Baseball

15/16u

Lake Erie Classic Baseball

Aug 2 - 4, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Crimson Pride Baseball Club 3 0 0 6 9 3
Bucks County Legends 3 0 0 8 13 5
North Oakland Rhinos 3 0 0 21 27 6
Steel City Dawgs 3 0 0 24 31 7
Lewiston Predators 1 2 0 3 9 6
Ancaster Diamondbacks 1 2 0 -2 10 12
Burlington Bulls 1 2 0 -3 11 14
Buckeye Elite 1 2 0 -1 16 17
Michigan Rebels 15u 1 2 0 -16 11 27
Riverside Rebels 1 2 0 -20 13 33
Mathewson McCarthy Blue 0 3 0 -8 6 14
Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Baseball 0 3 0 -12 4 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, August 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Ancaster Diamondbacks
5 4 Buckeye Elite
P3 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Buckeye Elite
5 2 Mathewson McCarthy Blue
P8 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Michigan Rebels 15u
3 10 Steel City Dawgs
P4 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Crimson Pride Baseball Club
4 1 Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Baseball
P5 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Bucks County Legends
5 2 Burlington Bulls
P6 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 North Oakland Rhinos
9 2 Riverside Rebels
P7 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Bucks County Legends
5 1 Lewiston Predators
P2 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Ancaster Diamondbacks
2 4 Crimson Pride Baseball Club
P9 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 3 Burlington Bulls
0 8 Lewiston Predators
Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Baseball
2 3 Bucks County Legends
P11 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Lou Gehrig Iron Horse Baseball
1 9 Burlington Bulls
P12 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Riverside Rebels
10 7 Buckeye Elite
P13 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Steel City Dawgs
4 3 Ancaster Diamondbacks
P14 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Mathewson McCarthy Blue
1 4 North Oakland Rhinos
P15 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Steel City Dawgs
17 1 Riverside Rebels
P16 5:00 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 Mathewson McCarthy Blue
3 5 Michigan Rebels 15u
P17 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Lewiston Predators
0 1 Crimson Pride Baseball Club
P18 7:15 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 North Oakland Rhinos
14 3 Michigan Rebels 15u
Sunday, August 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 [4] Steel City Dawgs
1 0 [5] Lewiston Predators
B2 10:15 AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 [3] North Oakland Rhinos
8 7 [6] Ancaster Diamondbacks
B3 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Steel City Dawgs
0 2 [1] Crimson Pride Baseball Club
B4 12:30 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4 North Oakland Rhinos
2 6 [2] Bucks County Legends
B5 2:45 PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5 Crimson Pride Baseball Club
3 1 Bucks County Legends

Bracket

[1] Crimson Pride Baseball Club
Champion
[4] Steel City Dawgs - 1
B1 - Sun 8/4 8:00AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5
[5] Lewiston Predators - 0
[3] North Oakland Rhinos - 8
B2 - Sun 8/4 10:15AM SFP Sandusky - Field 5
[6] Ancaster Diamondbacks - 7
Steel City Dawgs - 0
B3 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5
[1] Crimson Pride Baseball Club - 2
North Oakland Rhinos - 2
B4 - Sun 8/4 12:30PM SFP Sandusky - Field 4
[2] Bucks County Legends - 6
Crimson Pride Baseball Club - 3
B5 - Sun 8/4 2:45PM SFP Sandusky - Field 5
Bucks County Legends - 1