Baseball

Boys 8U

2019 Homewood Invitational Tournament (HIT)

Jul 10 - 30, 2019
Flossmoor, IL • Homewood, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
JACKIE ROBINSON WEST (CHICAGO, IL) 3 0 0 18 19 1
Ridge Beverly Celtics (Chicago, Illinois) 3 0 0 31 34 3
Blue Demons (Oak Forest, Illinois) 3 0 0 27 30 3
NWI Shockers (Schererville, Indiana) 2 1 0 5 15 10
Homewood 8 Year Old All Stars (Homewood, IL) 2 1 0 -4 8 12
Frankfort Square Raptors Orange (Frankfort, IL) 2 1 0 1 15 14
Westside Warriors (Oak Lawn, Illinois) 2 1 0 -2 16 18
Munster 8u Allstars (Munster, In) 1 2 0 -4 10 14
Whiteford Bulldogs (Joliet, IL) 1 2 0 -11 9 20
Highland all star (HIGHLAND, IN) 0 3 0 -13 10 23
Manteno 8U All-Stars (MANTENO, IL) 0 3 0 -19 4 23
Tinley Park Bulldogs 8U (Tinley Park, IL) 0 3 0 -20 6 26
Lansing Allstars 8U (Lansing, IL) 0 3 0 -19 11 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 6:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby 8U HOMERUN DERBY
0 0 8U HOMERUN DERBY
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Frankfort Square Raptors Orange
1 7 JACKIE ROBINSON WEST
P3 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Blue Demons
7 0 Munster 8u Allstars
P4 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Tinley Park Bulldogs 8U
3 7 Whiteford Bulldogs
P5 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Homewood 8 Year Old All Stars
0 10 Ridge Beverly Celtics
P6 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh NWI Shockers
8 6 Lansing Allstars 8U
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Highland all star
3 5 Westside Warriors
P8 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Manteno 8U All-Stars
3 9 Blue Demons
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Welsh JACKIE ROBINSON WEST
10 0 Tinley Park Bulldogs 8U
P13 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Frankfort Square Raptors Orange
5 4 Highland all star
P14 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Blue Demons
14 0 Westside Warriors
P16 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh NWI Shockers
0 2 JACKIE ROBINSON WEST
P10 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Munster 8u Allstars
2 5 Homewood 8 Year Old All Stars
P11 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Whiteford Bulldogs
2 7 NWI Shockers
P12 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh Ridge Beverly Celtics
14 3 Lansing Allstars 8U
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Homewood 8 Year Old All Stars
3 0 Manteno 8U All-Stars
P19 11:00 AM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Frankfort Square Raptors Orange
9 3 Tinley Park Bulldogs 8U
P21 1:15 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Highland all star
3 13 host team
P1 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Nickolaou Westside Warriors
11 1 Manteno 8U All-Stars
P18 3:30 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Ridge Beverly Celtics
10 0 Whiteford Bulldogs
P17 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby Lansing Allstars 8U
2 8 Munster 8u Allstars
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [1] JACKIE ROBINSON WEST
6 1 [4] NWI Shockers
B2 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby [2] Ridge Beverly Celtics
0 2 [3] Blue Demons
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:45 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh NWI Shockers
7 6 Ridge Beverly Celtics
B4 8:00 PM Izaak Walton - Welsh JACKIE ROBINSON WEST
8 3 Blue Demons

Bracket

[1] JACKIE ROBINSON WEST
[4] NWI Shockers
[2] Ridge Beverly Celtics - 0
B2 - Mon 7/15 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
[3] Blue Demons - 2
JACKIE ROBINSON WEST - 8
B4 - Tue 7/16 8:00PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
Blue Demons - 3
[1] JACKIE ROBINSON WEST - 6
B1 - Mon 7/15 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Ormsby
[4] NWI Shockers - 1
NWI Shockers - 7
B3 - Tue 7/16 5:45PM Izaak Walton - Welsh
Ridge Beverly Celtics - 6