Baseball

12U

Mother's Day Grand Slam

May 10 - 12, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandusky Bay Scrappers 2 0 0 14 15 1
Hittsville Colts 2 0 0 9 14 5
IVL Baseball Martin 2 0 0 5 16 11
Pittsburgh GameChangers, PA 2 0 0 4 18 14
T3 Rays White 1 1 0 20 22 2
MP Drillers Blue Prewo, MI 1 1 0 2 9 7
Bedford Baseball Club, MI 1 1 0 0 10 10
Clarence Red Devils, NY 1 1 0 7 18 11
Premier Ohio Pastors 0 2 0 -13 4 17
NEO Sidewinders Select 0 2 0 -13 5 18
Oregon Eagles 0 2 0 -5 15 20
MP Drillers Orange Langworthy, MI 0 2 0 -30 0 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A MP Drillers Orange Langworthy, MI
0 8 Hittsville Colts
P2 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B Clarence Red Devils, NY
6 9 IVL Baseball Martin
P3 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A T3 Rays White
22 0 MP Drillers Orange Langworthy, MI
P4 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B Oregon Eagles
5 7 IVL Baseball Martin
P5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A Bedford Baseball Club, MI
5 6 Hittsville Colts
P6 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B Premier Ohio Pastors
2 12 Clarence Red Devils, NY
P7 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A T3 Rays White
0 2 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
P8 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B Oregon Eagles
10 13 Pittsburgh GameChangers, PA
P9 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A Bedford Baseball Club, MI
5 4 NEO Sidewinders Select
P10 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B Premier Ohio Pastors
2 5 MP Drillers Blue Prewo, MI
P11 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A Sandusky Bay Scrappers
13 1 NEO Sidewinders Select
P12 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B MP Drillers Blue Prewo, MI
4 5 Pittsburgh GameChangers, PA
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A [9] Premier Ohio Pastors
13 0 [12] MP Drillers Orange Langworthy, MI
B11 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B [10] NEO Sidewinders Select
14 2 [11] Oregon Eagles
B1 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A [1] Sandusky Bay Scrappers
9 8 [8] Clarence Red Devils, NY
B2 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B [4] Pittsburgh GameChangers, PA
0 12 [5] T3 Rays White
B3 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A [2] Hittsville Colts
0 7 [7] Bedford Baseball Club, MI
B4 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B [3] IVL Baseball Martin
10 6 [6] MP Drillers Blue Prewo, MI
B5 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A Sandusky Bay Scrappers
6 9 T3 Rays White
B6 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B Bedford Baseball Club, MI
5 7 IVL Baseball Martin
B7 5:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A T3 Rays White
18 8 IVL Baseball Martin

Bracket

Consolation Games
[5] T3 Rays White
Champion
[2] Hittsville Colts - 0
B3 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A
[7] Bedford Baseball Club, MI - 7
Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 6
B5 - Sun 5/12 3:15PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A
T3 Rays White - 9
T3 Rays White - 18
B7 - Sun 5/12 5:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A
IVL Baseball Martin - 8
[4] Pittsburgh GameChangers, PA - 0
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B
[5] T3 Rays White - 12
[3] IVL Baseball Martin - 10
B4 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B
[6] MP Drillers Blue Prewo, MI - 6
Bedford Baseball Club, MI - 5
B6 - Sun 5/12 3:15PM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B
IVL Baseball Martin - 7
[1] Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 9
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A
[8] Clarence Red Devils, NY - 8
[10] NEO Sidewinders Select - 14
B11 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8B
[11] Oregon Eagles - 2
[9] Premier Ohio Pastors - 13
B10 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM Sports Force Parks - Field 8A
[12] MP Drillers Orange Langworthy, MI - 0