Baseball

9U

Mother's Day Grand Slam

May 10 - 12, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Detroit Bees, MI 2 0 0 30 36 6
Michigan Storm 2 0 0 9 20 11
MP Drillers, MI 1 1 0 6 15 9
South Fayette Lions 1 1 0 18 28 10
Aces Elite 1 1 0 13 26 13
IVL Baseball Martin 1 1 0 15 29 14
Parma Warriors 1 1 0 1 16 15
Force Ohio Bower 1 1 0 -1 19 20
Anthony Wayne Blue 1 1 0 -6 20 26
South Fayette White Arison 1 1 0 -12 16 28
Aurora Green 0 2 0 -31 5 36
Full-Tilt Forest 0 2 0 -42 4 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B IVL Baseball Martin
24 2 Full-Tilt Forest
P2 6:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A Parma Warriors
9 10 Anthony Wayne Blue
P3 6:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B MP Drillers, MI
10 2 Force Ohio Bower
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Detroit Bees, MI
23 0 South Fayette White Arison
P5 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A South Fayette Lions
6 8 Michigan Storm
P6 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Aces Elite
20 0 Aurora Green
P7 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Anthony Wayne Blue
10 17 Force Ohio Bower
P8 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A South Fayette Lions
22 2 Full-Tilt Forest
P9 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B Aurora Green
5 16 South Fayette White Arison
P10 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Aces Elite
6 13 Detroit Bees, MI
P11 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A IVL Baseball Martin
5 12 Michigan Storm
P12 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B MP Drillers, MI
5 7 Parma Warriors
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [4] South Fayette Lions
4 7 [5] Aces Elite
B3 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A [2] Michigan Storm
25 6 [7] Parma Warriors
B4 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B [3] MP Drillers, MI
0 11 [6] IVL Baseball Martin
B1 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B [1] Detroit Bees, MI
24 2 [8] Force Ohio Bower
B5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Detroit Bees, MI
3 1 Aces Elite
B6 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Michigan Storm
5 11 IVL Baseball Martin
B7 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B Detroit Bees, MI
14 4 IVL Baseball Martin
B8 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B [9] Anthony Wayne Blue
16 15 [12] Full-Tilt Forest

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Detroit Bees, MI
Champion
[2] Michigan Storm - 25
B3 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9A
[7] Parma Warriors - 6
Detroit Bees, MI - 3
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
Aces Elite - 1
Detroit Bees, MI - 14
B7 - Sun 5/12 5:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
IVL Baseball Martin - 4
[4] South Fayette Lions - 4
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[5] Aces Elite - 7
[3] MP Drillers, MI - 0
B4 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B
[6] IVL Baseball Martin - 11
Michigan Storm - 5
B6 - Sun 5/12 2:45PM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
IVL Baseball Martin - 11
[1] Detroit Bees, MI - 24
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Sports Force Parks - Field 7B
[8] Force Ohio Bower - 2
[9] Anthony Wayne Blue - 16
B8 - Sun 5/12 5:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 9B
[12] Full-Tilt Forest - 15
[10] South Fayette White Arison
B9
[11] Aurora Green