Baseball

Boys 7U

2019 Homewood Invitational Tournament (HIT)

Jul 10 - 30, 2019
Flossmoor, IL • Homewood, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tomahawks

Boys 7U Champion

Wed Jul 10, 2019 - Tue Jul 30, 2019

Pool Standings

7U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tomahawks (Saint John, IN) 3 0 0 33 40 7
Munster All Stars (Munster, IN) 3 0 0 12 20 8
Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U (Tinley park, Illinois) 2 1 0 11 17 6
Mokena Blaze (mokena, il) 2 1 0 7 16 9
Rhino Baseball (Shorewood, IL) 2 1 0 5 25 20
Warriors (Orland Park, IL) 1 2 0 -9 11 20
St. John (Gavin) (St. John, IN) 1 2 0 -15 10 25
Oak Forest 7U All Stars (Oak Forest, IL) 0 3 0 -15 9 24
Homewood Hawks 7U (Homewood, Illinois) 0 3 0 -25 6 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 6:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh 7U HOMERUN DERBY
0 0 7U HOMERUN DERBY
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Warriors
2 9 Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U
P2 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Homewood Hawks 7U
0 15 Tomahawks
P3 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Mokena Blaze
6 0 St. John (Gavin)
P4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Rhino Baseball
12 4 Oak Forest 7U All Stars
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Homewood Hawks 7U
3 5 Warriors
P6 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Munster All Stars
5 2 Mokena Blaze
P11 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Oak Forest 7U All Stars
0 5 Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U
P7 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Tomahawks
11 4 Rhino Baseball
P8 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby St. John (Gavin)
7 5 Oak Forest 7U All Stars
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Welsh Homewood Hawks 7U
3 11 Munster All Stars
P13 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Munster All Stars
4 3 Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U
P15 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Rhino Baseball
9 5 host team
P10 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Mokena Blaze
8 4 Warriors
P12 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh St. John (Gavin)
3 14 Tomahawks
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh [1] Tomahawks
11 4 [4] Mokena Blaze
B2 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh [2] Munster All Stars
6 4 [3] Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Mokena Blaze
13 11 Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U
B4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Tomahawks
4 2 Munster All Stars

Bracket

[1] Tomahawks
[4] Mokena Blaze
[2] Munster All Stars - 6
B2 - Mon 7/15 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
[3] Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U - 4
Tomahawks - 4
B4 - Tue 7/16 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Munster All Stars - 2
[1] Tomahawks - 11
B1 - Mon 7/15 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
[4] Mokena Blaze - 4
Mokena Blaze - 13
B3 - Tue 7/16 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Tinley Park Bulldogs 7U - 11