Baseball

11U

Roller Coaster Challenge

Apr 19 - 20, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Brownlee Lookouts - Haupt 2 0 35 39 4
Steelmen Baseball 2 0 11 29 18
Baseball Youth Elite, KY 1 0 27 34 7
Fielders Choice JSB 1 0 1 17 16
Marauders Baseball Club, PA 1 1 7 25 18
Ohio Longhorns 1 1 2 24 22
Central Ohio Fire 1 1 -10 20 30
Diamond Boys - Masetta 0 2 -8 19 27
Full-Tilt Baseball 0 2 -28 12 40
Aces Elite - Osmun 0 2 -37 7 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM SFP - Field 7B Central Ohio Fire
17 12 Diamond Boys - Masetta
P6 8:30 AM SFP - Field 8B Baseball Youth Elite, KY
5 5 Fielders Choice JSB
P2 10:45 AM SFP - Field 7B Diamond Boys - Masetta
7 10 Steelmen Baseball
P7 10:45 AM SFP - Field 8B Baseball Youth Elite, KY
29 2 Aces Elite - Osmun
P3 1:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Central Ohio Fire
3 18 Brownlee Lookouts - Haupt
P8 1:00 PM SFP - Field 8B Fielders Choice JSB
12 11 Ohio Longhorns
P4 3:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Steelmen Baseball
19 11 Full-Tilt Baseball
P9 3:15 PM SFP - Field 8B Aces Elite - Osmun
5 15 Marauders Baseball Club, PA
P5 5:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Full-Tilt Baseball
1 21 Brownlee Lookouts - Haupt
P10 5:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Ohio Longhorns
13 10 Marauders Baseball Club, PA
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 10:00 AM SFP - Field 7B Central Ohio Fire
10 9 Aces Elite - Osmun
B0 10:00 AM SFP - Field 8B Diamond Boys - Masetta
14 5 Full-Tilt Baseball
B1 11:45 AM SFP - Field 7B Fielders Choice JSB
1 0 Marauders Baseball Club, PA
B2 11:45 AM SFP - Field 8B Baseball Youth Elite, KY
9 1 Ohio Longhorns
B3 1:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Fielders Choice JSB
6 5 Brownlee Lookouts - Haupt
B4 1:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Baseball Youth Elite, KY
9 8 Steelmen Baseball
B5 3:15 PM SFP - Field 7B Fielders Choice JSB
6 12 Baseball Youth Elite, KY

Bracket

Consolation Games
[3] Baseball Youth Elite, KY
Champion
Fielders Choice JSB - 1
B1 - Sat 4/20 11:45AM SFP - Field 7B
Marauders Baseball Club, PA - 0
Baseball Youth Elite, KY - 9
B2 - Sat 4/20 11:45AM SFP - Field 8B
Ohio Longhorns - 1
Fielders Choice JSB - 6
B3 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 7B
Brownlee Lookouts - Haupt - 5
Baseball Youth Elite, KY - 9
B4 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 8B
Steelmen Baseball - 8
Fielders Choice JSB - 6
B5 - Sat 4/20 3:15PM SFP - Field 7B
Baseball Youth Elite, KY - 12
Diamond Boys - Masetta - 14
- Sat 4/20 10:00AM SFP - Field 8B
Full-Tilt Baseball - 5
Central Ohio Fire - 10
- Sat 4/20 10:00AM SFP - Field 7B
Aces Elite - Osmun - 9