Baseball

14U

Mother's Day Grand Slam

May 10 - 12, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandusky Bay Area Bandits 2 0 0 17 19 2
Force Ohio Dalton 2 0 0 20 23 3
Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA 2 0 0 15 21 6
Hudson White Explorers 2 0 0 4 15 11
Brantford Red Sox, ON 1 1 0 1 7 6
Force Ohio Skoczen 1 1 0 -4 4 8
Findlay Diamond Dawgs 1 1 0 3 16 13
MP Drillers, MI 0 2 0 -11 2 13
HITZ, MI 0 2 0 -14 4 18
Pittsburgh GameChangers Black, PA 0 2 0 -9 14 23
Ohio Chaos 0 2 0 -22 4 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Brantford Red Sox, ON
7 3 HITZ, MI
P2 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Brantford Red Sox, ON
0 3 Hudson White Explorers
P3 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 MP Drillers, MI
0 10 Force Ohio Dalton
P4 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA
11 1 HITZ, MI
P5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Force Ohio Dalton
13 3 Ohio Chaos
P6 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Hudson White Explorers
12 11 Pittsburgh GameChangers Black, PA
P7 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 MP Drillers, MI
2 3 Force Ohio Skoczen
P8 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Findlay Diamond Dawgs
5 10 Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA
P9 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Sandusky Bay Area Bandits
13 1 Ohio Chaos
P10 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Findlay Diamond Dawgs
11 3 Pittsburgh GameChangers Black, PA
P11 7:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Force Ohio Skoczen
1 6 Sandusky Bay Area Bandits
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [8] MP Drillers, MI
5 3 [9] HITZ, MI
B10 8:30 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [10] Pittsburgh GameChangers Black, PA
7 2 [11] Ohio Chaos
B2 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [1] Sandusky Bay Area Bandits
5 0 MP Drillers, MI
B3 10:45 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [4] Hudson White Explorers
0 3 [5] Brantford Red Sox, ON
B4 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 [2] Force Ohio Dalton
2 1 [7] Findlay Diamond Dawgs
B5 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 [3] Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA
4 1 [6] Force Ohio Skoczen
B6 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Sandusky Bay Area Bandits
4 0 Brantford Red Sox, ON
B7 3:15 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4 Force Ohio Dalton
1 3 Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA
B8 5:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3 Sandusky Bay Area Bandits
4 7 Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA

Bracket

Consolation Game
[3] Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA
Champion
[1] Sandusky Bay Area Bandits - 5
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
MP Drillers, MI - 0
[4] Hudson White Explorers - 0
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[5] Brantford Red Sox, ON - 3
[8] MP Drillers, MI - 5
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[9] HITZ, MI - 3
Force Ohio Dalton - 1
B7 - Sun 5/12 3:15PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA - 3
Sandusky Bay Area Bandits - 4
B6 - Sun 5/12 3:15PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
Brantford Red Sox, ON - 0
Sandusky Bay Area Bandits - 4
B8 - Sun 5/12 5:30PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA - 7
[2] Force Ohio Dalton - 2
B4 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 3
[7] Findlay Diamond Dawgs - 1
[3] Pittsburgh GameChangers Gold, PA - 4
B5 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[6] Force Ohio Skoczen - 1
[10] Pittsburgh GameChangers Black, PA - 7
B10 - Sun 5/12 8:30AM Sports Force Parks - Field 4
[11] Ohio Chaos - 2