Baseball

13U

Gold Glove Weeklong Extravaganza

Jul 7 - 12, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ohio Elite

13U Champion

Sun Jul 7, 2019 - Fri Jul 12, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
UA Force Ohio 5 0 0 62 62 0
Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange 5 0 0 52 57 5
Ohio Elite 5 0 0 62 80 18
Illinois Braves 4 1 0 12 37 25
Papillion Storm Chasers* 3 2 0 14 47 33
Simcoe Giants 3 2 0 -6 39 45
Top Notch Baseball 2 3 0 0 31 31
Joppatowne Blackhawks 2 3 0 -10 24 34
Farmington Hills Mud Hens 2 3 0 -15 29 44
Niagara Falls Falcons 1 4 0 -22 12 34
AnJo Bombers 1 4 0 -44 13 57
Prime Time Black 0 5 0 -49 3 52
Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U 0 5 0 -49 15 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A AnJo Bombers
0 4 Niagara Falls Falcons
P4 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Joppatowne Blackhawks
4 9 Illinois Braves
P6 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Papillion Storm Chasers
10 0 Farmington Hills Mud Hens
P2 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Prime Time Black
0 11 UA Force Ohio
P8 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Ohio Elite
19 1 AnJo Bombers
P10 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Niagara Falls Falcons
0 4 Simcoe Giants
P7 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Top Notch Baseball
12 0 Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U
P11 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Illinois Braves
11 0 Papillion Storm Chasers
P12 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
13 2 Farmington Hills Mud Hens
P1 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U
8 13 Simcoe Giants
P5 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Top Notch Baseball
4 14 Ohio Elite
P13 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Prime Time Black
0 6 Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A AnJo Bombers
5 2 Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U
P15 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Simcoe Giants
4 17 Ohio Elite
P16 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Papillion Storm Chasers
0 15 UA Force Ohio
P9 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A UA Force Ohio
10 0 Joppatowne Blackhawks
P18 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Top Notch Baseball
4 5 Illinois Braves
P19 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
18 0 AnJo Bombers
P17 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Farmington Hills Mud Hens
4 3 Niagara Falls Falcons
P20 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Prime Time Black
0 6 Joppatowne Blackhawks
P33 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Papillion Storm Chasers*
2 9 Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Ohio Elite
18 8 Farmington Hills Mud Hens
P25 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Joppatowne Blackhawks
1 11 Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
P26 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Simcoe Giants
14 7 AnJo Bombers
P21 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Joppatowne Blackhawks
13 4 Simcoe Giants
P23 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A UA Force Ohio
11 0 Top Notch Baseball
P24 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Niagara Falls Falcons
5 11 Illinois Braves
P27 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Papillion Storm Chasers
18 2 Prime Time Black
P28 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Farmington Hills Mud Hens
15 0 Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U
P29 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Illinois Braves
1 12 Ohio Elite
P30 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A Niagara Falls Falcons
0 15 UA Force Ohio
P31 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U
5 19 Papillion Storm Chasers
P32 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Prime Time Black
1 11 Top Notch Baseball
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A [8] Joppatowne Blackhawks
7 4 [9] Farmington Hills Mud Hens
B2 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A [4] Illinois Braves
8 1 [13] Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U
B3 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A [5] Papillion Storm Chasers
12 0 [12] Prime Time Black
B4 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A [7] Top Notch Baseball
12 5 [10] Niagara Falls Falcons
B5 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A [6] Simcoe Giants
7 6 [11] AnJo Bombers
B7 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A Illinois Braves
5 6 Papillion Storm Chasers
B6 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A [1] UA Force Ohio
17 2 [1] Joppatowne Blackhawks
B8 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A [2] Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
12 2 [2] Top Notch Baseball
B9 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A [3] Ohio Elite
13 0 Simcoe Giants
B10 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A UA Force Ohio
10 6 Papillion Storm Chasers
B11 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange
2 7 Ohio Elite
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A UA Force Ohio
3 7 Ohio Elite

Bracket

[3] Ohio Elite
CHAMPIONS
[2] Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange - 12
B8 - Thu 7/11 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A
[2] Top Notch Baseball - 2
Around The Horn Stampede 13U Orange - 2
B11 - Thu 7/11 2:45PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A
Ohio Elite - 7
[8] Joppatowne Blackhawks - 7
B1 - Thu 7/11 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A
[9] Farmington Hills Mud Hens - 4
[3] Ohio Elite - 13
B9 - Thu 7/11 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A
Simcoe Giants - 0
[4] Illinois Braves - 8
B2 - Thu 7/11 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A
[13] Joppatowne Blackhawks 12U - 1
[6] Simcoe Giants - 7
B5 - Thu 7/11 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A
[11] AnJo Bombers - 6
[1] UA Force Ohio - 17
B6 - Thu 7/11 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A
[1] Joppatowne Blackhawks - 2
UA Force Ohio - 3
B12 - Fri 7/12 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A
Ohio Elite - 7
[5] Papillion Storm Chasers - 12
B3 - Thu 7/11 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 9A
[12] Prime Time Black - 0
UA Force Ohio - 10
B10 - Thu 7/11 2:45PM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A
Papillion Storm Chasers - 6
Illinois Braves - 5
B7 - Thu 7/11 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 7A
Papillion Storm Chasers - 6
[7] Top Notch Baseball - 12
B4 - Thu 7/11 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8A
[10] Niagara Falls Falcons - 5