Baseball

12U

2019 Double Play Baseball

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northwest Ohio Big Dogs 2 0 0 23 24 1
Foutch Baseball 2 0 0 9 12 3
Shaler Thunder 12U 2 0 0 8 13 5
West Oakland Wings 2 0 0 6 12 6
Force Demons 1 1 0 -5 16 21
Triway Titans 1 1 0 2 18 16
Premier Ohio- Pastors 0 2 0 -3 6 9
Precision Patriots 12u 0 2 0 -7 3 10
Parma Pirates 0 2 0 -12 3 15
Titans Baseball Club 0 2 0 -21 3 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM SFP - Field 2 Force Demons
13 12 Triway Titans
P2 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7A Parma Pirates
3 7 West Oakland Wings
P3 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7B Precision Patriots 12u
1 6 Northwest Ohio Big Dogs
P4 10:45 AM SFP - Field 2 Force Demons
3 9 Shaler Thunder 12U
P5 10:45 AM SFP - Field 7A Titans Baseball Club
3 6 Triway Titans
P6 10:45 AM SFP - Field 7B Premier Ohio- Pastors
3 5 West Oakland Wings
P7 1:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Parma Pirates
0 8 Foutch Baseball
P8 1:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Precision Patriots 12u
2 4 Shaler Thunder 12U
P9 1:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Northwest Ohio Big Dogs
18 0 Titans Baseball Club
P10 3:15 PM SFP - Field 2 Premier Ohio- Pastors
3 4 Foutch Baseball
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM SFP - Field 2 [8] Precision Patriots 12u
9 3 [9] Parma Pirates
B2 10:00 AM SFP - Field 7A [7] Premier Ohio- Pastors
7 0 [10] Titans Baseball Club
B3 12:15 PM SFP - Field 8A [4] West Oakland Wings
5 8 [5] Force Demons
B4 12:15 PM SFP - Field 8B [3] Shaler Thunder 12U
9 7 [6] Triway Titans
B5 12:15 PM SFP - Field 2 [1] Northwest Ohio Big Dogs
10 2 Precision Patriots 12u
B6 12:15 PM SFP - Field 7A Premier Ohio- Pastors
5 13 [2] Foutch Baseball
B7 2:30 PM SFP - Field 2 Northwest Ohio Big Dogs
9 7 Force Demons
B8 2:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Shaler Thunder 12U
6 5 Foutch Baseball
B9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Northwest Ohio Big Dogs
9 10 Shaler Thunder 12U

Bracket

[3] Shaler Thunder 12U
Champion
[4] West Oakland Wings - 5
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:15PM SFP - Field 8A
[5] Force Demons - 8
Premier Ohio- Pastors - 5
B6 - Sun 4/28 12:15PM SFP - Field 7A
[2] Foutch Baseball - 13
Shaler Thunder 12U - 6
B8 - Sun 4/28 2:30PM SFP - Field 7A
Foutch Baseball - 5
[3] Shaler Thunder 12U - 9
B4 - Sun 4/28 12:15PM SFP - Field 8B
[6] Triway Titans - 7
Northwest Ohio Big Dogs - 9
B7 - Sun 4/28 2:30PM SFP - Field 2
Force Demons - 7
Northwest Ohio Big Dogs - 9
B9 - Sun 4/28 5:00PM SFP - Field 2
Shaler Thunder 12U - 10
[7] Premier Ohio- Pastors - 7
B2 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM SFP - Field 7A
[10] Titans Baseball Club - 0
[1] Northwest Ohio Big Dogs - 10
B5 - Sun 4/28 12:15PM SFP - Field 2
Precision Patriots 12u - 2
[8] Precision Patriots 12u - 9
B1 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM SFP - Field 2
[9] Parma Pirates - 3