Baseball

18U

4th Of July Fireworks Classic

Jul 4 - 7, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lake Erie Aces 4 0 0 34 38 4
Premier Ohio-Szalai 4 0 0 28 37 9
JABC 17U 3 1 0 10 24 14
Ohio Mavericks 3 1 0 26 42 16
Elkridge Hurricanes, MD 3 1 0 14 31 17
Licking County Settlers 2 2 0 14 32 18
Delaware County Dragons, Powell 2 2 0 1 21 20
Stingrays, Strongsville 2 2 0 -10 14 24
Rochester Rampage, NY 1 2 1 -5 15 20
Oakland Aces, MI 1 2 1 -13 16 29
Akron A's 1 3 0 1 22 21
Penfield Chiefs 17u, NY 1 3 0 -9 18 27
Burlington Bulls, Canada 0 4 0 -40 4 44
Halton Hills Eagles T2, Canada 0 4 0 -51 0 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Premier Ohio-Szalai
8 1 Delaware County Dragons, Powell
P1 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Burlington Bulls, Canada
3 7 Oakland Aces, MI
P3 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Ohio Mavericks
10 5 Penfield Chiefs 17u, NY
P4 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Lake Erie Aces
15 0 Halton Hills Eagles T2, Canada
P6 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Elkridge Hurricanes, MD
10 9 Akron A's
P8 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Rochester Rampage, NY
4 9 JABC 17U
P5 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Licking County Settlers
4 7 Stingrays, Strongsville
P7 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Elkridge Hurricanes, MD
3 4 Penfield Chiefs 17u, NY
P9 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 JABC 17U
9 2 Ohio Mavericks
Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Elkridge Hurricanes, MD
8 4 JABC 17U
P14 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Ohio Mavericks
16 0 Halton Hills Eagles T2, Canada
P18 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Premier Ohio-Szalai
11 1 Burlington Bulls, Canada
P11 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Penfield Chiefs 17u, NY
2 6 Stingrays, Strongsville
P15 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Akron A's
1 4 Delaware County Dragons, Powell
P19 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Rochester Rampage, NY
2 7 Lake Erie Aces
P12 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Oakland Aces, MI
5 10 Licking County Settlers
P16 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Akron A's
10 0 Burlington Bulls, Canada
P20 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Premier Ohio-Szalai
10 0 Halton Hills Eagles T2, Canada
P13 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Rochester Rampage, NY
2 2 Oakland Aces, MI
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Elkridge Hurricanes, MD
10 0 Halton Hills Eagles T2, Canada
P23 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Oakland Aces, MI
2 14 Ohio Mavericks
P25 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Premier Ohio-Szalai
8 7 Penfield Chiefs 17u, NY
P27 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Rochester Rampage, NY
7 2 Akron A's
P24 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Burlington Bulls, Canada
0 16 Licking County Settlers
P26 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Delaware County Dragons, Powell
0 10 Lake Erie Aces
P28 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 JABC 17U
2 0 Stingrays, Strongsville
P17 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Lake Erie Aces
6 2 Licking County Settlers
P21 9:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Delaware County Dragons, Powell
16 1 Stingrays, Strongsville
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [1] Lake Erie Aces
3 2 [8] Stingrays, Strongsville
B4 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [2] Premier Ohio-Szalai
9 2 [7] Delaware County Dragons, Powell
B2 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [4] Ohio Mavericks
1 0 [5] Elkridge Hurricanes, MD
B3 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [3] JABC 17U
4 0 [6] Licking County Settlers
B5 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [1] Lake Erie Aces
2 0 [4] Ohio Mavericks
B6 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [3] JABC 17U
2 1 [2] Premier Ohio-Szalai
B7 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [1] Lake Erie Aces
2 0 [3] JABC 17U

Bracket

[1] Lake Erie Aces
Champion
[3] JABC 17U - 4
B3 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5
[6] Licking County Settlers - 0
[1] Lake Erie Aces - 2
B5 - Sun 7/7 2:45PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[4] Ohio Mavericks - 0
[1] Lake Erie Aces - 2
B7 - Sun 7/7 5:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[3] JABC 17U - 0
[4] Ohio Mavericks - 1
B2 - Sun 7/7 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[5] Elkridge Hurricanes, MD - 0
[2] Premier Ohio-Szalai - 9
B4 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5
[7] Delaware County Dragons, Powell - 2
[3] JABC 17U - 2
B6 - Sun 7/7 2:45PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5
[2] Premier Ohio-Szalai - 1
[1] Lake Erie Aces - 3
B1 - Sun 7/7 10:15AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[8] Stingrays, Strongsville - 2