Baseball

Girls 12U

2019 Homewood Invitational Tournament (HIT)

Jul 10 - 30, 2019
Flossmoor, IL • Homewood, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

12U GIRLS
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Homewood Heat 12U Blue (Homewood, IL) 3 0 0 29 33 4
Frankfort Fusion (Frankfort, IL) 3 0 0 23 29 6
Westside Warriors (Oak Lawn, IL) 3 0 0 16 24 8
Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars (Schererville, IN) 2 1 0 4 21 17
12U Homewood Heat RED (Homewood, IL) 2 1 0 4 30 26
12u Dyer Destroyers (Dyer, Indiana) 1 2 0 -34 27 61
BBYSL Blast (Bourbonnais, IL) 0 3 0 -7 9 16
Crestwood Warriors (Crestwood, IL) 0 3 0 -11 13 24
Chicago Ridge Liberty (Chicago Ridge, IL) 0 3 0 -23 10 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Crestwood Warriors
2 8 Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
P2 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Homewood Heat 12U Blue
6 3 BBYSL Blast
P3 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Chicago Ridge Liberty
5 9 12U Homewood Heat RED
P4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Frankfort Fusion
19 1 12u Dyer Destroyers
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Crestwood Warriors
10 11 12U Homewood Heat RED
P6 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Westside Warriors
14 4 Chicago Ridge Liberty
P7 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby 12u Dyer Destroyers
0 17 Homewood Heat 12U Blue
P8 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Frankfort Fusion
5 3 BBYSL Blast
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:45 AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Frankfort Fusion
5 2 Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
P14 8:45 AM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Westside Warriors
5 1 Crestwood Warriors
P9 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby 12U Homewood Heat RED
10 11 Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
P10 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Chicago Ridge Liberty
1 10 Homewood Heat 12U Blue
P11 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby BBYSL Blast
3 5 Westside Warriors
P12 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou 12u Dyer Destroyers
26 25 Host Team
P15 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby 12u girls homerun derby
0 0 12u girls homerun derby
B1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [8] Crestwood Warriors
8 4 [9] Chicago Ridge Liberty
B3 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh [4] Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
11 10 [5] 12U Homewood Heat RED
B4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [3] Westside Warriors
10 9 [6] 12u Dyer Destroyers
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:45 AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [1] Homewood Heat 12U Blue
3 4 Crestwood Warriors
B5 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [2] Frankfort Fusion
2 1 [7] BBYSL Blast
B6 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Crestwood Warriors
2 5 Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
B7 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Westside Warriors
3 10 Frankfort Fusion
B0 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Crestwood Warriors
0 10 Westside Warriors
B8 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
Frankfort Fusion

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[1] Homewood Heat 12U Blue - 3
B2 - Sun 7/28 8:45AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Crestwood Warriors - 4
[4] Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars - 11
B3 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
[5] 12U Homewood Heat RED - 10
[8] Crestwood Warriors - 8
B1 - Sat 7/27 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
[9] Chicago Ridge Liberty - 4
Westside Warriors - 3
B7 - Sun 7/28 3:30PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Frankfort Fusion - 10
Crestwood Warriors - 2
B6 - Sun 7/28 1:15PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars - 5
Dyer Demolition 12u All Stars
B8 - Sun 7/28 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Frankfort Fusion
[3] Westside Warriors - 10
B4 - Sat 7/27 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
[6] 12u Dyer Destroyers - 9
[2] Frankfort Fusion - 2
B5 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
[7] BBYSL Blast - 1
Crestwood Warriors - 0
- Sun 7/28 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
Westside Warriors - 10