15 23 D1SA Spartans - Nolen
P6 6:30 PM River Bend Middle School - Aux Gainesville Travel
12 21 Nova94 9U Blue
P7 6:30 PM Farmwell Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Mason
33 7 Cactoctin 9U
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:05 AM Mercer Middle School - Aux Higher Level
36 3 Fairfax Stars Boys 9U
P8 12:20 PM Smarts Middle School - Aux Fairfax Stars Boys 9U
10 22 VA Playmakers
P9 2:30 PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux Higher Level
36 15 D1SA Spartans - Nolen
P11 2:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux FYBA SELECT
19 32 East Coast Hoopers
P1 4:40 PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans - Mason
32 30 Gainesville Travel
P2 4:40 PM Mercer Middle School - Main Nova94 9U Blue
23 24 Cactoctin 9U
P5 4:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Slam City 3rd Grade
46 8 FYBA SELECT
P10 6:50 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux East Coast Hoopers
14 46 Slam City 3rd Grade
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Farmwell Middle School - Aux Higher Level
33 31 Slam City 3rd Grade
B3 8:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Cactoctin 9U
21 18 East Coast Hoopers
B2 10:40 AM Farmwell Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans - Mason
13 42 Higher Level
B4 10:40 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans - Nolen
30 8 Cactoctin 9U
B6 1:55 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Nova94 9U Blue
19 31 VA Playmakers
B5 3:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gainesville Travel
17 7 Fairfax Stars Boys 9U

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation
Higher Level
Champion
D1SA Spartans - Nolen
Champion
Higher Level - 33
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Farmwell Middle School - Aux
Slam City 3rd Grade - 31
D1SA Spartans - Mason - 13
B2 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Farmwell Middle School - Aux
Higher Level - 42
Cactoctin 9U - 21
B3 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
East Coast Hoopers - 18
D1SA Spartans - Nolen - 30
B4 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main
Cactoctin 9U - 8
Gainesville Travel - 17
B5 - Sun 5/19 3:00PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux
Fairfax Stars Boys 9U - 7
Nova94 9U Blue - 19
B6 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux
VA Playmakers - 31