Baseball

14U

SFP Summer Smash

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Upper Arlington Bears 2 0 0 10 12 2
Bay Area Bandits 2 0 0 11 14 3
Hardcore Elite Red 2 0 0 22 26 4
Midwest Sluggers 2 0 0 13 19 6
Erie Outlaws Black 2 0 0 8 14 6
Olentangy Stix 2 0 0 4 10 6
Force Ohio Franciscus 2 0 0 11 19 8
Redtails Baseball Red 1 1 0 1 7 6
Lisle Wolves 1 1 0 -3 6 9
LSI Elite Lightning 1 1 0 0 10 10
Lake County Lightning 1 1 0 1 12 11
Michigan Brewers 1 1 0 3 15 12
Stow Bulldogs 0 2 0 -5 5 10
Hardcore Elite Gray 0 2 0 -10 6 16
Force Ohio 0 2 0 -9 9 18
T3 Rays White 0 2 0 -12 6 18
Baseball Utility Travel 0 2 0 -9 10 19
Sluggers Baseball Club 0 2 0 -14 7 21
Redtails Baseball Gold 0 2 0 -22 3 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 3 T3 Rays White
3 5 Lisle Wolves
P2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 4 Redtails Baseball Red
1 4 Olentangy Stix
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 5 Redtails Baseball Gold
1 8 Midwest Sluggers
P4 12:30 PM SFP - Field 3 Upper Arlington Bears
5 2 LSI Elite Lightning
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Michigan Brewers
2 9 Hardcore Elite Red
P6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 5 Hardcore Elite Gray
4 8 Erie Outlaws Black
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 3 Force Ohio Franciscus
4 3 Stow Bulldogs
P8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 4 Force Ohio
4 12 Lake County Lightning
P9 2:45 PM SFP - Field 5 Bay Area Bandits
8 2 Hardcore Elite Gray
P19 5:00 PM SFP - Field 3 Sluggers Baseball Club
5 15 Force Ohio Franciscus
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 3 Lisle Wolves
1 6 Bay Area Bandits
P11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 4 Baseball Utility Travel
5 11 Midwest Sluggers
P12 8:00 AM SFP - Field 5 Redtails Baseball Gold
2 17 Hardcore Elite Red
P13 10:15 AM SFP - Field 3 Redtails Baseball Red
6 2 Sluggers Baseball Club
P14 10:15 AM SFP - Field 5 Stow Bulldogs
2 6 Erie Outlaws Black
P15 10:15 AM SFP - Field 4 Baseball Utility Travel
5 8 LSI Elite Lightning
P16 12:30 PM SFP - Field 3 T3 Rays White
3 13 Michigan Brewers
P17 12:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Upper Arlington Bears
7 0 Lake County Lightning
P18 12:30 PM SFP - Field 5 Force Ohio
5 6 Olentangy Stix
B1 3:15 PM SFP - Field 3 [8] Redtails Baseball Red
0 6 [9] Lisle Wolves
B2 3:15 PM SFP - Field 4 [7] Force Ohio Franciscus
15 0 [10] LSI Elite Lightning
B10 3:15 PM SFP - Field 5 [19] Redtails Baseball Gold
0 11 [18] Sluggers Baseball Club
B11 5:30 PM SFP - Field 5 [11] Lake County Lightning
11 3 Sluggers Baseball Club
B12 5:30 PM SFP - Field 3 [14] Hardcore Elite Gray
8 5 [15] Force Ohio
B14 5:30 PM SFP - Field 4 [12] Michigan Brewers
8 2 [17] Baseball Utility Travel
B5 7:45 PM SFP - Field 3 [1] Upper Arlington Bears
1 0 Lisle Wolves
B6 7:45 PM SFP - Field 4 Force Ohio Franciscus
5 2 [2] Bay Area Bandits
B13 7:45 PM SFP - Field 5 [13] Stow Bulldogs
11 13 [16] T3 Rays White
B3 10:00 PM SFP - Field 3 [4] Midwest Sluggers
1 12 [5] Erie Outlaws Black
B4 10:00 PM SFP - Field 5 [3] Hardcore Elite Red
12 7 [6] Olentangy Stix
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 1:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Lake County Lightning
3 8 Hardcore Elite Gray
B16 1:00 PM SFP - Field 4 T3 Rays White
2 3 Michigan Brewers
B7 3:15 PM SFP - Field 4 Upper Arlington Bears
4 2 Erie Outlaws Black
B8 3:15 PM SFP - Field 6 Hardcore Elite Red
11 0 Force Ohio Franciscus
B9 5:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Upper Arlington Bears
4 7 Hardcore Elite Red
B17 5:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Hardcore Elite Gray
4 5 Michigan Brewers

Bracket

[3] Hardcore Elite Red
Champion
[12] Michigan Brewers
Champion
[4] Midwest Sluggers - 1
B3 - Sat 6/22 10:00PM SFP - Field 3
[5] Erie Outlaws Black - 12
Force Ohio Franciscus - 5
B6 - Sat 6/22 7:45PM SFP - Field 4
[2] Bay Area Bandits - 2
Hardcore Elite Red - 11
B8 - Sun 6/23 3:15PM SFP - Field 6
Force Ohio Franciscus - 0
[3] Hardcore Elite Red - 12
B4 - Sat 6/22 10:00PM SFP - Field 5
[6] Olentangy Stix - 7
Upper Arlington Bears - 4
B7 - Sun 6/23 3:15PM SFP - Field 4
Erie Outlaws Black - 2
Upper Arlington Bears - 4
B9 - Sun 6/23 5:30PM SFP - Field 4
Hardcore Elite Red - 7
[7] Force Ohio Franciscus - 15
B2 - Sat 6/22 3:15PM SFP - Field 4
[10] LSI Elite Lightning - 0
[1] Upper Arlington Bears - 1
B5 - Sat 6/22 7:45PM SFP - Field 3
Lisle Wolves - 0
[8] Redtails Baseball Red - 0
B1 - Sat 6/22 3:15PM SFP - Field 3
[9] Lisle Wolves - 6
[11] Lake County Lightning - 11
B11 - Sat 6/22 5:30PM SFP - Field 5
Sluggers Baseball Club - 3
[14] Hardcore Elite Gray - 8
B12 - Sat 6/22 5:30PM SFP - Field 3
[15] Force Ohio - 5
[19] Redtails Baseball Gold - 0
B10 - Sat 6/22 3:15PM SFP - Field 5
[18] Sluggers Baseball Club - 11
T3 Rays White - 2
B16 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM SFP - Field 4
Michigan Brewers - 3
Lake County Lightning - 3
B15 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM SFP - Field 6
Hardcore Elite Gray - 8
Hardcore Elite Gray - 4
B17 - Sun 6/23 5:30PM SFP - Field 6
Michigan Brewers - 5
[13] Stow Bulldogs - 11
B13 - Sat 6/22 7:45PM SFP - Field 5
[16] T3 Rays White - 13
[12] Michigan Brewers - 8
B14 - Sat 6/22 5:30PM SFP - Field 4
[17] Baseball Utility Travel - 2