Baseball

13U

2019 High Heat - Baseball

May 17 - 19, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Detroit Bees 2 0 0 29 31 2
X-Treme Baseball 2 0 0 10 14 4
Michigan Storm White 2 0 0 8 12 4
North West Ohio Dogs 2 0 0 17 24 7
Parma Pirates 1 0 1 3 7 4
Ohio Surge 1 1 0 10 17 7
5-Tool Baseball 1 1 0 10 19 9
Clarkston Riverdawgs 1 1 0 14 26 12
Flood City Elite 1 1 0 -10 12 22
Detroit Revolution Blue 0 1 1 -8 7 15
Midland Toros 0 2 0 -8 2 10
Lombard Lightning WHT 0 2 0 -21 5 26
Marion Merchants Red 0 2 0 -24 3 27
Brunswick Blue Devils 0 2 0 -30 1 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM SFP - Field 3 Detroit Bees
19 1 Marion Merchants Red
P4 6:00 PM SFP - Field 5 Midland Toros
0 5 X-Treme Baseball
P2 8:15 PM SFP - Field 5 Detroit Revolution Blue
5 13 North West Ohio Dogs
P3 8:15 PM SFP - Field 3 Ohio Surge
2 4 Michigan Storm White
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM SFP - Field 5 5-Tool Baseball
4 9 X-Treme Baseball
P12 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 Detroit Revolution Blue
2 2 Parma Pirates
P7 10:15 AM SFP - Field 5 Michigan Storm White
8 2 Marion Merchants Red
P11 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 Lombard Lightning WHT
2 11 North West Ohio Dogs
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 5-Tool Baseball
15 0 Brunswick Blue Devils
P14 12:30 PM SFP - Field 5 Parma Pirates
5 2 Midland Toros
P6 2:45 PM SFP - Field 5 Clarkston Riverdawgs
10 11 Flood City Elite
P13 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Lombard Lightning WHT
3 15 Ohio Surge
P8 5:00 PM SFP - Field 5 Detroit Bees
12 1 Flood City Elite
P10 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Clarkston Riverdawgs
16 1 Brunswick Blue Devils
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 5 Midland Toros
9 15 Lombard Lightning WHT
B11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 Marion Merchants Red
16 6 Brunswick Blue Devils
B1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 5 Clarkston Riverdawgs
13 8 Flood City Elite
B2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 5-Tool Baseball
13 3 Detroit Revolution Blue
B5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 5 Detroit Bees
14 15 Clarkston Riverdawgs
B6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 5-Tool Baseball
19 2 X-Treme Baseball
B3 2:45 PM SFP - Field 5 North West Ohio Dogs
13 5 Parma Pirates
B4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Michigan Storm White
13 11 Ohio Surge
B7 5:00 PM SFP - Field 5 Clarkston Riverdawgs
4 14 North West Ohio Dogs
B8 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Michigan Storm White
7 20 5-Tool Baseball
B9 7:15 PM SFP - Field 5 North West Ohio Dogs
5 6 5-Tool Baseball

Bracket

Consolation Games
[7] 5-Tool Baseball
Champion
North West Ohio Dogs - 13
B3 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM SFP - Field 5
Parma Pirates - 5
5-Tool Baseball - 19
B6 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM SFP - Field 6
X-Treme Baseball - 2
Michigan Storm White - 7
B8 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM SFP - Field 6
5-Tool Baseball - 20
Michigan Storm White - 13
B4 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM SFP - Field 6
Ohio Surge - 11
Clarkston Riverdawgs - 4
B7 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM SFP - Field 5
North West Ohio Dogs - 14
North West Ohio Dogs - 5
B9 - Sun 5/19 7:15PM SFP - Field 5
5-Tool Baseball - 6
5-Tool Baseball - 13
B2 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM SFP - Field 6
Detroit Revolution Blue - 3
Detroit Bees - 14
B5 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM SFP - Field 5
Clarkston Riverdawgs - 15
Clarkston Riverdawgs - 13
B1 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM SFP - Field 5
Flood City Elite - 8
Midland Toros - 9
B10 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM SFP - Field 5
Lombard Lightning WHT - 15
Marion Merchants Red - 16
B11 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM SFP - Field 6
Brunswick Blue Devils - 6