Basketball

Girls 8th Grade/14U

Loudoun Invitational Tournament

May 17 - 19, 2019
VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D1SA Spartans 2024

Girls 8th Grade/14U Champion

Fri May 17, 2019 - Sun May 19, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1SA Spartans 2024 (Ashburn, VA) 2 0 75 100 25
CBC Red 2023 (Ashburn, VA) 1 1 -22 52 74
New World Va 2023 1 1 3 67 64
gainesville travel (Gainesville, Va) 0 2 -56 37 93
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Matrix black 2 0 63 97 34
CBC Blue 2023 (Ashburn, VA) 1 1 -20 52 72
LBA Lady Attack 2023 0 2 -43 46 89
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Virginia Hurricanes Orange (Arlington, VA) 2 0 67 94 27
CTAB Elite (SPOTSYLVANIA, Virginia) 1 1 -35 48 83
Chantilly Elite 0 2 -32 56 88

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:35 PM Farmwell Middle School - Main gainesville travel
4 49 D1SA Spartans 2024
P3 8:40 PM Harper Park Middle School - Aux CBC Blue 2023
37 27 LBA Lady Attack 2023
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:05 AM Harper Park Middle School - Main Virginia Hurricanes Orange
46 8 CTAB Elite
P2 10:10 AM Farmwell Middle School - Main CBC Red 2023
31 23 New World Va 2023
P5 12:20 PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux D1SA Spartans 2024
51 21 CBC Red 2023
P8 12:20 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main CTAB Elite
40 37 Chantilly Elite
P7 1:25 PM Farmwell Middle School - Main Matrix black
45 15 CBC Blue 2023
P6 2:30 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main gainesville travel
33 44 New World Va 2023
P4 4:40 PM Harper Park Middle School - Main Chantilly Elite
19 48 Virginia Hurricanes Orange
P9 5:45 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main LBA Lady Attack 2023
19 52 Matrix black
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Farmwell Middle School - Main Matrix black
40 31 Virginia Hurricanes Orange
B2 10:40 AM Farmwell Middle School - Main D1SA Spartans 2024
57 30 Matrix black
B3 11:45 AM Farmwell Middle School - Aux CBC Blue 2023
7 42 CTAB Elite
B5 11:45 AM Harper Park Middle School - Main gainesville travel
25 52 Chantilly Elite
B4 1:55 PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux CBC Red 2023
29 44 CTAB Elite
B6 1:55 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux New World Va 2023
40 36 LBA Lady Attack 2023

Bracket

Consolation
Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
D1SA Spartans 2024
Champion
CTAB Elite
Champion
Matrix black - 40
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:30AM Farmwell Middle School - Main
Virginia Hurricanes Orange - 31
D1SA Spartans 2024 - 57
B2 - Sun 5/19 10:40AM Farmwell Middle School - Main
Matrix black - 30
CBC Blue 2023 - 7
B3 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Farmwell Middle School - Aux
CTAB Elite - 42
CBC Red 2023 - 29
B4 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Farmwell Middle School - Aux
CTAB Elite - 44
New World Va 2023 - 40
B6 - Sun 5/19 1:55PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux
LBA Lady Attack 2023 - 36
gainesville travel - 25
B5 - Sun 5/19 11:45AM Harper Park Middle School - Main
Chantilly Elite - 52