Baseball

Tournament Note

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

14 and Under Open

Hardball Challenge 2019 - Central Valley South

Feb 9 - 10, 2019
Fresno, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Viking Baseball 13U (Kingsburg, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Bakersfield Young Guns (Bakersfield, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Cen Cal Grizzlies (Tulare, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
FRESNO TITANS 14 (FRESNO, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Viking Baseball 14U (Kingsburg, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Cali Tigers Placeholder 0 0 0 0 0
Visalia Legends Place Holder 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Granite Park - Field 3 Cen Cal Grizzlies
Cali Tigers Placeholder
P2 10:00 AM Granite Park - Field 3 Cen Cal Grizzlies
Bakersfield Young Guns
P3 12:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Cali Tigers Placeholder
Bakersfield Young Guns
P4 2:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Visalia Legends Place Holder
Viking Baseball 14U
P5 4:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Visalia Legends Place Holder
Viking Baseball 13U
P6 6:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Viking Baseball 14U
FRESNO TITANS 14
P7 8:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Viking Baseball 13U
FRESNO TITANS 14
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Granite Park - Field 3 Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 7th Place
B9 10:00 AM Granite Park - Field 3 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B10 12:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B11 2:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B9
B12 4:00 PM Granite Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Consolation Game
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B9 - Sun 2/10 10:00AM Granite Park - Field 3
Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B11 - Sun 2/10 2:00PM Granite Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B9
Pool A 2nd Place
B10 - Sun 2/10 12:00PM Granite Park - Field 3
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B11
B12 - Sun 2/10 4:00PM Granite Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B10
Pool A 6th Place
B8 - Sun 2/10 8:00AM Granite Park - Field 3
Pool A 7th Place