Baseball

13u

Lake Erie Classic Baseball

Aug 2 - 4, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Penn Hills Indians 3 0 0 40 49 9
Smash It 2 1 0 15 31 16
M&J Stampede 2 1 0 9 25 16
Academy Stars 2 1 0 -7 13 20
TCT Kings Girdano 2 1 0 8 29 21
Erie Outlaws 13u 1 2 0 -1 19 20
Bucks County Legends 0 3 0 -11 16 27
Maroon and White Bulldogs 0 3 0 -53 3 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, August 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Academy Stars
5 4 Bucks County Legends
P2 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Academy Stars
5 3 M&J Stampede
P3 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Bucks County Legends
7 14 M&J Stampede
P4 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Erie Outlaws 13u
13 0 Maroon and White Bulldogs
P5 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Penn Hills Indians
11 6 Smash It
P6 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Maroon and White Bulldogs
3 18 TCT Kings Girdano
Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Erie Outlaws 13u
4 8 M&J Stampede
P8 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Penn Hills Indians
25 0 Maroon and White Bulldogs
P9 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Erie Outlaws 13u
2 12 Smash It
P10 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Penn Hills Indians
13 3 TCT Kings Girdano
P11 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Smash It
13 3 Academy Stars
P12 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B TCT Kings Girdano
8 5 Bucks County Legends
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B [4] Academy Stars
8 6 [5] TCT Kings Girdano
B2 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B [3] M&J Stampede
5 9 [6] Erie Outlaws 13u
B3 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Academy Stars
4 9 [1] Penn Hills Indians
B4 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Erie Outlaws 13u
2 8 [2] Smash It
B5 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B Penn Hills Indians
7 2 Smash It

Bracket

[1] Penn Hills Indians
Champion
[4] Academy Stars - 8
B1 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B
[5] TCT Kings Girdano - 6
[3] M&J Stampede - 5
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B
[6] Erie Outlaws 13u - 9
Academy Stars - 4
B3 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B
[1] Penn Hills Indians - 9
Erie Outlaws 13u - 2
B4 - Sun 8/4 2:45PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B
[2] Smash It - 8
Penn Hills Indians - 7
B5 - Sun 8/4 5:00PM SFP Sandusky - Field 8B
Smash It - 2