Baseball

14U

SFP Midwest Summer Rumble

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lou Gehrig Red 3 0 0 21 29 8
Ohio Elite - Petchske 3 0 0 22 34 12
Bethel Park Hawks 2 1 0 19 30 11
Dexter Lugnuts 14u 2 1 0 13 29 16
TCT Kings 2 1 0 8 27 19
Hempfield Spartans 14U 2 1 0 -8 13 21
Team PAC 14U 1 2 0 6 21 15
Indiana Twins 1 2 0 -15 8 23
Hartland Eagles 1 2 0 -17 12 29
Michigan Nationals - Burke 1 2 0 -14 21 35
Dublin Green Sox 14u 0 3 0 -14 7 21
Stormchaser Black 14u 0 3 0 -21 15 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Bethel Park Hawks
3 5 Ohio Elite - Petchske
P2 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 TCT Kings
1 4 Lou Gehrig Red
P3 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Bethel Park Hawks
12 2 Dexter Lugnuts 14u
P4 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Indiana Twins
3 1 Dublin Green Sox 14u
P5 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Hempfield Spartans 14U
4 3 Team PAC 14U
P6 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Dublin Green Sox 14u
4 6 Hartland Eagles
P7 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Michigan Nationals - Burke
2 12 Team PAC 14U
P8 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Hartland Eagles
3 5 Hempfield Spartans 14U
P9 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Michigan Nationals - Burke
8 7 Stormchaser Black 14u
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Indiana Twins
2 15 Dexter Lugnuts 14u
P11 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Stormchaser Black 14u
4 18 Lou Gehrig Red
P12 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Indiana Twins
3 7 Lou Gehrig Red
P13 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Stormchaser Black 14u
4 10 TCT Kings
P14 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Dublin Green Sox 14u
2 12 Dexter Lugnuts 14u
P15 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Michigan Nationals - Burke
11 16 TCT Kings
P16 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 Hempfield Spartans 14U
4 15 Bethel Park Hawks
P17 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Team PAC 14U
6 9 Ohio Elite - Petchske
P18 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 Hartland Eagles
3 20 Ohio Elite - Petchske
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [9] Hartland Eagles
7 6 [12] Stormchaser Black 14u
B0 8:00 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 [10] Michigan Nationals - Burke
5 3 [11] Dublin Green Sox 14u
B1 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [1] Lou Gehrig Red
11 2 [8] Indiana Twins
B4 10:15 AM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 [2] Ohio Elite - Petchske
2 1 [7] Team PAC 14U
B2 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [4] Dexter Lugnuts 14u
7 6 [5] TCT Kings
B3 12:30 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 [3] Bethel Park Hawks
5 0 [6] Hempfield Spartans 14U
B5 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [1] Lou Gehrig Red
9 2 [4] Dexter Lugnuts 14u
B6 2:45 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 6 [3] Bethel Park Hawks
1 5 [2] Ohio Elite - Petchske
B7 5:00 PM Sports Force Parks - Field 5 [1] Lou Gehrig Red
1 0 [2] Ohio Elite - Petchske