Baseball

10U

May 4-5, 2019 Cinco De Mayo Domingo Ayala Super NIT So Cal

May 4 - 5, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Premier Prospects

10U Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Diamond Select Baseball (El Monte, CA) 2 0 0 19 1
Aztecs BBC 10u (Lake Balboa, CA) 2 0 0 23 5
Elite Royals (Pico Rivera, CA) 2 0 0 16 10
SoCal Wolves (Granada Hills, CA) 2 0 0 21 19
So Cal Pride (Whittier, CA) 1 1 0 14 8
Faze... 1 1 0 8 8
Blackdogs 10u (Chino Hills, CA) 1 1 0 24 10
PCH (Redondo Beach, CA) 1 1 0 13 11
All-American Baseball Club 10U (Murrieta, CA) 1 1 0 6 12
Jr. Onsite (San Pedro, CA) 1 1 0 13 13
Santa Clarita Heat (Santa Clarita, CA) 1 1 0 13 15
Premier Prospects (Bakersfield, CA) 0 2 0 6 16
Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez (ChinoHills, CA) 0 2 0 4 22
All American (Olague)... 0 2 0 21 23
Dodgers (MISSION HILLS, CA) 0 2 0 0 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Jr. Onsite
4 11 So Cal Pride
P2 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Faze...
1 4 Diamond Select Baseball
P3 8:30 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Dodgers
0 13 Aztecs BBC 10u
P4 8:30 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 Premier Prospects
1 6 Elite Royals
P5 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Jr. Onsite
9 2 All-American Baseball Club 10U
P6 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Faze...
7 4 Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez
P7 10:30 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 Dodgers
0 15 Blackdogs 10u
P8 10:30 AM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 Premier Prospects
5 10 Aztecs BBC 10u
P9 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 So Cal Pride
3 4 All-American Baseball Club 10U
P10 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Diamond Select Baseball
15 0 Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez
P11 12:30 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 2 Blackdogs 10u
9 10 Elite Royals
P12 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 PCH
4 5 SoCal Wolves
P13 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Santa Clarita Heat
7 6 All American (Olague)...
P14 4:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Santa Clarita Heat
6 9 PCH
P15 4:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 All American (Olague)...
15 16 SoCal Wolves
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 [4] SoCal Wolves
11 1 [5] So Cal Pride
B6 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 [10] Jr. Onsite
8 14 [11] Santa Clarita Heat
B2 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 [3] Elite Royals
7 3 [6] Faze...
B7 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 [8] PCH
10 2 [9] All-American Baseball Club 10U
B3 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 SoCal Wolves
2 5 [1] Diamond Select Baseball
B8 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 [7] Blackdogs 10u
1 3 Santa Clarita Heat
B10 12:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 [13] Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez
5 15 [14] All American (Olague)...
B4 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Elite Royals
4 5 [2] Aztecs BBC 10u
B9 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4 Santa Clarita Heat
10 4 PCH
B11 2:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 [12] Premier Prospects
17 2 [15] Dodgers
B5 4:00 PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3 Diamond Select Baseball
11 2 Aztecs BBC 10u
B12 4:00 PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1 All American (Olague)...
3 7 Premier Prospects

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Championship
[1] Diamond Select Baseball
D1 Gold Champion
[11] Santa Clarita Heat
D1 Silver Champion
[12] Premier Prospects
D2 Champion
[4] SoCal Wolves - 11
B1 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
[5] So Cal Pride - 1
[3] Elite Royals - 7
B2 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
[6] Faze... - 3
SoCal Wolves - 2
B3 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
[1] Diamond Select Baseball - 5
Elite Royals - 4
B4 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
[2] Aztecs BBC 10u - 5
Diamond Select Baseball - 11
B5 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 3
Aztecs BBC 10u - 2
[8] PCH - 10
B7 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
[9] All-American Baseball Club 10U - 2
Santa Clarita Heat - 10
B9 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
PCH - 4
[7] Blackdogs 10u - 1
B8 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
Santa Clarita Heat - 3
[10] Jr. Onsite - 8
B6 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM North East Garden Grove Little League - Field 4
[11] Santa Clarita Heat - 14
[13] Dirt Dawgs-Vasquez - 5
B10 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1
[14] All American (Olague)... - 15
[12] Premier Prospects - 17
B11 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1
[15] Dodgers - 2
All American (Olague)... - 3
B12 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM La Mirada Regional Park - Field 1
Premier Prospects - 7