Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thor Guard will sound with one long horn. When all clear to resume play, 3 short horns will sound. We will post updates.

Boys HS - Silver

2019 Florida Lacrosse Cup

Jun 15 - 16, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Boys HS - Silver
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Florida Aces (Wellington, FL) 3 0 21 24 3
Weston Lightning (Weston, FL) 3 0 12 27 15
Raw Lacrosse 2 1 16 26 10
Barracudas Orange 1 2 -14 6 20
Shahbaz Elite Lacrosse Club (B) (Miami, FL) 0 3 -19 1 20
Snipers Lacrosse (Orange) 0 3 -16 5 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 3 Florida Aces
8 2 Barracudas Orange
P2 1:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 4 Weston Lightning
6 4 Snipers Lacrosse (Orange)
P3 1:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 5 Shahbaz Elite Lacrosse Club (B)
0 9 Raw Lacrosse
P6 3:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 5 Snipers Lacrosse (Orange)
0 8 Raw Lacrosse
P4 4:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 3 Barracudas Orange
2 11 Weston Lightning
P5 4:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 4 Florida Aces
9 0 Shahbaz Elite Lacrosse Club (B)
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:00 AM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 3 Snipers Lacrosse (Orange)
1 7 Florida Aces
P7 1:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 3 Shahbaz Elite Lacrosse Club (B)
1 2 Barracudas Orange
P8 1:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 4 Raw Lacrosse
9 10 Weston Lightning
B1 3:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 3 [5] Shahbaz Elite Lacrosse Club (B)
0 0 [6] Snipers Lacrosse (Orange)
B2 3:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 4 [3] Raw Lacrosse
0 0 [4] Barracudas Orange
B3 3:00 PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 5 [1] Florida Aces
5 2 [2] Weston Lightning

Bracket

[1] Florida Aces
Champion
Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
[1] Florida Aces - 5
B3 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 5
[2] Weston Lightning - 2
[5] Shahbaz Elite Lacrosse Club (B) - 0
B1 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 3
[6] Snipers Lacrosse (Orange) - 0
[3] Raw Lacrosse - 0
B2 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 4
[4] Barracudas Orange - 0