Baseball

14U

Roller Coaster Challenge

Apr 19 - 20, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Elite - Petschke 2 0 21 24 3
AW Jr. Generals White 2 0 16 28 12
Baseball Youth Elite, KY 2 0 11 27 16
Force Ohio Prime - Skoczen 1 1 -5 22 27
Ironmen Midwest Black 1 1 2 19 17
Kenston Bombers 0 2 -11 6 17
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic 0 2 -8 11 19
Northern Ohio Hurricanes - Thomas 0 2 -26 9 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:45 AM SFP - Field 3 Force Ohio Prime - Skoczen
5 15 Baseball Youth Elite, KY
P5 10:45 AM SFP - Field 4 Kenston Bombers
4 5 AW Jr. Generals White
P2 1:00 PM SFP - Field 3 Force Ohio Prime - Skoczen
17 12 Ironmen Midwest Black
P6 1:00 PM SFP - Field 4 Kenston Bombers
2 12 Ohio Elite - Petschke
P3 3:15 PM SFP - Field 3 Baseball Youth Elite, KY
12 11 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
P7 3:15 PM SFP - Field 4 AW Jr. Generals White
23 8 Northern Ohio Hurricanes - Thomas
P4 5:30 PM SFP - Field 3 Ironmen Midwest Black
7 0 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
P8 5:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Ohio Elite - Petschke
12 1 Northern Ohio Hurricanes - Thomas
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM SFP - Field 4 AW Jr. Generals White
0 7 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
B4 10:00 AM SFP - Field 3 Baseball Youth Elite, KY
10 1 Kenston Bombers
B1 11:45 AM SFP - Field 3 Ohio Elite - Petschke
14 0 Northern Ohio Hurricanes - Thomas
B2 11:45 AM SFP - Field 4 Force Ohio Prime - Skoczen
3 6 Ironmen Midwest Black
B5 1:30 PM SFP - Field 3 Ohio Elite - Petschke
7 4 Ironmen Midwest Black
B6 1:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
4 3 Baseball Youth Elite, KY
B7 3:15 PM SFP - Field 3 Ohio Elite - Petschke
12 0 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic

Bracket

[1] Ohio Elite - Petschke
Champion
AW Jr. Generals White - 0
B3 - Sat 4/20 10:00AM SFP - Field 4
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic - 7
Ohio Elite - Petschke - 7
B5 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 3
Ironmen Midwest Black - 4
Ohio Elite - Petschke - 12
B7 - Sat 4/20 3:15PM SFP - Field 3
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic - 0
Force Ohio Prime - Skoczen - 3
B2 - Sat 4/20 11:45AM SFP - Field 4
Ironmen Midwest Black - 6
Baseball Youth Elite, KY - 10
B4 - Sat 4/20 10:00AM SFP - Field 3
Kenston Bombers - 1
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic - 4
B6 - Sat 4/20 1:30PM SFP - Field 4
Baseball Youth Elite, KY - 3
Ohio Elite - Petschke - 14
B1 - Sat 4/20 11:45AM SFP - Field 3
Northern Ohio Hurricanes - Thomas - 0