Baseball

12U

Roller Coaster Challenge

Apr 19 - 20, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA 2 0 30 37 7
Brownlee Lookouts - Mintz 2 0 14 23 9
Baseball Youth Elite - Blue, KY 2 0 13 22 9
Aces Elite - Miller 1 1 15 26 11
Lake Erie Tritons 1 1 3 16 13
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI 1 1 12 26 14
Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY 1 1 0 16 16
Aramys 1 1 -9 8 17
Kenston Bombers 1 1 -16 10 26
Columbus Sharks 0 2 -5 17 22
Full-Tilt Baseball - Smith 0 2 -26 3 29
Marauders Baseball Club, PA 0 2 -31 4 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM SFP - Field 2 Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY
13 9 Columbus Sharks
P6 8:30 AM SFP - Field 8A Baseball Youth Elite - Blue, KY
7 6 Lake Erie Tritons
P2 10:45 AM SFP - Field 2 Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY
3 7 Aramys
P7 10:45 AM SFP - Field 8A Aces Elite - Miller
6 10 Lake Erie Tritons
P3 1:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Columbus Sharks
8 9 Brownlee Lookouts - Mintz
P8 1:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Baseball Youth Elite - Blue, KY
15 3 Marauders Baseball Club, PA
P4 3:15 PM SFP - Field 2 Aramys
1 14 Brownlee Lookouts - Mintz
P9 3:15 PM SFP - Field 8A Aces Elite - Miller
20 1 Marauders Baseball Club, PA
P5 5:30 PM SFP - Field 2 Full-Tilt Baseball - Smith
3 10 Kenston Bombers
P10 5:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA
14 7 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM SFP - Field 2 Kenston Bombers
0 23 Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA
P12 10:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Full-Tilt Baseball - Smith
0 19 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI
B3 11:45 AM SFP - Field 8A Brownlee Lookouts - Mintz
3 10 Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY
B4 11:45 AM SFP - Field 2 Baseball Youth Elite - Blue, KY
2 8 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI
B0 1:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Columbus Sharks
6 3 Marauders Baseball Club, PA
B1 1:30 PM SFP - Field 2 Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA
24 1 Aramys
B2 1:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Aces Elite - Miller
7 1 Lake Erie Tritons
B5 3:15 PM SFP - Field 2 Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA
6 5 Aces Elite - Miller
B6 3:15 PM SFP - Field 8A Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY
1 11 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI
B7 5:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA
4 14 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI

Bracket

Consolation Games
[6] Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI
Champion
Brownlee Lookouts - Mintz - 3
B3 - Sat 4/20 11:45AM SFP - Field 8A
Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY - 10
Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA - 6
B5 - Sat 4/20 3:15PM SFP - Field 2
Aces Elite - Miller - 5
Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA - 4
B7 - Sat 4/20 5:00PM SFP - Field 2
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI - 14
Aces Elite - Miller - 7
B2 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 8A
Lake Erie Tritons - 1
Baseball Youth Elite - Blue, KY - 2
B4 - Sat 4/20 11:45AM SFP - Field 2
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI - 8
Baseball Youth Elite - Red, KY - 1
B6 - Sat 4/20 3:15PM SFP - Field 8A
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs, MI - 11
Pittsburgh Bulldogs, PA - 24
B1 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 2
Aramys - 1
Columbus Sharks

Full-Tilt Baseball - Smith
Columbus Sharks - 6
- Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 9B
Marauders Baseball Club, PA - 3