Baseball

13U

SFP Summer Smash

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canon Mac Blaze 2 0 0 16 18 2
Demand Command Stevens 2 0 0 14 18 4
LTRC Comets 2 0 0 28 34 6
Storm 2 0 0 18 24 6
Clinton Twp. Fury 2 0 0 12 22 10
Geneva Vikings 1 1 0 7 17 10
Euclid Panthers 1 1 0 2 15 13
Motor City Bulldogs 1 1 0 -1 12 13
Michigan Blue Jays 1 1 0 -2 14 16
Force Ohio Kampman 1 1 0 -5 12 17
Lake Express 1 1 0 -6 11 17
West Michigan Outlaws 1 1 0 -9 12 21
Westlake Demons 1 1 0 2 24 22
Copley Indians 0 2 0 -6 4 10
Pinckney Pirates 0 2 0 -9 14 23
Force Ohio Cora 0 2 0 -20 5 25
Bearcats 0 2 0 -20 5 25
MP Express 0 2 0 -21 9 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 LTRC Comets
21 3 Force Ohio Cora
P2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Euclid Panthers
11 8 Motor City Bulldogs
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 Clinton Twp. Fury
12 10 Westlake Demons
P4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8A Michigan Blue Jays
14 6 Lake Express
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Force Ohio Kampman
9 4 Pinckney Pirates
P6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Copley Indians
1 5 Canon Mac Blaze
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Bearcats
4 12 Geneva Vikings
P8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Demand Command Stevens
13 0 West Michigan Outlaws
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 MP Express
1 18 Storm
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 MP Express
8 12 West Michigan Outlaws
P11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Bearcats
1 13 Canon Mac Blaze
P12 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 LTRC Comets
13 3 Force Ohio Kampman
P13 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8A Storm
6 5 Geneva Vikings
P14 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Force Ohio Cora
2 4 Motor City Bulldogs
P15 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Michigan Blue Jays
0 10 Clinton Twp. Fury
P16 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Demand Command Stevens
5 4 Euclid Panthers
P17 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Lake Express
5 3 Copley Indians
P18 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Pinckney Pirates
10 14 Westlake Demons
B1 7:15 PM SFP - Field 8A [8] Motor City Bulldogs
5 9 [9] Michigan Blue Jays
B2 9:30 PM SFP - Field 8A [7] Euclid Panthers
7 8 [10] Force Ohio Kampman
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 4 [11] Lake Express
16 2 [18] MP Express
B11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 5 [14] Copley Indians
17 9 [15] Pinckney Pirates
B12 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 [13] Westlake Demons
12 2 [16] Force Ohio Cora
B13 8:00 AM SFP - Field 3 [12] West Michigan Outlaws
12 10 [17] Bearcats
B3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 [4] Storm
8 6 [5] Clinton Twp. Fury
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 5 [3] LTRC Comets
11 0 [6] Geneva Vikings
B5 10:15 AM SFP - Field 3 [1] Canon Mac Blaze
13 6 Michigan Blue Jays
B6 10:15 AM SFP - Field 4 Force Ohio Kampman
10 11 [2] Demand Command Stevens
B14 12:30 PM SFP - Field 5 Lake Express
2 4 Copley Indians
B15 12:30 PM SFP - Field 3 Westlake Demons
11 5 West Michigan Outlaws
B7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 3 Canon Mac Blaze
1 19 Storm
B8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 5 LTRC Comets
12 1 Demand Command Stevens
B9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Storm
5 9 LTRC Comets
B16 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Copley Indians
5 10 Westlake Demons

Bracket

[3] LTRC Comets
Champion
[13] Westlake Demons
Champion
[4] Storm - 8
B3 - Sun 6/23 10:15AM SFP - Field 6
[5] Clinton Twp. Fury - 6
Force Ohio Kampman - 10
B6 - Sun 6/23 10:15AM SFP - Field 4
[2] Demand Command Stevens - 11
LTRC Comets - 12
B8 - Sun 6/23 2:45PM SFP - Field 5
Demand Command Stevens - 1
[3] LTRC Comets - 11
B4 - Sun 6/23 10:15AM SFP - Field 5
[6] Geneva Vikings - 0
Canon Mac Blaze - 1
B7 - Sun 6/23 2:45PM SFP - Field 3
Storm - 19
Storm - 5
B9 - Sun 6/23 5:00PM SFP - Field 8A
LTRC Comets - 9
[7] Euclid Panthers - 7
B2 - Sat 6/22 9:30PM SFP - Field 8A
[10] Force Ohio Kampman - 8
[1] Canon Mac Blaze - 13
B5 - Sun 6/23 10:15AM SFP - Field 3
Michigan Blue Jays - 6
[8] Motor City Bulldogs - 5
B1 - Sat 6/22 7:15PM SFP - Field 8A
[9] Michigan Blue Jays - 9
[13] Westlake Demons - 12
B12 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM SFP - Field 6
[16] Force Ohio Cora - 2
Lake Express - 2
B14 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM SFP - Field 5
Copley Indians - 4
Copley Indians - 5
B16 - Sun 6/23 5:00PM SFP - Field 7A
Westlake Demons - 10
[14] Copley Indians - 17
B11 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM SFP - Field 5
[15] Pinckney Pirates - 9
[12] West Michigan Outlaws - 12
B13 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM SFP - Field 3
[17] Bearcats - 10
Westlake Demons - 11
B15 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM SFP - Field 3
West Michigan Outlaws - 5
[11] Lake Express - 16
B10 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM SFP - Field 4
[18] MP Express - 2