Baseball

14u

Lake Erie Classic Baseball

Aug 2 - 4, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Schuylkill County Breaker Boys 3 0 0 34 36 2
Academy Stars 3 0 0 10 19 9
MMB Bandits 14u Black 3 0 0 22 32 10
WNY Inferno 14u 2 1 0 18 29 11
Niagra Jr Purple Eagles 2 1 0 13 25 12
Hitz Ames 2 1 0 10 24 14
LCB Legends Tournament Team 1 2 0 -14 12 26
Berea Titans 0 2 1 -20 11 31
Titan Razorbacks* 0 2 1 -28 7 35
North Oakland Rhinos 0 3 0 -18 9 27
MMB Blue Bandits 0 3 0 -20 7 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, August 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Berea Titans
0 10 Hitz Ames
P19 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Academy Stars
2 1 Niagra Jr Purple Eagles
P3 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Academy Stars
8 4 LCB Legends Tournament Team
P4 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Berea Titans
5 15 MMB Bandits 14u Black
P6 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Hitz Ames
5 10 MMB Bandits 14u Black
P7 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 LCB Legends Tournament Team
4 3 MMB Blue Bandits
P8 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Schuylkill County Breaker Boys
17 0 Titan Razorbacks
P9 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 North Oakland Rhinos
1 13 WNY Inferno 14u
Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 MMB Blue Bandits
0 14 Schuylkill County Breaker Boys
P11 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Niagra Jr Purple Eagles
15 4 LCB Legends Tournament Team
P12 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 MMB Blue Bandits
4 9 Hitz Ames
P13 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Niagra Jr Purple Eagles
9 6 North Oakland Rhinos
P15 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Schuylkill County Breaker Boys
5 2 North Oakland Rhinos
P20 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Titan Razorbacks
6 6 Berea Titans
P16 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 WNY Inferno 14u
4 9 Academy Stars
P17 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 WNY Inferno 14u
12 1 Titan Razorbacks
P18 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Titan Razorbacks*
0 7 MMB Bandits 14u Black
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 [4] WNY Inferno 14u
5 1 [5] Niagra Jr Purple Eagles
B2 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 [3] MMB Bandits 14u Black
10 0 [6] Hitz Ames
B3 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 WNY Inferno 14u
2 9 [1] Schuylkill County Breaker Boys
B4 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 MMB Bandits 14u Black
5 15 [2] Academy Stars
B5 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Schuylkill County Breaker Boys
4 5 Academy Stars

Bracket

[2] Academy Stars
Champion
[4] WNY Inferno 14u - 5
B1 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3
[5] Niagra Jr Purple Eagles - 1
[3] MMB Bandits 14u Black - 10
B2 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4
[6] Hitz Ames - 0
WNY Inferno 14u - 2
B3 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 3
[1] Schuylkill County Breaker Boys - 9
MMB Bandits 14u Black - 5
B4 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 4
[2] Academy Stars - 15
Schuylkill County Breaker Boys - 4
B5 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3
Academy Stars - 5