Baseball

Boys 10U

2019 Homewood Invitational Tournament (HIT)

Jul 10 - 30, 2019
Flossmoor, IL • Homewood, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

10u boys
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Homewood Hawks (Homewood, IL) 3 0 0 31 42 11
Munster All Stars (Munster, IN) 3 0 0 16 40 24
Saint John in-house All Stars 10U (Saint John, Indiana) 1 1 1 -3 19 22
10U PT Travel Panthers (Oswego, Il) 1 1 1 5 30 25
Tinley Park Bulldogs (Tinley Park, IL) 1 2 0 -18 18 36
Munster 10U TOC (Munster, IN) 1 2 0 -5 23 28
Hegewisch (Chicago, IL) 0 3 0 -19 15 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby 10u homerun derby
0 0 10u homerun derby
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Tinley Park Bulldogs
5 16 Homewood Hawks
P2 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Munster All Stars
6 5 10U PT Travel Panthers
Friday, July 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Homewood Hawks
8 2 Saint John in-house All Stars 10U
P4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Munster All Stars
15 7 Tinley Park Bulldogs
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou 10U PT Travel Panthers
10 10 Saint John in-house All Stars 10U
P6 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Homewood Hawks
18 4 Hegewisch
P7 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Munster 10U TOC
9 7 Hegewisch
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Munster 10U TOC
5 6 Tinley Park Bulldogs
P9 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou 10U PT Travel Panthers
15 9 Munster 10U TOC
P10 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Hegewisch
4 7 Saint John in-house All Stars 10U
P11 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Munster All Stars
19 12 Host Team
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [1] Homewood Hawks
10 0 [4] 10U PT Travel Panthers
B2 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh [2] Munster All Stars
8 1 [3] Saint John in-house All Stars 10U
B3 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh 10U PT Travel Panthers
10 7 Saint John in-house All Stars 10U
B4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Homewood Hawks
9 2 Munster All Stars

Bracket

[1] Homewood Hawks
[4] 10U PT Travel Panthers
[2] Munster All Stars - 8
B2 - Mon 7/29 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
[3] Saint John in-house All Stars 10U - 1
Homewood Hawks - 9
B4 - Mon 7/29 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Munster All Stars - 2
[1] Homewood Hawks - 10
B1 - Mon 7/29 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
[4] 10U PT Travel Panthers - 0
10U PT Travel Panthers - 10
B3 - Mon 7/29 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
Saint John in-house All Stars 10U - 7